Toggle menu
Toggle preferences menu
Toggle personal menu
Not logged in
Your IP address will be publicly visible if you make any edits.

Brr-lloon Warz/2018: Difference between revisions

From Growtopia Wiki
Vijuki (talk | contribs)
No edit summary
Vijuki (talk | contribs)
No edit summary
Line 15: Line 15:
!style="width:55%" |Items
!style="width:55%" |Items
!style="width:45%" |Recipe
!style="width:45%" |Recipe
|-
|{{ItemLink|Balloon-Frosting War Glove}}
|Purchased from the store for 5,000 gems. Used to gain points.
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|OVEROLL's Wings}}
|{{ItemLink|OVEROLL's Wings}}

Revision as of 10:56, 7 December 2018

https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Growtopia Gazette

December 7th: Brr-lloon Warz!

Hello Growtopians,

Ahh, winter! Time for crackling fires, gentle snow, gift-giving, and... BALLOONS! Let's kick this holiday season off with a splash in the chilliest Warz off all!

Get ready for 3 DAYS of water-fueled warfare, and may the best team win!

- The Growtopia Team


New items introduced during the update were:

Items Recipe
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Balloon-Frosting War Glove Purchased from the store for 5,000 gems. Used to gain points.
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png OVEROLL's Wings Obtained after reaching 64,000 personal points
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Jet Ski Obtained after reaching 9,000 personal points
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Super Squirt Rifle 500 Obtained after reaching 1,000 personal points
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Unicorn Floatie Obtained after reaching 25,000 guild points
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Wet Hair Obtained after reaching 225,000 guild points