Primordial Ooze: Difference between revisions
From Growtopia Wiki
More actions
No edit summary |
mNo edit summary |
||
| Line 11: | Line 11: | ||
!Items | !Items | ||
!Recipe | !Recipe | ||
! | ! | ||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Gaia's Beacon}} | |||
|[[Role Up!/Builder|Builder Role]] level 6 required: | |||
{{TableRecipeCombine|Primordial Ooze|100|Starship Packing Crate|15|Electrical Power Cube|50|1}} | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Primordial Soup}} | |{{ItemLink|Primordial Soup}} | ||
| | |{{TableRecipeGrind|1|Primordial Ooze|10}} | ||
| | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Star Tool Nanoforge}} | |{{ItemLink|Star Tool Nanoforge}} | ||
|[[Role Up!/Star Captain|Star Captain Role]] level 4 required: | |||
|[[Role Up!/Star Captain|Star Captain | {{TableRecipeCombine|Space Rock|10|Bio-Waste|5|Primordial Ooze|5|1}} | ||
| | | | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 04:13, 9 August 2021
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Primordial Ooze
The building block of life! They say that all living things in Growtopia got their start in a pool of goo like this! Really makes you think... Think about what YOU can make with it, that is!
PropertiesThis item never drops any seeds.
Data| Type | https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Pain Block (Lava) - Foreground |
|---|---|
| Chi | https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Earth |
| Texture Type | https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/5/54/TextureTypeSprite.png Single |
| Collision Type | https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/e/e2/CollisionTypeSprite.png Full Collision |
| Hardness | https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png 6 Hits https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png 5 Hits Restores after 5s of inactivity. |
| Seed Color | https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/9/9c/SeedSprites.png #273B26 #35A456 |
| Grow Time | https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/e/e5/TreeSprites.png 1h 0m 0s |
| Default Gems Drop | https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png N/A |
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.pnghttps://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Red
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.pnghttps://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Yellow
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.pnghttps://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Green
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.pnghttps://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Aqua
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.pnghttps://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Blue
| https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Fishing Role Level 4 Needed | |||
|---|---|---|---|
|
The Primordial Ooze is an unsplicable solid lava pain foreground block which was added as part of the Role Up! update.
Function
Being a lava pain block, a Lava knocks the player back and puts the player on fire until the player stops all motion when touched. A player will die after making contact with a lava pain block five times in quick succession (recovering from damage takes roughly 5 seconds), but a player with the Fireproof mod may take up to ten consecutive hits.
Possibilities
The Primordial Ooze is used for the following items listed below.