Summer Clash/2018: Difference between revisions
From Growtopia Wiki
More actions
No edit summary |
Awesome187 (talk | contribs) |
||
| Line 22: | Line 22: | ||
!Items | !Items | ||
!Recipe | !Recipe | ||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Raptor Legs}} | |||
|[[Item Of The Month]] for June 2018. Purchasable for 200,000 [[Gems]]. | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Summer Event Guild Medal: Gold}} | |{{ItemLink|Summer Event Guild Medal: Gold}} | ||
| | |Obtainable if a [[Guilds|Guild]] places 1st in any summer [[Grow Events|Grow Event]]. Only the Guild Leader will receive it. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Summer Event Guild Medal: Silver}} | |{{ItemLink|Summer Event Guild Medal: Silver}} | ||
| | |Obtainable if a [[Guilds|Guild]] places 2nd in any summer [[Grow Events|Grow Event]]. Only the Guild Leader will receive it. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Summer Event Guild Medal: Bronze}} | |{{ItemLink|Summer Event Guild Medal: Bronze}} | ||
| | |Obtainable if a [[Guilds|Guild]] places 3rd in any summer [[Grow Events|Grow Event]]. Only the Guild Leader will receive it. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Summer Event Player Medal: Gold}} | |{{ItemLink|Summer Event Player Medal: Gold}} | ||
| Line 40: | Line 43: | ||
|{{ItemLink|Summer Event Player Medal: Bronze}} | |{{ItemLink|Summer Event Player Medal: Bronze}} | ||
|Place 3rd in any summer [[Grow Events|Grow Event]]. | |Place 3rd in any summer [[Grow Events|Grow Event]]. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Extract-O-Snap}} | |{{ItemLink|Extract-O-Snap}} | ||
| Line 138: | Line 132: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Summer Token}} | |{{ItemLink|Summer Token}} | ||
|Earn points towards | |Earn points towards the [[Guilds|Guild]] during a [[Grow Events|Grow Event]]. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Gold Architect Chest}} | |{{ItemLink|Gold Architect Chest}} | ||
| Line 281: | Line 275: | ||
|Unobtainable. | |Unobtainable. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink| | |{{ItemLink|Dumb Question 1}} | ||
| | |Unobtainable. | ||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Dumb Question 2}} | |||
|Unobtainable. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Dumb Question 3}} | |||
|Unobtainable. | |||
|- | |||
|} | |} | ||
[[Category:Monthly Updates]] | [[Category:Monthly Updates]] | ||
[[Category:Updates]] | [[Category:Updates]] | ||
Revision as of 07:13, 6 June 2018
Super Pineapple Party New Items
For a list of all new pineapple-related items added at the same time, see main article: Super Pineapple Party
New Items
New items introduced include: