Update:Thanksgiving Week/2018: Difference between revisions
From Growtopia Wiki
More actions
MasterCypher (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
MasterCypher (talk | contribs) Adding more new items. |
||
| Line 21: | Line 21: | ||
|''This turkey has gobbled its last! Now it has a new purpose: Gracing your dinner table! Prep the oven, because it's TURKEY TIME!'' | |''This turkey has gobbled its last! Now it has a new purpose: Gracing your dinner table! Prep the oven, because it's TURKEY TIME!'' | ||
|Obtainable from turkeys in Turkey Surprise special event. | |Obtainable from turkeys in Turkey Surprise special event. | ||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Roasted Turkey}} | |||
|'''' | |||
|Burn Dead Thanksgiving Turkey in a Highly Combustible Box to get one. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Thanksgiving Bell}} | |||
|'''' | |||
|Obtainable from Store for 5000 gems. | |||
[[Category:Thanksgiving Week]] | [[Category:Thanksgiving Week]] | ||
Revision as of 18:01, 22 November 2018
| https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Growtopia Gazette |
NOVEMBER 22nd: Thanksgiving Week!! Hello Growtopians, Thanksgiving is upon us and what better way to celebrate a season of thanks than with a gorgeous roast turkey? smells divine, tastes even finer! Of course, You'll need to catch one, first - so get ready to hunt them across of your world! once your captured turkey has gobbled its last, it'll serve a new purpose : Gracing your dinner table! prep the oven, because its TURKEY TIME! - The Growtopia Team |
New items introduced include: (Other items are still searching. New items will be added soon.)
Items
| Items | Description | Recipe |
|---|---|---|
| https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Dead Thanksgiving Turkey | This turkey has gobbled its last! Now it has a new purpose: Gracing your dinner table! Prep the oven, because it's TURKEY TIME! | Obtainable from turkeys in Turkey Surprise special event. |
| https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Roasted Turkey | ' | Burn Dead Thanksgiving Turkey in a Highly Combustible Box to get one. |
| https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Thanksgiving Bell | ' | Obtainable from Store for 5000 gems. |