Cooking (update)/Cooking Recipes: Difference between revisions
From Growtopia Wiki
More actions
No edit summary |
|||
| Line 15: | Line 15: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Milk}} | |{{ItemLink|Milk}} | ||
| | |26s | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Blueberry}} | |{{ItemLink|Blueberry}} | ||
| | |40s | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2x {{ItemLink|Sugar}} | |2x {{ItemLink|Sugar}} | ||
|Anytime (optional) | |Anytime (optional) | ||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Punch}} at perfect | |||
|1m | |||
|} | |} | ||
==={{ItemLink|Apple Strudel}}=== | ==={{ItemLink|Apple Strudel}}=== | ||
{| class="article-table" border="0" cellpadding="1" cellspacing="1" style="width: 500px;" | {| class="article-table" border="0" cellpadding="1" cellspacing="1" style="width: 500px;" | ||
| Line 50: | Line 52: | ||
|2x {{ItemLink|Sugar}} | |2x {{ItemLink|Sugar}} | ||
|Anytime (optional) | |Anytime (optional) | ||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Punch}} at perfect | |||
|1m 23s | |||
|} | |} | ||
==={{ItemLink|BBQ Bacon Burger}}=== | ==={{ItemLink|BBQ Bacon Burger}}=== | ||
| Line 64: | Line 69: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Bacon}} | |{{ItemLink|Bacon}} | ||
| | |16s | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Tomato}} | |{{ItemLink|Tomato}} | ||
| | |36s | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Lettuce}} | |{{ItemLink|Lettuce}} | ||
| | |1m 5s | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{ItemLink|Salt}} | ||
|Anytime (optional) | |Anytime (optional) | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Pepper}} | |{{ItemLink|Pepper}} | ||
|Anytime (optional) | |Anytime (optional) | ||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Sugar}} | |||
|Anytime (optional spice) | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Punch}} at perfect | |||
|1m 6s | |||
|} | |} | ||
=== {{ItemLink|Arroz Con Pollo}} === | === {{ItemLink|Arroz Con Pollo}} === | ||
| Line 88: | Line 99: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Onion}} | |{{ItemLink|Onion}} | ||
| | |33s | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Chicken Meat}} | |{{ItemLink|Chicken Meat}} | ||
| | |33s | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Tomato}} | |{{ItemLink|Tomato}} | ||
|1m | |1m 10s | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Salt}} | |{{ItemLink|Salt}} | ||
|Anytime (optional) | |Anytime (optional) | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Pepper}} | |2x {{ItemLink|Pepper}} | ||
|Anytime (optional) | |Anytime (optional) | ||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Punch}} at perfect | |||
|1m 40s | |||
|} | |} | ||
==={{ItemLink|Homemade Fish Taco}}=== | ==={{ItemLink|Homemade Fish Taco}}=== | ||
{| class="article-table" border="0" cellpadding="1" cellspacing="1" style="width: 500px;" | {| class="article-table" border="0" cellpadding="1" cellspacing="1" style="width: 500px;" | ||
| Line 109: | Line 122: | ||
! scope="col" |Time | ! scope="col" |Time | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink| | |{{ItemLink|Salsa}} | ||
|0s | |0s | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 119: | Line 129: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Fish Chunk}} | |{{ItemLink|Fish Chunk}} | ||
| | |33s | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Swiss Cheese Block}} | |{{ItemLink|Swiss Cheese Block}} | ||
| | |56s | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Lettuce}} | |{{ItemLink|Lettuce}} | ||
| | |1m 5s | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Salt}} | |{{ItemLink|Salt}} | ||
| Line 132: | Line 142: | ||
|{{ItemLink|Pepper}} | |{{ItemLink|Pepper}} | ||
|Anytime (optional) | |Anytime (optional) | ||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Punch}} at perfect | |||
|1m 6s | |||
|} | |} | ||
==={{ItemLink|Beer-Battered Fish And Chips}}=== | ==={{ItemLink|Beer-Battered Fish And Chips}}=== | ||
| Line 150: | Line 163: | ||
|{{ItemLink|Milk}} | |{{ItemLink|Milk}} | ||
| | | | ||
1m | 1m 26s | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Fish Chunk}} | |{{ItemLink|Fish Chunk}} | ||
| | | | ||
1m | 1m 30s | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Salt}} | |{{ItemLink|Salt}} | ||
| Line 161: | Line 174: | ||
|{{ItemLink|Pepper}} | |{{ItemLink|Pepper}} | ||
|Anytime (optional) | |Anytime (optional) | ||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Punch}} at perfect | |||
|2m | |||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 176: | Line 192: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Bacon}} | |{{ItemLink|Bacon}} | ||
| | |10s | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Milk}} | |{{ItemLink|Milk}} | ||
| | |26s | ||
|- | |||
|2x {{ItemLink|Salt}} | |||
|Anytime (optional spice) | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Punch}} at perfect | |||
|1m | |||
|} | |} | ||
==={{ItemLink|Chips And Guacamole}}=== | ==={{ItemLink|Chips And Guacamole}}=== | ||
| Line 204: | Line 226: | ||
|{{ItemLink|Avocado}} | |{{ItemLink|Avocado}} | ||
|1m 5s | |1m 5s | ||
|- | |||
