Treasure Hunt (update): Difference between revisions
More actions
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 58: | Line 58: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Altar}} | |{{ItemLink|Altar}} | ||
|Can be found in a [[Treasure Blast|treasure-blasted world]]. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Rune Carved Stone Pillar}} | |||
|Can be found in a [[Treasure Blast|treasure-blasted world]]. | |Can be found in a [[Treasure Blast|treasure-blasted world]]. | ||
|- | |- | ||
Revision as of 02:11, 3 January 2019
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png This is a stub page.
Please add more information to this page.
| https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Growtopia Gazette |
January 2nd: January Updates! Hello Growtopians, The New Year has arrived, and awesome updates have joined it! Template:ItemImage Search icy ruins for long-lost treasures of the past! Ancient maps and mysterious fragments await - use their clues to find the treasures of the gods scattered throughout Growtopia! Template:ItemImage A new Winter Clash Branch is now available along with a final Legendary Item. Get your anomalizers ready to unlock all the fantastic Winter prizes! Template:ItemImage The New Item of the Month: Hovernator Drone - a new leash that follows you around, buzz-bombs your targets, and comes in different colors! Happy New Year, everyone! - The Growtopia Team |
The Treasure Hunt Update was introduced on 2 January 2019.