Toggle menu
Toggle preferences menu
Toggle personal menu
Not logged in
Your IP address will be publicly visible if you make any edits.

Aura (disambiguation): Difference between revisions

From Growtopia Wiki
ExplodingLab (talk | contribs)
No edit summary
ExplodingLab (talk | contribs)
No edit summary
Line 3: Line 3:
!Item
!Item
!Method(s) to Obtain
!Method(s) to Obtain
!Item Slot
!Function
!Function
|-
|-
Line 12: Line 13:
{{ItemLink|Blue Aura}}
{{ItemLink|Blue Aura}}
|Can be purchased from [[Locke]] for 5 [[Diamond Lock]]s.
|Can be purchased from [[Locke]] for 5 [[Diamond Lock]]s.
|Back
|[[Mods/Double Jump|Double Jump]]
|[[Mods/Double Jump|Double Jump]]
|-
|-
Line 17: Line 19:
|
|
Obtained by sacrificing a [[Golden Aura]] into [[Growganoth|Growganoth's Maw]].
Obtained by sacrificing a [[Golden Aura]] into [[Growganoth|Growganoth's Maw]].
|Back
|[[Mods/Double Jump|Double Jump]]
|[[Mods/Double Jump|Double Jump]]
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Flaming Aura}}
|{{ItemLink|Flaming Aura}}
|One of the [[Summer Awards]] prizes.
|One of the [[Summer Awards]] prizes.
|Back
|[[Mods/Double Jump|Double Jump]]
|[[Mods/Double Jump|Double Jump]]
|-
|-
Line 28: Line 32:
{{ItemLink|Green Aura}}
{{ItemLink|Green Aura}}
|One of the [[Spring Awards]] prizes.
|One of the [[Spring Awards]] prizes.
|Back
|[[Mods/Double Jump|Double Jump]]
|[[Mods/Double Jump|Double Jump]]
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Prismatic Aura}}
|{{ItemLink|Prismatic Aura}}
|September 2017's [[Item Of The Month]]. No longer obtainable.
|September 2017's [[Item Of The Month]]. No longer obtainable.
|Back
|[[Mods/Double Jump|Double Jump]]
|[[Mods/Double Jump|Double Jump]]
|-
|-
|
|{{ItemLink|Galaxy Aura}}
{{ItemLink|Galaxy Aura}}
|March 2020's [[Item Of The Month]]. No longer obtainable.
|March 2020's [[Item Of The Month]]. No longer obtainable.
|Back
|[[Mods/Double Jump|Double Jump]]
|[[Mods/Double Jump|Double Jump]]
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Crystal Aura}}
|{{ItemLink|Crystal Aura}}
|Chance to obtain from completing a [[Guide:Startopia| Star Voyage]] in Heart of The Galaxy Sector.
|Chance to obtain from completing a [[Guide:Startopia| Star Voyage]] in Heart of The Galaxy Sector.
|Back
|[[Mods/Double Jump|Double Jump]]
|[[Mods/Double Jump|Double Jump]]
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Money Aura}}
|{{ItemLink|Money Aura}}
|Chance to obtain from Breaking Blocks while using a [[Lucky Clover]].
|Chance to obtain from Breaking Blocks while using a [[Lucky Clover]].
|Back
|[[Mods/Double Jump|Double Jump]]
|[[Mods/Double Jump|Double Jump]]
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Matrix Aura}}
|{{ItemLink|Matrix Aura}}
|Chance to obtain from opening [[Black Friday Black Box]].
|Chance to obtain from opening [[Black Friday Black Box]].
|Back
|[[Mods/Double Jump|Double Jump]]
|[[Mods/Double Jump|Double Jump]]
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Winter Radiance Aura}}
|{{ItemLink|Winter Radiance Aura}}
|Obtained by earning 12,000 [[Royal Winter Seal|Royal Winter Seals]].
|Obtained by earning 12,000 [[Royal Winter Seal|Royal Winter Seals]].
|Back
|[[Mods/Double Jump|Double Jump]]
|[[Mods/Double Jump|Double Jump]]
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Snow Aura}}
|{{ItemLink|Snow Aura}}
|Obtained from donating a total of 1,000,000 rarity to [[Stuff-4-Toys Box]] during [[WinterFest]].
|Obtained from donating a total of 1,000,000 rarity to [[Stuff-4-Toys Box]] during [[WinterFest]].
|Back
|[[Mods/Double Jump|Double Jump]]
|[[Mods/Double Jump|Double Jump]]
