Update:WinterFest/2018: Difference between revisions
From Growtopia Wiki
More actions
Awesome187 (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 8: | Line 8: | ||
- The Growtopia Team | - The Growtopia Team | ||
|News_20181214.png}} | |News_20181214.png}}New items introduced include: | ||
New items introduced include: | |||
{| class="article-table" border="0" cellpadding="1" cellspacing="1" | {| class="article-table" border="0" cellpadding="1" cellspacing="1" | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 95: | Line 94: | ||
|0 | |0 | ||
|Possible drop from breaking [[Gingerbread Block]]. | |Possible drop from breaking [[Gingerbread Block]]. | ||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Slime Green Hoodie}} | |||
|0 | |||
|Unknown Recipe | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Snow Crust Block}} | |{{ItemLink|Snow Crust Block}} | ||
|1 | |1 | ||
|Obtained from splicing [[Snowy Rocks]] Seed + [[Ice]] Seed. | |Obtained from splicing [[Snowy Rocks]] Seed + [[Ice]] Seed. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Snowy Rocks Platform}} | |{{ItemLink|Snowy Rocks Platform}} | ||
Revision as of 00:36, 16 December 2018
| https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Growtopia Gazette |
December 14th: Winterfest! Hello Growtopians, Winterfest is here, and it's the happiest time of the year! Well, except for the Growch - he's not enjoying it... yet! Bring him holiday cheer, and he might share his favorite gift ideas with you. Make sure to find them before Winterfest ends! The Growch will live up to his name and get angry again before long, but don't worry - if you help his heart grow, holiday happiness won't be far behind! - The Growtopia Team |
New items introduced include: