Toggle menu
Toggle preferences menu
Toggle personal menu
Not logged in
Your IP address will be publicly visible if you make any edits.

Easter Week/2015: Difference between revisions

From Growtopia Wiki
Fixed pastel blue + table form
Librarian Bird (talk | contribs)
No edit summary
Line 2: Line 2:


New items were also implemented into the game. These items are:
New items were also implemented into the game. These items are:
{| class="article-table mw-collapsible" border="0" cellpadding="1" cellspacing="1"
 
|-
{{TableHeader}}
!Items
!Recipe
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Pastel Pink Wallpaper}}
|{{ItemLink|Pastel Pink Wallpaper}}
Line 53: Line 51:
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Cursed Jet Engine}}
|{{ItemLink|Cursed Jet Engine}}
|{{TableRecipeCombine|Easter Egg - Jagged|1|Easter Egg - Wavey|1|Easter Egg - Rainbow|1|1}}
|{{TableRecipeCombine|Easter Egg - Jagged|1|Easter Egg - Wavey|1|Easter Egg - Dark|5|1}}
|}
{{TableFooter}}


A new villain, [[Guide:Villains#Bunny_Barko|Bunny Barko]], was introduced which is only present during [[Easter Week]]. The following items can be obtained by defeating Bunny Barko.
A new villain, [[Guide:Villains#Bunny_Barko|Bunny Barko]], was introduced which is only present during [[Easter Week]]. The following items can be obtained by defeating Bunny Barko.

Revision as of 14:11, 27 May 2021

Everything from the previous Easter Weeks were present.

New items were also implemented into the game. These items are:

Item
Recipe
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Pastel Pink Wallpaper 10 can be dropped from combining:
•   https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Easter Egg - Jagged (×1)
•   https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Easter Egg - Striped (×1)
•   https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Easter Egg - Polka Dots (×1)
in any Chemical Combiner.
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Pastel Orange Wallpaper 10 can be dropped from combining:
•   https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Easter Egg - Striped (×1)
•   https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Easter Egg - Polka Dots (×1)
•   https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Easter Egg - Wavey (×1)
in any Chemical Combiner.
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Pastel Yellow Wallpaper 5 can be dropped from combining:
•   https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Easter Egg - Striped (×1)
•   https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Easter Egg - Polka Dots (×1)
•   https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Easter Egg - Checkered (×1)
in any Chemical Combiner.
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Pastel Green Wallpaper 5 can be dropped from combining:
•   https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Easter Egg - Striped (×1)
•   https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Easter Egg - Jagged (×1)
•   https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Easter Egg - Wavey (×1)
in any Chemical Combiner.
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Pastel Aqua Wallpaper 10 can be dropped from combining:
•   https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Easter Egg - Striped (×1)
•   https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Easter Egg - Jagged (×1)
•   https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Easter Egg - Checkered (×1)
in any Chemical Combiner.
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Pastel Blue Wallpaper 5 can be dropped from combining:
•   https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Easter Egg - Striped (×1)
•   https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Easter Egg - Wavey (×1)
•   https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Easter Egg - Checkered (×1)
in any Chemical Combiner.
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Pastel Purple Wallpaper 5 can be dropped from combining:
•   https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Easter Egg - Jagged (×1)
•   https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Easter Egg - Polka Dots (×1)
•   https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Easter Egg - Wavey (×1)
in any Chemical Combiner.
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Baby Bunny 1 can be dropped from combining:
•   https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Easter Egg - Wavey (×10)
•   https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Easter Egg - Checkered (×10)
•   https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Easter Egg - Rainbow (×10)
in any Chemical Combiner.
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Marshmallow Basket 1 can be dropped from combining:
•   https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Easter Egg - Rainbow (×1)
•   https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Easter Egg - Jagged (×1)
•   https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Easter Egg - Polka Dots (×1)
in any Chemical Combiner.
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Happy Flower Grass 5 can be dropped from combining:
•   https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Easter Egg - Wavey (×1)
•   https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Easter Egg - Checkered (×1)
•   https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Easter Egg - Polka Dots (×1)
in any Chemical Combiner.
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Bouncy Bunny 1 can be dropped from combining:
•   https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Easter Egg - Checkered (×1)
•   https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Easter Egg - Jagged (×1)
•   https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Easter Egg - Polka Dots (×1)
in any Chemical Combiner.
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Egghead 1 can be dropped from combining:
•   https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Easter Egg - Rainbow (×1)
•   https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Easter Egg - Jagged (×1)
•   https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Easter Egg - Striped (×1)
in any Chemical Combiner.
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Egg-Hunting Basket 1 has a chance to be obtained from breaking a:
•   https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Bunny Egg at 80-89% completion.
Note: Bunny Eggs may explode randomly when their sizes are above 100%.
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Chocolate Block 3 can be dropped from combining:
•   https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Easter Egg - Jagged (×1)
•   https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Easter Egg - Wavey (×1)
•   https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Easter Egg - Checkered (×1)
in any Chemical Combiner.
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Dark Chocolate Block 1 can be dropped for every:
•   https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Chocolate Block (×1)
burnt in a Highly Combustible Box.
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Cursed Jet Engine 1 can be dropped from combining:
•   https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Easter Egg - Jagged (×1)
•   https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Easter Egg - Wavey (×1)
•   https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Easter Egg - Dark (×5)
in any Chemical Combiner.

A new villain, Bunny Barko, was introduced which is only present during Easter Week. The following items can be obtained by defeating Bunny Barko.

Items
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Dark Bunny Mask
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Superpower - Egg Shield
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Villain Portrait - Bunny Barko
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Super Logo - Bunny
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Super Shirt - Pink
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Muscle Shirt - Pink
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Super Tights - Pink
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Heroic Tights - Pink
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Heroic Boots - Pink
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Superhero Mask - Pink
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Crimefighter Mask - Pink
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Super Cape - Pink
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Superheroine Top - Pink
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Super Eye Mask - Pink

Egg-Hunting Basket was also introduced. Every half an hour, the basket turns into a Full Egg-Hunting Basket, and drops one of the following items:

Items
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Easter Egg - Striped
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Easter Egg - Polka Dots
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Easter Egg - Jagged
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Easter Egg - Checkered
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Easter Egg - Wavey
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Easter Egg - Rainbow