Toggle menu
Toggle preferences menu
Toggle personal menu
Not logged in
Your IP address will be publicly visible if you make any edits.

Brr-lloon Warz/2018: Difference between revisions

From Growtopia Wiki
No edit summary
reorganising
Line 19: Line 19:
|Purchased from the store for 5,000 gems.
|Purchased from the store for 5,000 gems.
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|OVEROLL's Wings}}
|{{ItemLink|Super Squirt Rifle 500}}
|Obtained after reaching 64,000 personal points
|Obtained after reaching 1,000 personal points
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Jet Ski}}
|{{ItemLink|Jet Ski}}
|Obtained after reaching 9,000 personal points
|Obtained after reaching 9,000 personal points
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Super Squirt Gun Jetpack Pants}}
|{{ItemLink|OVEROLL's Wings}}
|Obtained after reaching 850,000 personal points
|Obtained after reaching 64,000 personal points
|-
|{{ItemLink|Super Squirt Rifle 500}}
|Obtained after reaching 1,000 personal points
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Unicorn Floatie}}
|{{ItemLink|Unicorn Floatie}}
Line 36: Line 33:
|{{ItemLink|Wet Hair}}
|{{ItemLink|Wet Hair}}
|Obtained after reaching 225,000 guild points
|Obtained after reaching 225,000 guild points
|-
|{{ItemLink|Green Floaty Balloon}}
|Obtained after reaching 457,000 guild points
|-
|{{ItemLink|Super Squirt Gun Jetpack Pants}}
|Obtained after reaching 850,000 personal points
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Golden Jet Ski}}
|{{ItemLink|Golden Jet Ski}}
|Obtained after reaching 1,600,000 guild points
|Obtained after reaching 1,600,000 guild points
|-
|-

Revision as of 11:18, 7 December 2018

https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Growtopia Gazette

December 7th: Brr-lloon Warz!

Hello Growtopians,

Ahh, winter! Time for crackling fires, gentle snow, gift-giving, and... BALLOONS! Let's kick this holiday season off with a splash in the chilliest Warz off all!

Get ready for 3 DAYS of water-fueled warfare, and may the best team win!

- The Growtopia Team

The Brr-lloon Warz 2018 update was released during the 7th of December, 2018. Players can now only use war balloons at the BALLOONWARZ worlds. It also introduced a new way of obtaining items by gaining points using the Balloon-Frosting War Glove. There was no preparation time for this event. New items introduced during the update were:

Items Recipe
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Balloon-Frosting War Glove Purchased from the store for 5,000 gems.
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Super Squirt Rifle 500 Obtained after reaching 1,000 personal points
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Jet Ski Obtained after reaching 9,000 personal points
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png OVEROLL's Wings Obtained after reaching 64,000 personal points
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Unicorn Floatie Obtained after reaching 25,000 guild points
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Wet Hair Obtained after reaching 225,000 guild points
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Green Floaty Balloon Obtained after reaching 457,000 guild points
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Super Squirt Gun Jetpack Pants Obtained after reaching 850,000 personal points
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Golden Jet Ski Obtained after reaching 1,600,000 guild points