Toggle menu
Toggle preferences menu
Toggle personal menu
Not logged in
Your IP address will be publicly visible if you make any edits.

Easter Week/2015: Difference between revisions

From Growtopia Wiki
KenaaGT (talk | contribs)
No edit summary
Fixed pastel blue + table form
Line 8: Line 8:
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Pastel Pink Wallpaper}}
|{{ItemLink|Pastel Pink Wallpaper}}
|{{RecipeCombine|Easter Egg - Striped|1|Easter Egg - Jagged|1|Easter Egg - Polka Dots|1|10}}
|{{TableRecipeCombine|Easter Egg - Jagged|1|Easter Egg - Striped|1|Easter Egg - Polka Dots|1|10}}
|-
|{{ItemLink|Pastel Orange Wallpaper}}
|{{TableRecipeCombine|Easter Egg - Striped|1|Easter Egg - Polka Dots|1|Easter Egg - Wavey|1|10}}
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Pastel Yellow Wallpaper}}
|{{ItemLink|Pastel Yellow Wallpaper}}
|{{RecipeCombine|Easter Egg - Striped|1|Easter Egg - Polka Dots|1|Easter Egg - Checkered|1|5}}
|{{TableRecipeCombine|Easter Egg - Striped|1|Easter Egg - Polka Dots|1|Easter Egg - Checkered|1|5}}
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Pastel Green Wallpaper}}
|{{ItemLink|Pastel Green Wallpaper}}
|{{RecipeCombine|Easter Egg - Striped|1|Easter Egg - Jagged|1|Easter Egg - Wavey|1|5}}
|{{TableRecipeCombine|Easter Egg - Striped|1|Easter Egg - Jagged|1|Easter Egg - Wavey|1|5}}
|-
|{{ItemLink|Pastel Orange Wallpaper}}
|{{RecipeCombine|Easter Egg - Striped|1|Easter Egg - Polka Dots|1|Easter Egg - Wavey|1|10}}
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Pastel Aqua Wallpaper}}
|{{ItemLink|Pastel Aqua Wallpaper}}
|{{RecipeCombine|Easter Egg - Striped|1|Easter Egg - Jagged|1|Easter Egg - Checkered|1|10}}
|{{TableRecipeCombine|Easter Egg - Striped|1|Easter Egg - Jagged|1|Easter Egg - Checkered|1|10}}
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Pastel Blue Wallpaper}}
|{{ItemLink|Pastel Blue Wallpaper}}
|{{RecipeCombine|Easter Egg - Polka Dots|1|Easter Egg - Wavey|1|Easter Egg - Wavey|1|5}}
|{{TableRecipeCombine|Easter Egg - Striped|1|Easter Egg - Wavey|1|Easter Egg - Checkered|1|5}}
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Pastel Purple Wallpaper}}
|{{ItemLink|Pastel Purple Wallpaper}}
|{{RecipeCombine|Easter Egg - Jagged|1|Easter Egg - Polka Dots|1|Easter Egg - Wavey|1|5}}
|{{TableRecipeCombine|Easter Egg - Jagged|1|Easter Egg - Polka Dots|1|Easter Egg - Wavey|1|5}}
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Baby Bunny}}
|{{ItemLink|Baby Bunny}}
|{{RecipeCombine|Easter Egg - Wavey|10|Easter Egg - Rainbow|10|Easter Egg - Checkered|10|1}}
|{{TableRecipeCombine|Easter Egg - Wavey|10|Easter Egg - Checkered|10|Easter Egg - Rainbow|10|1}}
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Marshmallow Basket}}
|{{ItemLink|Marshmallow Basket}}
|{{RecipeCombine|Easter Egg - Rainbow|1|Easter Egg - Jagged|1|Easter Egg - Polka Dots|1|1}}
|{{TableRecipeCombine|Easter Egg - Rainbow|1|Easter Egg - Jagged|1|Easter Egg - Polka Dots|1|1}}
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Happy Flower Grass}}
|{{ItemLink|Happy Flower Grass}}
|{{RecipeCombine|Easter Egg - Polka Dots|1|Easter Egg - Wavey|1|Easter Egg - Checkered|1|5}}
|{{TableRecipeCombine|Easter Egg - Wavey|1|Easter Egg - Checkered|1|Easter Egg - Polka Dots|1|5}}
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Bouncy Bunny}}
|{{ItemLink|Bouncy Bunny}}
|{{RecipeCombine|Easter Egg - Polka Dots|1|Easter Egg - Jagged|1|Easter Egg - Checkered|1|1}}
|{{TableRecipeCombine|Easter Egg - Checkered|1|Easter Egg - Jagged|1|Easter Egg - Polka Dots|1|1}}
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Egghead}}
|{{ItemLink|Egghead}}
|{{RecipeCombine|Easter Egg - Rainbow|1|Easter Egg - Jagged|1|Easter Egg - Striped|1|1}}
|{{TableRecipeCombine|Easter Egg - Rainbow|1|Easter Egg - Jagged|1|Easter Egg - Striped|1|1}}
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Egg-Hunting Basket}}
|{{ItemLink|Egg-Hunting Basket}}
|Break the Bunny Egg at 80%-89%
|{{TableRecipeMagic|80-89|1|True}}
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Chocolate Block}}
|{{ItemLink|Chocolate Block}}
|{{RecipeCombine|Easter Egg - Wavey|1|Easter Egg - Jagged|1|Easter Egg - Checkered|1|3}}
|{{TableRecipeCombine|Easter Egg - Jagged|1|Easter Egg - Wavey|1|Easter Egg - Checkered|1|3}}
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Dark Chocolate Block}}
|{{ItemLink|Dark Chocolate Block}}
|{{RecipeBurn|Chocolate Block}}
|{{TableRecipeBurn|Chocolate Block}}
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Cursed Jet Engine}}
|{{ItemLink|Cursed Jet Engine}}
|{{RecipeCombine|Easter Egg - Rainbow|1|Easter Egg - Jagged|1|Easter Egg - Wavey|1|1}}
|{{TableRecipeCombine|Easter Egg - Jagged|1|Easter Egg - Wavey|1|Easter Egg - Rainbow|1|1}}
|}
|}



Revision as of 13:50, 27 May 2021

Everything from the previous Easter Weeks were present.

