Door (block category): Difference between revisions
From Growtopia Wiki
More actions
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 39: | Line 39: | ||
|{{ItemLink|Haunted Door}} | |{{ItemLink|Haunted Door}} | ||
|A password can be set to this door, which needs to be answered correctly before one is able to enter it. | |A password can be set to this door, which needs to be answered correctly before one is able to enter it. | ||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Heartcastle Gate}} | |||
|None. | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Hospital Door}} | |{{ItemLink|Hospital Door}} | ||
Revision as of 12:29, 8 February 2019
A door is a a non-solid foreground block which can be entered by players to move instantly to another tile. A block with an ID needs to be placed in the tile for this to work.
Examples of Doors
Trivia
- Entering a door with the world SYSTEM, HAMUMU, SETH, SATAN, HEROMAN, THEGODS, RTSOFT, GODS or GOD, MIKEHOMMEL, ADMIN, MODERATOR, or SKIDS selected as the target will make the door say: "The door cannot open to such an awesome place!"
- When a door's target is set to EXIT, players who enter the door will be sent to the world selection menu, similarly to how the Main Door works.
- When players try to enter a door while they are cursed in HELL, it says: "The door laughs at you."
- When players try to edit a door while duct taped, it says: "You can't do that while muted."
- Pressing the "OK" button after editing a broken door will result in the message: "I was looking at a door but now it's gone. Magic is real!"
- Players are unable to place a door if the player's way to the tile intended for placement is blocked by something, or is located in a locked area.
- Using a very short Door ID will display the warning: "That Door ID is so easy to guess. People can use a Door ID to warp directly into this point from another world!"