Toggle menu
Toggle preferences menu
Toggle personal menu
Not logged in
Your IP address will be publicly visible if you make any edits.

Template:RecipeSew/doc: Difference between revisions

Template page
Awesome187 (talk | contribs)
No edit summary
Awesome187 (talk | contribs)
No edit summary
 
Line 11: Line 11:
! scope="col" style="width:65%" |Meaning
! scope="col" style="width:65%" |Meaning
|-
|-
| rowspan=11 | <span style='background:#FF9999'>Bolt</span>
| rowspan=12 | <span style='background:#FF9999'>Bolt</span>
|'''R'''
|'''R'''
|{{ItemLink|Silk Bolt - Red}}
|{{ItemLink|Silk Bolt - Red}}
Line 44: Line 44:
|'''F'''
|'''F'''
|{{ItemLink|Silk Bolt - Floral}}
|{{ItemLink|Silk Bolt - Floral}}
|-
|'''WW'''
|{{ItemLink|Woven Wood Bolt}}
|-
|-
| rowspan=11 | <span style='background:#BBBBFF'>Stitch</span>
| rowspan=11 | <span style='background:#BBBBFF'>Stitch</span>

Latest revision as of 07:23, 18 May 2020

Description:

Displays a box showing the recipe for an item which can be made using a Sewing Machine.

Usage:

{{RecipeSew|Bolt 1|Stitch 1|Bolt 2|Stitch 2|Bolt 3}}
Possible Values
Parameter Value Meaning
Bolt R https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Silk Bolt - Red
G https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Silk Bolt - Green
B https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Silk Bolt - Blue
K https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Silk Bolt - Black
W https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Silk Bolt - White
E https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Silk Bolt - Grey
Y https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Silk Bolt - Yellow
P https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Silk Bolt - Purple
A https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Silk Bolt - Aqua
O https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Wool Bolt
F https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Silk Bolt - Floral
WW https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Woven Wood Bolt
Stitch S Staight Stitch
Z Zigzag Stitch
O Overcasting Stitch
L Locking Stitch
T Triple Stretch Stitch
A Saddle Stitch
B Blind Stitch

Example: