Treasure Hunt (update): Difference between revisions
More actions
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 23: | Line 23: | ||
!Item | !Item | ||
!Recipe | !Recipe | ||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Treasure Blast}} | |||
|{{RecipeStore|Treasure Blast|10,000|G|Enter a world of snow-capped peaks and long-forgotten mysteries! Riddles and secrets - and a ton of treasure - await those who brave this blast's blocks! Remember, when you use this, it'll create a new world by typing in a new name! No sense in searching for clues to great treasures in well-trod worlds, is there?}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Altar}} | |{{ItemLink|Altar}} | ||
|Can be found in a [[Treasure Blast|treasure-blasted world]]. | |Can be found in a [[Treasure Blast|treasure-blasted world]]. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Frozen Stone Cliffs}} | |{{ItemLink|Frozen Stone Cliffs}} | ||
| Line 42: | Line 36: | ||
|Can be found in a [[Treasure Blast|treasure-blasted world]]. | |Can be found in a [[Treasure Blast|treasure-blasted world]]. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink| | |{{ItemLink|Hidden Treasure}} | ||
| | |Can be found in a [[Treasure Blast|treasure-blasted world]]. | ||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Map Fragment}} | |||
|Break any natural blocks inside a [[Treasure Blast|treasure-blasted world]]. | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink| | |{{ItemLink|Rune Carved Stone Pillar}} | ||
|Can be found in a [[Treasure Blast|treasure-blasted world]]. | |Can be found in a [[Treasure Blast|treasure-blasted world]]. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink| | |{{ItemLink|Rune Stone}} | ||
| | |Can be found in a [[Treasure Blast|treasure-blasted world]] | ||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Map of Frigg}} | |||
{{ItemLink|Map of Odin}} | |||
{{ItemLink|Map of Thor}} | |||
{{ItemLink|Map of Tyr}} | |||
|Consume 100 [[Map Fragment]]s | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Legendary Map - Deciphered}} | |{{ItemLink|Legendary Map - Deciphered}} | ||
| Line 63: | Line 69: | ||
|Consume 100 [[Map Fragment]]s. | |Consume 100 [[Map Fragment]]s. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink| | |{{ItemLink|Treasure Map}} | ||
|Consume 100 [[Map Fragment]]s. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Frigg's Belt}} | |||
|Possible prize from a [[Treasure Map]]. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Battle Boar}} | |||
|Possible prize from a [[Treasure Map]]. | |Possible prize from a [[Treasure Map]]. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink| | |{{ItemLink|Frigg's Belt}} | ||
|Possible prize from a [[Treasure Map]]. | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink| | |{{ItemLink|Long Boat}} | ||
| | |Possible prize from a [[Treasure Map]]. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Meat}} | |{{ItemLink|Meat}} | ||
|Possible prize from a [[Treasure Map]]. | |Possible prize from a [[Treasure Map]]. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Round Shield}} | |{{ItemLink|Round Shield}} | ||
|Possible prize from a [[Treasure Map]]. | |Possible prize from a [[Treasure Map]]. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink| | |{{ItemLink|Huginn and Muninn - Odin's Ravens}} | ||
|Prize from completing the [[Map of Odin]]. | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Thor's Chariot}} | |{{ItemLink|Thor's Chariot}} | ||
|Prize from completing the [[Map of Thor]]. | |Prize from completing the [[Map of Thor]]. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink| | |{{ItemLink|Tyr's Spear}} | ||
|{{ | |Prize from completing the [[Map of Tyr]]. | ||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Eir's Healing Rune}} | |||
|Unknown. | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink| | |{{ItemLink|Golden Battle Boar}} | ||
| | |Unknown. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink| | |{{ItemLink|Mjolnir}} | ||
| | |Unknown. | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 05:51, 4 January 2019
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png This is a stub page.
Please add more information to this page.
| https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Growtopia Gazette |
January 2nd: January Updates! Hello Growtopians, The New Year has arrived, and awesome updates have joined it! Template:ItemImage Search icy ruins for long-lost treasures of the past! Ancient maps and mysterious fragments await - use their clues to find the treasures of the gods scattered throughout Growtopia! Template:ItemImage A new Winter Clash Branch is now available along with a final Legendary Item. Get your anomalizers ready to unlock all the fantastic Winter prizes! Template:ItemImage The New Item of the Month: Hovernator Drone - a new leash that follows you around, buzz-bombs your targets, and comes in different colors! Happy New Year, everyone! - The Growtopia Team |
The Treasure Hunt Update was introduced on 2 January 2019.
New Items
Riddle Solving
For more information on using the maps, visit this guide.