Toggle menu
Toggle preferences menu
Toggle personal menu
Not logged in
Your IP address will be publicly visible if you make any edits.

Update:Halloween Week/2018: Difference between revisions

From Growtopia Wiki
Monkeysgt (talk | contribs)
No edit summary
ThuthiGT (talk | contribs)
No edit summary
Line 35: Line 35:
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Dark Aurora Wings}}
|{{ItemLink|Dark Aurora Wings}}
|Sacrifice an Aurora Wings.
|Sacrifice an [[Aurora Wings]].
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Vampire Hunter Hat}}
|{{ItemLink|Vampire Hunter Hat}}
|Sacrifice [[Red Brimmed Hat]]
|Sacrifice [[Red Brimmed Hat]].
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Apocalypse Scythe}}
|{{ItemLink|Apocalypse Scythe}}
Line 44: Line 44:
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Demon Plague Doctor's Mask}}
|{{ItemLink|Demon Plague Doctor's Mask}}
|Sacrifice a {{ItemLink|Plague Doctor Mask}}.
|Sacrifice a [[Plague Doctor Mask]].
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Conquest Helmet}}
|{{ItemLink|Conquest Helmet}}
|Sacrifice a [[Dancemaster's Crown]].
|Sacrifice a [[Dancemaster's Crown]].
|-
|}
[[Category:Halloween]]
[[Category:Halloween]]
[[Category:Events]]
[[Category:Events]]
[[Category:Growganoth]]
[[Category:Growganoth]]

Revision as of 09:18, 26 October 2018

https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Growtopia Gazette

October 26th: HALLOWEEN WEEK!

Hello Growtopians,

Put on your spookiest costume and go trick or treating now as it's time for the scariest week of the year... Halloween! Instead of creepy sweets, we've got great new items for you to discover! 

Visit GROWGANOTH now and stay away from the Evil Eye's sight - we need you alive? for now!

- The Growtopia Team

New items added include:

Items Recipe
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Vapor Vent Sacrifice anything with rarity 30 or more.
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Knife Head Sacrifice anything with rarity 55 or more.
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Evil Grin Sacrifice anything with rarity 70 or more.
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Creepy Baby Head Mask Sacrifice anything with rarity 73 or more.
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Vampiress Dress Sacrifice anythingwith rarity 90 or more.
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Nightmare Vampiress Dress Sacrifice anything with rarity 90 or more.
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Growmoji Ghost Sacrifice anything with rarity 100 or more.
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Dark Aurora Wings Sacrifice an Aurora Wings.
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Vampire Hunter Hat Sacrifice Red Brimmed Hat.
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Apocalypse Scythe Costs 250,000 gems in the store
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.pngDemon Plague Doctor's Mask Sacrifice a Plague Doctor Mask.
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.pngConquest Helmet Sacrifice a Dancemaster's Crown.