|2x {{ItemLink|Salt}} | |||
|Anytime (optional spice) | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Punch}} at perfect | |||
|1m 6s | |||
|} | |} | ||
==={{ItemLink|Pineapple Turnover}}=== | ==={{ItemLink|Pineapple Turnover}}=== | ||
{| class="article-table" border="0" cellpadding="1" cellspacing="1" style="width: 500px;" | {| class="article-table" border="0" cellpadding="1" cellspacing="1" style="width: 500px;" | ||
| Line 216: | Line 243: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Dough}} | |{{ItemLink|Dough}} | ||
| | |23s | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Pineapple Daiquiri}} | |{{ItemLink|Pineapple Daiquiri}} | ||
| | |43s | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Cherry}} | |{{ItemLink|Cherry}} | ||
|1m | |1m 13s | ||
|- | |||
|2x {{ItemLink|Sugar}} | |||
|Anytime (optional spice) | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Punch}} at perfect | |||
|1m 23s | |||
|} | |} | ||
==={{ItemLink|Hot Chocolate}}=== | ==={{ItemLink|Hot Chocolate}}=== | ||
{| class="article-table" border="0" cellpadding="1" cellspacing="1" style="width: 500px;" | {| class="article-table" border="0" cellpadding="1" cellspacing="1" style="width: 500px;" | ||
| Line 241: | Line 273: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Milk}} | |{{ItemLink|Milk}} | ||
| | |16s | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Marshmallow}} | |{{ItemLink|Marshmallow}} | ||
| Line 248: | Line 280: | ||
|2x {{ItemLink|Sugar}} | |2x {{ItemLink|Sugar}} | ||
|Anytime (optional) | |Anytime (optional) | ||
|{{ItemLink|Punch}} at perfect | |||
|50s | |||
|} | |} | ||
==={{ItemLink|Gingerbread Cookie}}=== | ==={{ItemLink|Gingerbread Cookie}}=== | ||
| Line 262: | Line 296: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Egg}} | |{{ItemLink|Egg}} | ||
| | |20s | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Baking Chocolate}} | |{{ItemLink|Baking Chocolate}} | ||
| | |30s | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Chocolate Sprinkles Block}} | |{{ItemLink|Chocolate Sprinkles Block}} | ||
| | |1m 3s | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2x {{ItemLink|Sugar}} | |2x {{ItemLink|Sugar}} | ||
|Anytime (optional) | |Anytime (optional) | ||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Punch}} at perfect | |||
|1m 20s | |||
|} | |} | ||
==={{ItemLink|Magnifico Carne Guacamole - Bueno}} (60-80%)=== | ==={{ItemLink|Magnifico Carne Guacamole - Bueno}} (60-80%)=== | ||
| Line 292: | Line 329: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Lemon}} | |{{ItemLink|Lemon}} | ||
| | |1m 45s | ||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Salt}} | |||
|Anytime (optional spice) | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Pepper}} | |||
|Anytime (optional spice) | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Punch}} at perfect | |||
|1m 46s | |||
|} | |} | ||
==={{ItemLink|Magnifico Carne Guacamole - Sabroso}} (81-95%)=== | ==={{ItemLink|Magnifico Carne Guacamole - Sabroso}} (81-95%)=== | ||
| Line 313: | Line 359: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Lemon}} | |{{ItemLink|Lemon}} | ||
| | |1m 45s | ||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Salt}} | |||
|Anytime (optional spice) | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Pepper}} | |||
|Anytime (optional spice) | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Punch}} at perfect | |||
|1m 46s | |||
|} | |} | ||
==={{ItemLink|Magnifico Carne Guacamole - Perfecto}} (96-100%)=== | ==={{ItemLink|Magnifico Carne Guacamole - Perfecto}} (96-100%)=== | ||
| Line 334: | Line 389: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Lemon}} | |{{ItemLink|Lemon}} | ||
| | |1m 36s | ||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Salt}} | |||
|Anytime (optional spice) | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Pepper}} | |||
|Anytime (optional spice) | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Punch}} at perfect | |||
|1m 46s | |||
|} | |} | ||
==={{ItemLink|Deep-Fried Tropical Ice Cream}}=== | ==={{ItemLink|Deep-Fried Tropical Ice Cream}}=== | ||
| Line 352: | Line 416: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Blueberry}} | |{{ItemLink|Blueberry}} | ||
| | |1m 3s | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Crushed Ice}} | |{{ItemLink|Crushed Ice}} | ||
| | |1m 22s | ||
|- | |||
|2x {{ItemLink|Sugar}} | |||
|Anytime (opyional spice) | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Punch}} at perfect | |||
|1m 23s | |||
|} | |} | ||
==={{ItemLink|Coconut Tart}}=== | ==={{ItemLink|Coconut Tart}}=== | ||
| Line 376: | Line 446: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Cherry}} | |{{ItemLink|Cherry}} | ||
| | |1m 30s | ||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Punch}} at perfect | |||
|1m 40s | |||
|} | |||
==={{ItemLink|Chocolate Bunny}}=== | |||
{| class="article-table" border="0" cellpadding="1" cellspacing="1" style="width: 500px;" | |||
|- | |||
! scope="col" |Ingredient | |||
! scope="col" |Time | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Egg}} | |||
|0s | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Baking Chocolate}} | |||
