Brr-lloon Warz/2018: Difference between revisions
From Growtopia Wiki
More actions
No edit summary |
reorganising |
||
| Line 19: | Line 19: | ||
|Purchased from the store for 5,000 gems. | |Purchased from the store for 5,000 gems. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink| | |{{ItemLink|Super Squirt Rifle 500}} | ||
|Obtained after reaching | |Obtained after reaching 1,000 personal points | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Jet Ski}} | |{{ItemLink|Jet Ski}} | ||
|Obtained after reaching 9,000 personal points | |Obtained after reaching 9,000 personal points | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink| | |{{ItemLink|OVEROLL's Wings}} | ||
|Obtained after reaching | |Obtained after reaching 64,000 personal points | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Unicorn Floatie}} | |{{ItemLink|Unicorn Floatie}} | ||
| Line 36: | Line 33: | ||
|{{ItemLink|Wet Hair}} | |{{ItemLink|Wet Hair}} | ||
|Obtained after reaching 225,000 guild points | |Obtained after reaching 225,000 guild points | ||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Green Floaty Balloon}} | |||
|Obtained after reaching 457,000 guild points | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Super Squirt Gun Jetpack Pants}} | |||
|Obtained after reaching 850,000 personal points | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Golden Jet Ski}} | |{{ItemLink|Golden Jet Ski}} | ||
|Obtained after reaching 1,600,000 guild points | |Obtained after reaching 1,600,000 guild points | ||
|- | |- | ||
Revision as of 11:18, 7 December 2018
| https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Growtopia Gazette |
December 7th: Brr-lloon Warz! Hello Growtopians, Ahh, winter! Time for crackling fires, gentle snow, gift-giving, and... BALLOONS! Let's kick this holiday season off with a splash in the chilliest Warz off all! Get ready for 3 DAYS of water-fueled warfare, and may the best team win! - The Growtopia Team |
The Brr-lloon Warz 2018 update was released during the 7th of December, 2018. Players can now only use war balloons at the BALLOONWARZ worlds. It also introduced a new way of obtaining items by gaining points using the Balloon-Frosting War Glove. There was no preparation time for this event. New items introduced during the update were: