Treasure Hunt (update): Difference between revisions
More actions
Alphabetic Arrangement + 2 Items |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 29: | Line 29: | ||
|{{ItemLink|Battle Boar}} | |{{ItemLink|Battle Boar}} | ||
|Possible prize from a [[Treasure Map]]. | |Possible prize from a [[Treasure Map]]. | ||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Eir's Healing Rune}} | |||
|Unknown. | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Frigg's Belt}} | |{{ItemLink|Frigg's Belt}} | ||
| Line 47: | Line 50: | ||
|{{ItemLink|Huginn and Muninn - Odin's Ravens}} | |{{ItemLink|Huginn and Muninn - Odin's Ravens}} | ||
|Prize from completing the [[Map of Odin]]. | |Prize from completing the [[Map of Odin]]. | ||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Legendary Map - Deciphered}} | |||
|Unknown. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Legendary Map - Magnified}} | |||
|Unknown. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Legendary Map - Scanned}} | |||
|Unknown. | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Legendary Map - Untouched}} | |{{ItemLink|Legendary Map - Untouched}} | ||
| Line 54: | Line 66: | ||
|Possible prize from a [[Treasure Map]]. | |Possible prize from a [[Treasure Map]]. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Map of Frigg}} | |{{ItemLink|Map of Frigg}}{{ItemLink|Map of Odin}} | ||
{{ItemLink|Map of Odin}} | |||
{{ItemLink|Map of Thor}} | {{ItemLink|Map of Thor}} | ||
{{ItemLink|Map of Tyr}} | {{ItemLink|Map of Tyr}} | ||
| Line 65: | Line 76: | ||
|{{ItemLink|Meat}} | |{{ItemLink|Meat}} | ||
|Possible prize from a [[Treasure Map]]. | |Possible prize from a [[Treasure Map]]. | ||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Mjolnir}} | |||
|Unknown. | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Round Shield}} | |{{ItemLink|Round Shield}} | ||
Revision as of 04:03, 4 January 2019
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png This is a stub page.
Please add more information to this page.
| https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Growtopia Gazette |
January 2nd: January Updates! Hello Growtopians, The New Year has arrived, and awesome updates have joined it! Template:ItemImage Search icy ruins for long-lost treasures of the past! Ancient maps and mysterious fragments await - use their clues to find the treasures of the gods scattered throughout Growtopia! Template:ItemImage A new Winter Clash Branch is now available along with a final Legendary Item. Get your anomalizers ready to unlock all the fantastic Winter prizes! Template:ItemImage The New Item of the Month: Hovernator Drone - a new leash that follows you around, buzz-bombs your targets, and comes in different colors! Happy New Year, everyone! - The Growtopia Team |
The Treasure Hunt Update was introduced on 2 January 2019.
New Items
Riddle Solving
For more information on using the maps, visit this guide.