Update:Role Up!/Farmer: Difference between revisions
From Growtopia Wiki
More actions
Real1xD1G0x (talk | contribs) |
Real1xD1G0x (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
||
| Line 8: | Line 8: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Beat-root Block}} | |{{ItemLink|Beat-root Block}} | ||
|Has a chance of dropping from a tree after reaching Farmer Level | |Has a chance of dropping from a tree after reaching Farmer Level 3. | ||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Fallen Pillar}} | |||
|Has a chance of dropping from a tree after reaching Farmer Level 4. | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Carrot Block}} | |{{ItemLink|Carrot Block}} | ||
Revision as of 11:54, 1 October 2018
Farming Quests
- Harvest 200 trees with a rarity above X.
- Submit 200 X seeds.
- Plant X of specific seeds.
- Splice X rarity of any seeds.
Green Thumb
Green Thumb is the Farmer Role bonus that can be leveled up as the player progresses their roles.
- Level 2: 0.5% chance of receiving bonus Gems when harvesting trees.
- Level 4: 1% chance of receiving bonus Gems when harvesting trees.
- Level 6: 1.5% chance of receiving bonus Gems when harvesting trees.
- Level 8: 2% chance of receiving bonus Gems when harvesting trees.
- Level 10: 3% chance of receiving bonus Gems when harvesting trees.
- Level 10: Unique Farmer's Flag and skin.