Toggle menu
Toggle preferences menu
Toggle personal menu
Not logged in
Your IP address will be publicly visible if you make any edits.

Template:RecipeBreak/doc: Difference between revisions

Template page
Librarian Bird (talk | contribs)
Another update.
Librarian Bird (talk | contribs)
No edit summary
 
Line 47: Line 47:
|Sunday
|Sunday
|-
|-
| rowspan=3 | <span style='background:#FF9999'>Event</span>
| rowspan=2 | <span style='background:#FF9999'>Event</span>
|'''Any'''
|'''Any'''
|During [[Thanksgiving Week]]
|During [[Thanksgiving Week]]
Line 54: Line 54:
|During [[Lunar New Year]]
|During [[Lunar New Year]]
|-
|-
|'''Valentine'''
| rowspan=7 | <span style='background:#FF9999'>Item</span>
|During [[Valentine's Week]]
|-
| rowspan=6 | <span style='background:#FF9999'>Item</span>
|'''Farmable'''
|'''Farmable'''
|Any farmable block
|Any farmable block
Line 75: Line 72:
|'''Black Block'''
|'''Black Block'''
|{{ItemLink|Black Block}}
|{{ItemLink|Black Block}}
|-
|'''Ice'''
|{{ItemLink|Ice}} or {{ItemLink|Ice Cube}}
|}
|}



Latest revision as of 01:31, 17 August 2020

Description:

Displays a infobox showing the recipe for an item which drops from breaking an item with specified chi, from breaking any item on specified day of the week or by breaking any item on Thanksgiving Week.

Usage:

{{RecipeBreak|Value}}
Possible Values
Parameter Value Meaning
Chi Earth https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/9/95/AchievementSprites.png Earth Chi
Fire https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/9/95/AchievementSprites.png Fire Chi
Wind https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/9/95/AchievementSprites.png Wind Chi
Water https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/9/95/AchievementSprites.png Water Chi
Day Monday Monday
Tuesday Tuesday
Wednesday Wednesday
Thursday Thursday
Friday Friday
Saturday Saturday
Sunday Sunday
Event Any During Thanksgiving Week
Any2 During Lunar New Year
Item Farmable Any farmable block
Boat https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Long Boat
Treasure https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Hidden Treasure
Castle https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Banquet Dining Chair, https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Banquet Table or https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Royal Gilt Bathtub
Hoard https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Golden Treasure Hoard
Black Block https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Black Block
Ice https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Ice or https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Ice Cube

Example:

https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Breaking
May drop in sets of 1 from breaking:
•   Any block on a Friday