|10s | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Milk}} | |||
|27s | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Chocolate Sprinkles Block}} | |||
|44s | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Marshmallow}} | |||
|50s | |||
|} | |||
==={{ItemLink|Festering Urchin & Poop Pie}}=== | |||
{| class="article-table" border="0" cellpadding="1" cellspacing="1" style="width: 500px;" | |||
|- | |||
! scope="col" |Ingredient | |||
! scope="col" |Time | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Flour}} | |||
|0s | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Space Poop}} | |||
|0s | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Gruel}} | |||
|53s | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Rooting Sea Goo}} | |||
|1m 1s | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Sea Urchin}} | |||
|1m 9s | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Punch}} at perfect | |||
|1m 46s | |||
|} | |||
==={{ItemLink|Rotting Fish Guts Club Sandwich}}=== | |||
{| class="article-table" border="0" cellpadding="1" cellspacing="1" style="width: 500px;" | |||
|- | |||
! scope="col" |Ingredient | |||
! scope="col" |Time | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Flour}} | |||
|0s | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Rotting Sea Goo}} | |||
|0s | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Fish Chunk}} | |||
|11s | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Tomato}} | |||
|15s | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Burnt Slime}} | |||
|18s | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Salt}} | |||
|Anytime (optional spice) | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Punch}} at perfect | |||
|45s | |||
|} | |||
==={{ItemLink|Alien Bloodied Brains Strudel}}=== | |||
{| class="article-table" border="0" cellpadding="1" cellspacing="1" style="width: 500px;" | |||
|- | |||
! scope="col" |Ingredient | |||
! scope="col" |Time | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Flour}} | |||
|0s | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Space Poop}} | |||
|0s | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Zombie Brain}} | |||
|19s | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Slime}} | |||
|49s | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Putrid Gas}} | |||
|1m 45s | |||
|{{ItemLink|Punch}} at perfect | |||
|1m 45s | |||
|} | |||
==={{ItemLink|Putrid Gas Filled Blood Maggot Crepes}}=== | |||
{| class="article-table" border="0" cellpadding="1" cellspacing="1" style="width: 500px;" | |||
|- | |||
! scope="col" |Ingredient | |||
! scope="col" |Time | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Flour}} | |||
|0s | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Milk}} | |||
|0s | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Rotten Egg}} | |||
|3s | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Burnt Slime}} | |||
|10s | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Putrid Gas}} | |||
|32 | |||
|{{ItemLink|Salt}} | |||
|Anytime (optional spice) | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Punch}} at perfect | |||
|33s | |||
|} | |||
==={{ItemLink|Pumpkin Pie}}=== | |||
{| class="article-table" border="0" cellpadding="1" cellspacing="1" style="width: 500px;" | |||
|- | |||
! scope="col" |Ingredient | |||
! scope="col" |Time | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Gingerbread Dough}} | |||
|0s | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Egg}} | |||
|20s | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Milk}} | |||
|46s | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Pumpkin Block}} | |||
|54s | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Ground Nutmeg}} | |||
|1m 20s | |||
|{{ItemLink|Salt}} | |||
|Anytime (optional spice) | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Sugar}} | |||
|Anytime (optional spice) | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Punch}} at perfect | |||
|1m 21s | |||
|} | |||
==={{ItemLink|Chocolate Easter Bilby}}=== | |||
{| class="article-table" border="0" cellpadding="1" cellspacing="1" style="width: 500px;" | |||
|- | |||
! scope="col" |Ingredient | |||
! scope="col" |Time | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Easter Egg - Growtopia}} | |||
|0s | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Baking Chocolate}} | |||
|10s | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Chocolate Sprinkles Block}} | |||
|44s | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Marshmallow}} | |||
|55s | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Sugar}} | |||
|Anytime (optional spice) | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Punch}} at perfect | |||
|60s (1m) | |||
|} | |} | ||
[[Category:Cooking Update]] | [[Category:Cooking Update]] | ||
[[Category:Cooking Recipes]] | [[Category:Cooking Recipes]] | ||
[[Category:Recipes]] | [[Category:Recipes]] | ||
Revision as of 09:25, 16 April 2020
Cooking Recipes
Use Low Heat in a Home Oven or any other oven, don't forget to punch the oven when all items are perfect.