Music: Difference between revisions
From Growtopia Wiki
More actions
NekoPillow (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
NekoPillow (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
||
| Line 90: | Line 90: | ||
|The first version of this music. | |The first version of this music. | ||
|[[File:Naughty_princess_old.ogg]] | |[[File:Naughty_princess_old.ogg]] | ||
|- | |||
|Old Timey | |||
|[[Olde Timey Radio]]s feature this music. | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Paddys Day | |||
|'''EXIT''' theme music during [[St. Patrick's Week]]. | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Startopia Galactic Nexus Theme | |||
|(Startopia) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Startopia Theme | |||
|(Startopia) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Suspended | |||
|Music used during the last minute before server restart/update. | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Theme | |||
|The theme music in the title screen | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Theme3 | |||
|'''EXIT''' theme music during [[Harvest Festival]].<br>[[Musical Gong]]s feature this music. | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Theme4 | |||
|(played in EXIT when Firefighting pack was released.) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Tsirhe (Christ) | |||
|'''EXIT''' theme music during [[WinterFest]]. | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Unspeakable | |||
|[[Military Radio]]s feature this music. | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Western | |||
|[[Television]]s feature this music. | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Wind Chimes | |||
|[[Harmonic Chimes]]s feature this music. | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Ykoops (Spooky) | |||
|'''EXIT''' theme music during [[Halloween]]. | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|You Row | |||
|[[Party Boombox]]s and [[Party Blaster]]s feature this music. | |||
| | |||
|} | |} | ||
[[Category:Music Blocks]] | [[Category:Music Blocks]] | ||
Revision as of 10:39, 9 January 2019
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png This is a stub page.
Please add more information to this page.This page records the music used in Growtopia, which is mainly composed by Cory Mollenhour.
List of Music
| Music Name | Description | Listen |
|---|---|---|
| About Theme | EXIT theme music. GHX Speakers feature this music. |
|
| Battle Theme | Game Generators and Flatscreen TVs feature this music. | |
| Boombox | Boomboxes feature this music. | |
| Campfire | Campfires feature this music. | |
| Cumbia | EXIT theme music during Cinco De Mayo Week. Olmec Heads feature this music. |
|
| Dabstep / Upbeat | Dabstep Low Top Sneakers and Floating Speakers feature this music. | |
| Death Metal Radio | Death Metal Radios feature this music. | |
| Digital Rain | Weather Machine - Digital Rain features this music. | |
| Disco | Dancemaster's Crowns feature this music. | |
| Loop Disco | Disco Balls feature this music. | |
| Doctor | Head Bangin' Steel Wolf feature this music. | |
| Dubstep | Robot Wants Dubstep feature this music. | |
| Funtime | Calliopes feature this music. | |
| Get Ready | Crime Fighting features this music. | |
| Hula | Hula Bobbleheads feature this music. | |
| Jazz | Victrolas feature this music. | |
| Loony Song | Jack O' Lanterns feature this music. | |
| Love Birds | Love Birds feature this music. | |
| Music Box | Music Boxes feature this music. | |
| Naughty Princess | Note Blocks feature this music. | |
| The first version of this music. | ||
| Old Timey | Olde Timey Radios feature this music. | |
| Paddys Day | EXIT theme music during St. Patrick's Week. | |
| Startopia Galactic Nexus Theme | (Startopia) | |
| Startopia Theme | (Startopia) | |
| Suspended | Music used during the last minute before server restart/update. | |
| Theme | The theme music in the title screen | |
| Theme3 | EXIT theme music during Harvest Festival. Musical Gongs feature this music. |
|
| Theme4 | (played in EXIT when Firefighting pack was released.) | |
| Tsirhe (Christ) | EXIT theme music during WinterFest. | |
| Unspeakable | Military Radios feature this music. | |
| Western | Televisions feature this music. | |
| Wind Chimes | Harmonic Chimess feature this music. | |
| Ykoops (Spooky) | EXIT theme music during Halloween. | |
| You Row | Party Boomboxs and Party Blasters feature this music. |