New items were also implemented into the game. These items are:

Items Recipe
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Pastel Pink Wallpaper 10 can be dropped from combining:
•   https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Easter Egg - Jagged (×1)
•   https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Easter Egg - Striped (×1)
•   https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Easter Egg - Polka Dots (×1)
in any Chemical Combiner.
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Pastel Orange Wallpaper 10 can be dropped from combining:
•   https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Easter Egg - Striped (×1)
•   https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Easter Egg - Polka Dots (×1)
•   https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Easter Egg - Wavey (×1)
in any Chemical Combiner.
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Pastel Yellow Wallpaper 5 can be dropped from combining:
•   https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Easter Egg - Striped (×1)
•   https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Easter Egg - Polka Dots (×1)
•   https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Easter Egg - Checkered (×1)
in any Chemical Combiner.
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Pastel Green Wallpaper 5 can be dropped from combining:
•   https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Easter Egg - Striped (×1)
•   https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Easter Egg - Jagged (×1)
•   https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Easter Egg - Wavey (×1)
in any Chemical Combiner.
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Pastel Aqua Wallpaper 10 can be dropped from combining:
•   https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Easter Egg - Striped (×1)
•   https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Easter Egg - Jagged (×1)
•   https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Easter Egg - Checkered (×1)
in any Chemical Combiner.
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Pastel Blue Wallpaper 5 can be dropped from combining:
•   https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Easter Egg - Striped (×1)
•   https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Easter Egg - Wavey (×1)
•   https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Easter Egg - Checkered (×1)
in any Chemical Combiner.
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Pastel Purple Wallpaper 5 can be dropped from combining:
•   https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Easter Egg - Jagged (×1)
•   https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Easter Egg - Polka Dots (×1)
•   https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Easter Egg - Wavey (×1)
in any Chemical Combiner.
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Baby Bunny 1 can be dropped from combining:
•   https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Easter Egg - Wavey (×10)
•   https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Easter Egg - Checkered (×10)
•   https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Easter Egg - Rainbow (×10)
in any Chemical Combiner.
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Marshmallow Basket 1 can be dropped from combining:
•   https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Easter Egg - Rainbow (×1)
•   https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Easter Egg - Jagged (×1)
•   https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Easter Egg - Polka Dots (×1)
in any Chemical Combiner.
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Happy Flower Grass 5 can be dropped from combining:
•   https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Easter Egg - Wavey (×1)
•   https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Easter Egg - Checkered (×1)
•   https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Easter Egg - Polka Dots (×1)
in any Chemical Combiner.
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Bouncy Bunny 1 can be dropped from combining:
•   https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Easter Egg - Checkered (×1)
•   https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Easter Egg - Jagged (×1)
•   https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Easter Egg - Polka Dots (×1)
in any Chemical Combiner.
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Egghead 1 can be dropped from combining:
•   https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Easter Egg - Rainbow (×1)
•   https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Easter Egg - Jagged (×1)
•   https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Easter Egg - Striped (×1)
in any Chemical Combiner.
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Egg-Hunting Basket 1 has a chance to be obtained from breaking a:
•   https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Bunny Egg at 80-89% completion.
Note: Bunny Eggs may explode randomly when their sizes are above 100%.
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Chocolate Block 3 can be dropped from combining:
•   https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Easter Egg - Jagged (×1)
•   https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Easter Egg - Wavey (×1)
•   https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Easter Egg - Checkered (×1)
in any Chemical Combiner.
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Dark Chocolate Block 1 can be dropped for every:
•   https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Chocolate Block (×1)
burnt in a Highly Combustible Box.
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Cursed Jet Engine 1 can be dropped from combining:
•   https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Easter Egg - Jagged (×1)
•   https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Easter Egg - Wavey (×1)
•   https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Easter Egg - Rainbow (×1)
in any Chemical Combiner.

A new villain, Bunny Barko, was introduced which is only present during Easter Week. The following items can be obtained by defeating Bunny Barko.

Items
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Dark Bunny Mask
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Superpower - Egg Shield
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Villain Portrait - Bunny Barko
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Super Logo - Bunny
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Super Shirt - Pink
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Muscle Shirt - Pink
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Super Tights - Pink
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Heroic Tights - Pink
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Heroic Boots - Pink
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Superhero Mask - Pink
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Crimefighter Mask - Pink
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Super Cape - Pink
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Superheroine Top - Pink
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Super Eye Mask - Pink

Egg-Hunting Basket was also introduced. Every half an hour, the basket turns into a Full Egg-Hunting Basket, and drops one of the following items:

Items
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Easter Egg - Striped
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Easter Egg - Polka Dots
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Easter Egg - Jagged
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Easter Egg - Checkered
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Easter Egg - Wavey
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Easter Egg - Rainbow