Update:Role Up!/Builder: Difference between revisions
From Growtopia Wiki
More actions
ExplodingLab (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
Implemented "Role Overview" Section |
||
| Line 85: | Line 85: | ||
'''Level 10:''' Unique Builder's Flag and skin. | '''Level 10:''' Unique Builder's Flag and skin. | ||
== '''Gallery''' == | =='''Role Overview'''== | ||
{| class="article-table" border="1" cellpadding="1" cellspacing="1" | |||
|- | |||
! style="width:10%" |Level | |||
! style="width:12%" |Points per quest completed | |||
! style="width:15%" |Required points to reach the next level | |||
! style="width:64%" |Reward(s) upon reaching the next level | |||
|- | |||
|Level 0 | |||
|230 | |||
|1,500 | |||
|{{ItemLink|Yellow Hardhat}} | |||
|- | |||
|Level 1 | |||
|460 | |||
|6,000 | |||
|{{Sprite|Dumb Builder}} Frugal Framework (level 1): 0.5% chance of [[dropping]] double blocks when breaking blocks | |||
|- | |||
|Level 2 | |||
|690 | |||
|13,500 | |||
|{{Sprite|Unstable Tesseract}} Craft [[Unstable Tesseract]] | |||
|- | |||
|Level 3 | |||
|920 | |||
|24,000 | |||
|{{Sprite|Stone Gargoyle Wings}} Craft [[Stone Gargoyle Wings]]<br />{{Sprite|Dumb Builder}} Frugal Framework (level 2): Chance increase to 1% | |||
|- | |||
|Level 4 | |||
|1,150 | |||
|37,500 | |||
|{{Sprite|Anomalizing Elegant Trowel}} Craft [[Anomalizing Elegant Trowel]]<br />{{Sprite|Anomalizing Elegant Cultivator}} Craft [[Anomalizing Elegant Cultivator]]<br />{{Sprite|Anomalizing Elegant Bone Saw}} Craft [[Anomalizing Elegant Bone Saw]]<br />{{Sprite|Anomalizing Elegant Scanner}} Craft [[Anomalizing Elegant Scanner]] | |||
|- | |||
|Level 5 | |||
|1,380 | |||
|54,000 | |||
|{{Sprite|Gaia's Beacon}} Craft [[Gaia's Beacon]]<br />{{Sprite|Dumb Builder}} Frugal Framework (level 3): Chance increase to 1.5% | |||
|- | |||
|Level 6 | |||
|1,610 | |||
|73,500 | |||
|{{Sprite|Anomalizing Elegant Scythe}} Craft [[Anomalizing Elegant Scythe]]<br />{{Sprite|Elegant Anomarod}} Craft [[Elegant Anomarod]]<br />{{Sprite|Anomalizing Elegant Hammer}} Craft [[Anomalizing Elegant Hammer]]<br />{{Sprite|Anomalizing Elegant Rolling Pin}} Craft [[Anomalizing Elegant Rolling Pin]] | |||
|- | |||
|Level 7 | |||
|1,840 | |||
|96,000 | |||
|{{Sprite|Heart of Gaia}} Craft [[Heart of Gaia]]<br />{{Sprite|Dumb Builder}} Frugal Framework (level 4): Chance increase to 2% | |||
|- | |||
|Level 8 | |||
|2,070 | |||
|121,500 | |||
|{{Sprite|Tesseract Manipulator}} Craft [[Tesseract Manipulator]] | |||
|- | |||
|Level 9 | |||
|2,300 | |||
|150,000 | |||
|{{Sprite|Techno-Organic Engine}} Craft [[Techno-Organic Engine]]<br />{{Sprite|Dumb Builder}} Frugal Framework (level 5): Chance increase to 3%<br />{{Sprite|Dumb Builder}} Unique Builder's Flag and skin! - Show off your mastery with a flag beside your name | |||
|} | |||
=='''Gallery'''== | |||
<gallery> | <gallery> | ||
Skin.png|A player with the builder flag and the custom builder skin. | Skin.png|A player with the builder flag and the custom builder skin. | ||
Revision as of 18:54, 1 April 2022
The following items are earned as the player levels up their Builder Role:
Builder Quests
- Build 1,000 blocks.
- Break 1,000 blocks.
- Build 15,000 rarity of blocks.
- Break 15,000 rarity of blocks.
- Submit 200 of a specific block.
- Build 50 of a specific block.
Frugal Framework
Frugal Framework is the Builder Role bonus that can be leveled up as the player progresses their roles.
- Level 2: 0.5% chance of dropping double blocks when breaking blocks.
- Level 4: 1% chance of dropping double blocks when breaking blocks.
- Level 6: 1.5% chance of dropping double blocks when breaking blocks.
- Level 8: 2% chance of dropping double blocks when breaking blocks.
- Level 10: 3% chance of dropping double blocks when breaking blocks.
Level 10: Unique Builder's Flag and skin.
Role Overview
Gallery
-
A player with the builder flag and the custom builder skin.