Template:RecipeSew/doc: Difference between revisions
Template page
More actions
Awesome187 (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
Awesome187 (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
||
| Line 11: | Line 11: | ||
! scope="col" style="width:65%" |Meaning | ! scope="col" style="width:65%" |Meaning | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan= | | rowspan=12 | <span style='background:#FF9999'>Bolt</span> | ||
|'''R''' | |'''R''' | ||
|{{ItemLink|Silk Bolt - Red}} | |{{ItemLink|Silk Bolt - Red}} | ||
| Line 44: | Line 44: | ||
|'''F''' | |'''F''' | ||
|{{ItemLink|Silk Bolt - Floral}} | |{{ItemLink|Silk Bolt - Floral}} | ||
|- | |||
|'''WW''' | |||
|{{ItemLink|Woven Wood Bolt}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=11 | <span style='background:#BBBBFF'>Stitch</span> | | rowspan=11 | <span style='background:#BBBBFF'>Stitch</span> | ||
Latest revision as of 07:23, 18 May 2020
Description:
Displays a box showing the recipe for an item which can be made using a Sewing Machine.
Usage:
{{RecipeSew|Bolt 1|Stitch 1|Bolt 2|Stitch 2|Bolt 3}}
- Possible Values
Example:
| https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Sewing |
|---|
| With a https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Sewing Machine... |
| Start with a https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Silk Bolt - Red. |
| Sew a https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Silk Bolt - Green to the previous bolt using a(n) Straight Stitch. |
| Lastly, sew a https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Silk Bolt - White to the previous bolt using a(n) Saddle Stitch. |
| Each recipe gives 1 item. |