Update:WinterFest/2018: Difference between revisions
From Growtopia Wiki
More actions
Created page with "{{Gazette|December 14th: Winterfest! Hello Growtopians, Winterfest is here, and it's the happiest time of the year! Well, except for the Growch - he's not enjoying it... yet..." |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 20: | Line 20: | ||
|Bought from the [[Growtoken Store]] for 200 tokens. | |Bought from the [[Growtoken Store]] for 200 tokens. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Nutcracker Mask}} | |||
| | |||
|Bought from the Nutcracker for 50 [[World Lock]]s. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Nutcracker Coat}} | |||
| | |||
|Bought from the Nutcracker for 50 [[World Lock]]s. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Nutcracker Saber}} | |||
| | |||
|Bought from the Nutcracker for 2 [[Diamond Lock]]s. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Snowflake Wings of Winter}} | |||
| | |||
|Bought from the Nutcracker for 3 [[Diamond Lock]]s. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Super Snowball Launcher}} | |||
| | |||
|Bought from the Nutcracker for 4 [[Diamond Lock]]s. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Slaminator's Boomerang}} | |||
| | |||
|Bought from the Nutcracker for 5 [[Diamond Lock]]s. | |||
[[Category:WinterFest]] | [[Category:WinterFest]] | ||
Revision as of 08:17, 14 December 2018
| https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Growtopia Gazette |
December 14th: Winterfest! Hello Growtopians, Winterfest is here, and it's the happiest time of the year! Well, except for the Growch - he's not enjoying it... yet! Bring him holiday cheer, and he might share his favorite gift ideas with you. Make sure to find them before Winterfest ends! The Growch will live up to his name and get angry again before long, but don't worry - if you help his heart grow, holiday happiness won't be far behind! - The Growtopia Team |
New items introduced include: