Template:RecipeBreak/doc: Difference between revisions
Template page
More actions
Awesome187 (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
LightSwitch (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
||
| Line 13: | Line 13: | ||
| rowspan=4 | <span style='background:#FF9999'>Chi</span> | | rowspan=4 | <span style='background:#FF9999'>Chi</span> | ||
|'''Earth''' | |'''Earth''' | ||
|{{AchievementSprite|101}} Earth | |{{AchievementSprite|101}} Earth Chi | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''Fire''' | |'''Fire''' | ||
|{{AchievementSprite|102}} Fire | |{{AchievementSprite|102}} Fire Chi | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''Wind''' | |'''Wind''' | ||
|{{AchievementSprite|103}} Wind | |{{AchievementSprite|103}} Wind Chi | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''Water''' | |'''Water''' | ||
|{{AchievementSprite|104}} Water | |{{AchievementSprite|104}} Water Chi | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=7 | <span style='background:#FF9999'>Day</span> | | rowspan=7 | <span style='background:#FF9999'>Day</span> | ||
|'''Monday''' | |'''Monday''' | ||
| | |Monday | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''Tuesday''' | |'''Tuesday''' | ||
| | |Tuesday | ||
|- | |||
|'''Wednesday''' | |||
|Wednesday | |||
|- | |- | ||
|'''Thursday''' | |'''Thursday''' | ||
| | |Thursday | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''Friday''' | |'''Friday''' | ||
| | |Friday | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''Saturday''' | |'''Saturday''' | ||
| | |Saturday | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''Sunday''' | |'''Sunday''' | ||
| | |Sunday | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=3 | <span style='background:#FF9999'>Event</span> | | rowspan=3 | <span style='background:#FF9999'>Event</span> | ||
| Line 55: | Line 55: | ||
|'''Valentine''' | |'''Valentine''' | ||
|During [[Valentine's Week]] | |During [[Valentine's Week]] | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan=3 | <span style='background:#FF9999'>Item</span> | |||
|'''Boat''' | |||
|{{ItemLink|Long Boat}} | |||
|- | |||
|'''Treasure''' | |||
|{{ItemLink|Hidden Treasure}} | |||
|- | |||
|'''Castle''' | |||
|{{ItemLink|Banquet Dining Chair}}, {{ItemLink|Banquet Table}} or {{ItemLink|Royal Gilt Bathtub}} | |||
|} | |} | ||
==='''Example:'''=== | ==='''Example:'''=== | ||
{{RecipeBreak|Earth}} | {{RecipeBreak|Earth}} | ||
<br> | <br> | ||
{{RecipeBreak|Friday}} | {{RecipeBreak|Friday}} | ||
Revision as of 07:40, 9 April 2020
Description:
Displays a infobox showing the recipe for an item which drops from breaking an item with specified chi, from breaking any item on specified day of the week or by breaking any item on Thanksgiving Week.
Usage:
{{RecipeBreak|Value}}
- Possible Values
| Parameter | Value | Meaning |
|---|---|---|
| Chi | Earth | https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/9/95/AchievementSprites.png Earth Chi |
| Fire | https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/9/95/AchievementSprites.png Fire Chi | |
| Wind | https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/9/95/AchievementSprites.png Wind Chi | |
| Water | https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/9/95/AchievementSprites.png Water Chi | |
| Day | Monday | Monday |
| Tuesday | Tuesday | |
| Wednesday | Wednesday | |
| Thursday | Thursday | |
| Friday | Friday | |
| Saturday | Saturday | |
| Sunday | Sunday | |
| Event | Any | During Thanksgiving Week |
| Any2 | During Lunar New Year | |
| Valentine | During Valentine's Week | |
| Item | Boat | https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Long Boat |
| Treasure | https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Hidden Treasure | |
| Castle | https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Banquet Dining Chair, https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Banquet Table or https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Royal Gilt Bathtub |
Example:
| https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Breaking |
|---|
| May drop in sets of 1 from breaking: • Any block with the https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/9/95/AchievementSprites.png Earth Chi |
| https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Breaking |
|---|
| May drop in sets of 1 from breaking: • Any block on a Friday |