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Draconic Soul Aura}}
|{{ItemLink|Draconic Soul Aura}}
|Obtained from consuming a [[Lucky Fortune Cookie]] during [[Lunar New Year/2021]].
|Obtained from consuming a [[Lucky Fortune Cookie]] during [[Lunar New Year/2021]].
|Neck
|[[Mods/Double Jump|Double Jump]]
|[[Mods/Double Jump|Double Jump]]
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Golden Heart Aura}}
|{{ItemLink|Golden Heart Aura}}
|Mixing a [[Golden Heart Crystal]], a [[Loving Halo]] and 200 [[Candy Heart]]s in any [[Chemical Combiner]].
|Mixing a [[Golden Heart Crystal]], a [[Loving Halo]] and 200 [[Candy Heart]]s in any [[Chemical Combiner]].
|Back
|[[Mods/Double Jump|Double Jump]]
|[[Mods/Double Jump|Double Jump]]
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Pineapple Aura}}
|{{ItemLink|Pineapple Aura}}
|1 can be purchased for 1 [[Gems|Gem]] after purchasing 20 [[Pineapple Panic Pack]]s in the [[Growtopia Store|Store]].
|1 can be purchased for 1 [[Gems|Gem]] after purchasing 20 [[Pineapple Panic Pack]]s in the [[Growtopia Store|Store]].
|Back
|[[Mods/Double Jump|Double Jump]]
|[[Mods/Double Jump|Double Jump]]
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Ultraviolet Aura}}
|{{ItemLink|Ultraviolet Aura}}
|Mixing a [[Ultra White Fragment]], 30 [[Ultra Blue Neptune Fragment]]s and 30 [[Ultra Red Phoenix Fragment]]s in any [[Chemical Combiner]].
|Mixing a [[Ultra White Fragment]], 30 [[Ultra Blue Neptune Fragment]]s and 30 [[Ultra Red Phoenix Fragment]]s in any [[Chemical Combiner]].
|Back
|[[Mods/Double Jump|Double Jump]]
|[[Mods/Double Jump|Double Jump]]
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Neon Tree Aura}}
|{{ItemLink|Neon Tree Aura}}
|1 can be obtained by reaching 12,000 [[Royal Winter Seal]]s in branch 2 during [[WinterFest]].
|1 can be obtained by reaching 12,000 [[Royal Winter Seal]]s in branch 2 during [[WinterFest]].
|Back
|[[Mods/Double Jump|Double Jump]]
|[[Mods/Double Jump|Double Jump]]
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Star Aura}}
|{{ItemLink|Star Aura}}
|1 can be obtained by breaking a [[Organic Turkey]].
|1 can be obtained by breaking a [[Organic Turkey]].
|Back
|[[Mods/Double Jump|Double Jump]]
|[[Mods/Double Jump|Double Jump]]
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Bloom Aura}}
|{{ItemLink|Bloom Aura}}
|Mixing an [[Easter Egg - Golden]], 5 [[Easter Egg - Pineapple]] and 5 [[Easter Egg - Ghost]] in any [[Chemical Combiner]].
|Mixing an [[Easter Egg - Golden]], 5 [[Easter Egg - Pineapple]] and 5 [[Easter Egg - Ghost]] in any [[Chemical Combiner]].
|Back
|[[Mods/Build Range|Build Range]]
|[[Mods/Build Range|Build Range]]
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Shadow Cubes Aura}}
|{{ItemLink|Shadow Cubes Aura}}
|1 can be obtained by consuming [[Black Friday Black Box]] or [[Black Friday Black Box Xtreme]].
|1 can be obtained by consuming [[Black Friday Black Box]] or [[Black Friday Black Box Xtreme]].
|Back
|[[Mods/Build Range|Build Range]]
|[[Mods/Build Range|Build Range]]
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Demonic Soul Aura}}
|{{ItemLink|Demonic Soul Aura}}
|1 can be obtained by sacrificing [[Draconic Soul Aura]] or [[Dark King's Offering]] to [[Growganoth]].
|1 can be obtained by sacrificing [[Draconic Soul Aura]] or [[Dark King's Offering]] to [[Growganoth]].
|Neck
|Serves fully aesthetic purpose.
|Serves fully aesthetic purpose.
|-
|{{ItemLink|Northern Lights Aura}}
|1 can be obtained by consuming a [[Special Winter Wish]].
|Neck
|[[Mods/Double Jump|Double Jump]]
|}
|}
[[Category:Item Of The Month]]
[[Category:Item Of The Month]]

