Update:WinterFest/2018: Difference between revisions
From Growtopia Wiki
More actions
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 114: | Line 114: | ||
|2 | |2 | ||
|Obtained by splicing [[Snow Crust Block]] Seed + [[Snowy Rocks]] Seed. | |Obtained by splicing [[Snow Crust Block]] Seed + [[Snowy Rocks]] Seed. | ||
|} | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Abominable Snowman Mask}} | |||
|3 | |||
|Unknown Recipe | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Abominable Snowman Suit}} | |||
|3 | |||
|Unknown Recipe | |||
|- | |||
[[Category:WinterFest]] | [[Category:WinterFest]] | ||
Revision as of 06:52, 16 December 2018
| https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Growtopia Gazette |
December 14th: Winterfest! Hello Growtopians, Winterfest is here, and it's the happiest time of the year! Well, except for the Growch - he's not enjoying it... yet! Bring him holiday cheer, and he might share his favorite gift ideas with you. Make sure to find them before Winterfest ends! The Growch will live up to his name and get angry again before long, but don't worry - if you help his heart grow, holiday happiness won't be far behind! - The Growtopia Team |
New items introduced include: