Summer Clash/2018: Difference between revisions
More actions
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 24: | Line 24: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Castle Stone}} | |{{ItemLink|Castle Stone}} | ||
|Obtained from [[Summer Awards]]. | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Loaded Bookshelf}} | |{{ItemLink|Loaded Bookshelf}} | ||
| Line 60: | Line 60: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Bear Wall Mount}} | |{{ItemLink|Bear Wall Mount}} | ||
|Obtained from [[Summer Awards]]. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Articulated Reading Lamp}} | |||
|Obtained from [[Summer Awards]]. | |Obtained from [[Summer Awards]]. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 66: | Line 69: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Architect's Beard}} | |{{ItemLink|Architect's Beard}} | ||
|Obtained from [[Summer Awards]]. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Architect's Beret}} | |||
|Obtained from [[Summer Awards]]. | |Obtained from [[Summer Awards]]. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 84: | Line 90: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Summer Blaster Pants}} | |{{ItemLink|Summer Blaster Pants}} | ||
|Obtained from [[Summer Awards]]. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Extract-O-Snap}} | |||
|Obtained from [[Summer Awards]]. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Delicate Anomarod}} | |||
|Obtained from [[Summer Awards]]. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Pristine Anomarod}} | |||
|Obtained from [[Summer Awards]]. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Exquisite Anomarod}} | |||
|Obtained from [[Summer Awards]]. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Guild Steed}} | |||
|Obtained from [[Summer Awards]]. | |Obtained from [[Summer Awards]]. | ||
|- | |- | ||
Revision as of 14:18, 1 June 2018
| Growtopia Gazette |
|
June 1st: June Update! Summer is finally here! Get your cool shades on and tanning oil ready, because it's time to celebrate the season with our hot-hot June Update! Pineapple Party has rolled up! Splice theunsplicable, grow pineapples and eat them! Can't eat more? Don't worry - there will always be someone to throw another one at you! New seasonal events have landed with our first four-month extravaganza: Summer Clash! Help out GrowTech during their weekly anomaly hunts, earn seasonal tokens to unlock rewards, and work with your guild for even more prizes! Go your own way with our milestone prizes or battle it out for leaderboard fame! Multiple rewards trees are available, and you’ll have to participate in events as much as you can over the four months of the Summer Season in order to unlock all the prizes! Note that the ultimate reward of the season will not be tradeable, but do not worry - it'll be something quite unique! Item of the Month: Ever wondered what it's like to be in someone else's shoes? What about... a DINOSAUR'S? Make sure to share your best pineapple moments with us and don't forget to subscribe to our official YouTube channel to take part in giveaways and stay tuned for more cool content! Scan a little longer! Because we revised the GrowScan 9000's functionality to make it closer to its original intent, we've decided to leave it in the store for TWO more days to allow any of you who were hoping for that feature to get it. We didn't think it would be fair to make it better right after it cycled out of the store, so now's your LAST CHANCE to get one! -The Growtopia Team |