Revision as of 16:54, 17 December 2021

This is a disambiguation page.

There are more than one subjects in the Growtopia Wiki using this name.

Auras are unsplicable back/chest clothing items which encapsules the entirety of the player with something.

Item Method(s) to Obtain Item Slot Function

Golden Aura

Pink Aura

Blue Aura

Can be purchased from Locke for 5 Diamond Locks. Back Double Jump
Black Aura

Obtained by sacrificing a Golden Aura into Growganoth's Maw.

Back Double Jump
Flaming Aura One of the Summer Awards prizes. Back Double Jump

Purple Aura

Green Aura

One of the Spring Awards prizes. Back Double Jump
Prismatic Aura September 2017's Item Of The Month. No longer obtainable. Back Double Jump
Galaxy Aura March 2020's Item Of The Month. No longer obtainable. Back Double Jump
Crystal Aura Chance to obtain from completing a Star Voyage in Heart of The Galaxy Sector. Back Double Jump
Money Aura Chance to obtain from Breaking Blocks while using a Lucky Clover. Back Double Jump
Matrix Aura Chance to obtain from opening Black Friday Black Box. Back Double Jump
Winter Radiance Aura Obtained by earning 12,000 Royal Winter Seals. Back Double Jump
Snow Aura Obtained from donating a total of 1,000,000 rarity to Stuff-4-Toys Box during WinterFest. Back Double Jump
Draconic Soul Aura Obtained from consuming a Lucky Fortune Cookie during Lunar New Year/2021. Neck Double Jump
Golden Heart Aura Mixing a Golden Heart Crystal, a Loving Halo and 200 Candy Hearts in any Chemical Combiner. Back Double Jump
Pineapple Aura 1 can be purchased for 1 Gem after purchasing 20 Pineapple Panic Packs in the Store. Back Double Jump
Ultraviolet Aura Mixing a Ultra White Fragment, 30 Ultra Blue Neptune Fragments and 30 Ultra Red Phoenix Fragments in any Chemical Combiner. Back Double Jump
Neon Tree Aura 1 can be obtained by reaching 12,000 Royal Winter Seals in branch 2 during WinterFest. Back Double Jump
Star Aura 1 can be obtained by breaking a Organic Turkey. Back Double Jump
Bloom Aura Mixing an Easter Egg - Golden, 5 Easter Egg - Pineapple and 5 Easter Egg - Ghost in any Chemical Combiner. Back Build Range
Shadow Cubes Aura 1 can be obtained by consuming Black Friday Black Box or Black Friday Black Box Xtreme. Back Build Range
Demonic Soul Aura 1 can be obtained by sacrificing Draconic Soul Aura or Dark King's Offering to Growganoth. Neck Serves fully aesthetic purpose.
Northern Lights Aura 1 can be obtained by consuming a Special Winter Wish. Neck Double Jump