Toggle menu
Toggle preferences menu
Toggle personal menu
Not logged in
Your IP address will be publicly visible if you make any edits.

Update:Halloween Week/2018: Difference between revisions

From Growtopia Wiki
Eppen (talk | contribs)
No edit summary
No edit summary
Line 14: Line 14:
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Vapor Vent}}
|{{ItemLink|Vapor Vent}}
|Sacrifice anything with rarity of: '''30 or more.'''
|Sacrifice anything with rarity of '''30 or more.'''
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Knife Head}}
|{{ItemLink|Knife Head}}
|Sacrifice anything with rarityof: '''55 or more.'''
|Sacrifice anything with rarity of '''55 or more.'''
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Evil Grin}}
|{{ItemLink|Evil Grin}}
|Sacrifice anything with rarity of: '''70 or more.'''
|Sacrifice anything with rarity of '''70 or more.'''
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Creepy Baby Head Mask}}
|{{ItemLink|Creepy Baby Head Mask}}
|Sacrifice anything with rarity of: '''80 or more.'''
|Sacrifice anything with rarity of '''80 or more.'''
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Vampiress Dress}}
|{{ItemLink|Vampiress Dress}}
|Sacrifice anything with rarity of: '''90 or more.'''
|Sacrifice anything with rarity of '''90 or more.'''
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Nightmare Vampiress Dress}}
|{{ItemLink|Nightmare Vampiress Dress}}
|Sacrifice anything with rarity of: '''90 or more.'''
|Sacrifice anything with rarity of '''90 or more.'''
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Growmoji Ghost}}
|{{ItemLink|Growmoji Ghost}}
|Sacrifice anything with rarity of: '''100 or more.'''
|Sacrifice anything with rarity of '''100 or more.'''
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Dark Aurora Wings}}
|{{ItemLink|Dark Aurora Wings}}
Line 51: Line 51:
|{{ItemLink|Tragicomic Mask}}
|{{ItemLink|Tragicomic Mask}}
|Sacrifice a [[Growmoji Face Mask]].
|Sacrifice a [[Growmoji Face Mask]].
|-
|{{ItemLink|Apocalypse Scythe}}
|Purchased for 250,000 [[Gems]] in the [[Growtopia Store]].
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Skeletal Shark Leash}}
|{{ItemLink|Skeletal Shark Leash}}
Line 66: Line 63:
|{{ItemLink|Angler Mask}}
|{{ItemLink|Angler Mask}}
|Successfully train a [[Demon Angler]].
|Successfully train a [[Demon Angler]].
|-
|{{ItemLink|Apocalypse Scythe}}
|Purchased for 250,000 [[Gems]] in the [[Growtopia Store]].
|}
|}
[[Category:Halloween]]
[[Category:Halloween]]

Revision as of 06:11, 29 October 2018

https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Growtopia Gazette

October 26th: HALLOWEEN WEEK!

Hello Growtopians,

Put on your spookiest costume and go trick or treating now as it's time for the scariest week of the year... Halloween! Instead of creepy sweets, we've got great new items for you to discover! 

Visit GROWGANOTH now and stay away from the Evil Eye's sight - we need you alive? for now!

- The Growtopia Team

New items added include:

Items Recipe
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Vapor Vent Sacrifice anything with rarity of 30 or more.
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Knife Head Sacrifice anything with rarity of 55 or more.
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Evil Grin Sacrifice anything with rarity of 70 or more.
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Creepy Baby Head Mask Sacrifice anything with rarity of 80 or more.
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Vampiress Dress Sacrifice anything with rarity of 90 or more.
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Nightmare Vampiress Dress Sacrifice anything with rarity of 90 or more.
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Growmoji Ghost Sacrifice anything with rarity of 100 or more.
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Dark Aurora Wings Sacrifice an Aurora Wings.
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Vampire Hunter Hat Sacrifice a Red Brimmed Hat.
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Demon Plague Doctor Mask Sacrifice a Plague Doctor Mask.
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Conquest's Helm Sacrifice a Dancemaster's Crown.
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Famine's Steed Sacrifice a White Fury.
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Tragicomic Mask Sacrifice a Growmoji Face Mask.
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Skeletal Shark Leash Successfully train a Skeletal Shark.
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Riding Skeletal Shark Successfully train a Skeletal Shark.
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Demon Angler Leash Successfully train a Demon Angler.
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Angler Mask Successfully train a Demon Angler.
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Apocalypse Scythe Purchased for 250,000 Gems in the Growtopia Store.