Toggle menu
Toggle preferences menu
Toggle personal menu
Not logged in
Your IP address will be publicly visible if you make any edits.

Treasure Hunt (update): Difference between revisions

From Growtopia Wiki
Librarian Bird (talk | contribs)
Alphabetic Arrangement + 2 Items
Librarian Bird (talk | contribs)
No edit summary
Line 29: Line 29:
|{{ItemLink|Battle Boar}}
|{{ItemLink|Battle Boar}}
|Possible prize from a [[Treasure Map]].
|Possible prize from a [[Treasure Map]].
|-
|{{ItemLink|Eir's Healing Rune}}
|Unknown.
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Frigg's Belt}}
|{{ItemLink|Frigg's Belt}}
Line 47: Line 50:
|{{ItemLink|Huginn and Muninn - Odin's Ravens}}
|{{ItemLink|Huginn and Muninn - Odin's Ravens}}
|Prize from completing the [[Map of Odin]].
|Prize from completing the [[Map of Odin]].
|-
|{{ItemLink|Legendary Map - Deciphered}}
|Unknown.
|-
|{{ItemLink|Legendary Map - Magnified}}
|Unknown.
|-
|{{ItemLink|Legendary Map - Scanned}}
|Unknown.
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Legendary Map - Untouched}}
|{{ItemLink|Legendary Map - Untouched}}
Line 54: Line 66:
|Possible prize from a [[Treasure Map]].
|Possible prize from a [[Treasure Map]].
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Map of Frigg}}
|{{ItemLink|Map of Frigg}}{{ItemLink|Map of Odin}}
{{ItemLink|Map of Odin}}
{{ItemLink|Map of Thor}}
{{ItemLink|Map of Thor}}
{{ItemLink|Map of Tyr}}
{{ItemLink|Map of Tyr}}
Line 65: Line 76:
|{{ItemLink|Meat}}
|{{ItemLink|Meat}}
|Possible prize from a [[Treasure Map]].
|Possible prize from a [[Treasure Map]].
|-
|{{ItemLink|Mjolnir}}
|Unknown.
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Round Shield}}
|{{ItemLink|Round Shield}}

Revision as of 04:03, 4 January 2019

https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png This is a stub page.

Please add more information to this page.


https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Growtopia Gazette

January 2nd: January Updates!

Hello Growtopians,

The New Year has arrived, and awesome updates have joined it!

Template:ItemImage Search icy ruins for long-lost treasures of the past! Ancient maps and mysterious fragments await - use their clues to find the treasures of the gods scattered throughout Growtopia!

Template:ItemImage A new Winter Clash Branch is now available along with a final Legendary Item. Get your anomalizers ready to unlock all the fantastic Winter prizes!

Template:ItemImage The New Item of the Month: Hovernator Drone - a new leash that follows you around, buzz-bombs your targets, and comes in different colors!

Happy New Year, everyone!

- The Growtopia Team

The Treasure Hunt Update was introduced on 2 January 2019.

New Items

Item Recipe
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Altar Can be found in a treasure-blasted world.
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Battle Boar Possible prize from a Treasure Map.
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Eir's Healing Rune Unknown.
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Frigg's Belt Possible prize from a Treasure Map.
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Frozen Stone Cliffs Can be found in a treasure-blasted world.
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Glacier Background Can be found in a treasure-blasted world.
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Golden Battle Boar Unknown.
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Hidden Treasure Can be found in a treasure-blasted world.
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Huginn and Muninn - Odin's Ravens Prize from completing the Map of Odin.
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Legendary Map - Deciphered Unknown.
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Legendary Map - Magnified Unknown.
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Legendary Map - Scanned Unknown.
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Legendary Map - Untouched Consume 100 Map Fragments.
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Long Boat Possible prize from a Treasure Map.
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Map of Frigghttps://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Map of Odin

https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Map of Thor https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Map of Tyr

Consume 100 Map Fragments
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Map Fragment Break any natural blocks inside a treasure-blasted world.
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Meat Possible prize from a Treasure Map.
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Mjolnir Unknown.
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Round Shield Possible prize from a Treasure Map.
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Rune Carved Stone Pillar Can be found in a treasure-blasted world.
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Rune Stone Can be found in a treasure-blasted world.
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Thor's Chariot Prize from completing the Map of Thor.
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Treasure Blast
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Growtopia Store
Purchase the Treasure Blast for 10,000 https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png in the Growtopia Store.
"Enter a world of snow-capped peaks and long-forgotten mysteries! Riddles and secrets - and a ton of treasure - await those who brave this blast's blocks! Remember, when you use this, it'll create a new world by typing in a new name! No sense in searching for clues to great treasures in well-trod worlds, is there?"
Every purchase will give 1 item.
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Treasure Map Consume 100 Map Fragments.
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Tyr's Spear Prize from completing the Map of Tyr.

Riddle Solving

For more information on using the maps, visit this guide.