Guilds (update): Difference between revisions
More actions
Nerthan1One (talk | contribs) Adding categories |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 14: | Line 14: | ||
==Guilds== | ==Guilds== | ||
''See main article: [[Guilds]] | ''See main article: [[Guilds]]'' | ||
==Guilds Video== | ==Guilds Video== | ||
| Line 206: | Line 206: | ||
|{{ItemLink|Guild Chest}} | |{{ItemLink|Guild Chest}} | ||
|20,000 [[Gems]] in the [[Growtopia Store]] (x10). | |20,000 [[Gems]] in the [[Growtopia Store]] (x10). | ||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Bronze Guild Chest}} | |||
|Place #51-100 in a [[Dumb Leader|Grow Event]]. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Silver Guild Chest}} | |||
|Place #11-50 in a [[Dumb Leader|Grow Event]]. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Gold Guild Chest}} | |||
|Place #1-10 in a [[Dumb Leader|Grow Event]]. | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Epoch Machine}} | |{{ItemLink|Epoch Machine}} | ||
| Line 237: | Line 246: | ||
|Combine 10 [[Guild Potion: Black Mixer]], 15 [[Guild Potion: White Mixer]], and 30 [[Synthetic Chemical]] in any [[Chemical Combiner]]. | |Combine 10 [[Guild Potion: Black Mixer]], 15 [[Guild Potion: White Mixer]], and 30 [[Synthetic Chemical]] in any [[Chemical Combiner]]. | ||
|- | |- | ||
[[Category:Monthly Updates]] | |{{ItemLink|Intergalactic Warrior Hair}} | ||
|Consume a [[Bronze Guild Chest]], [[Silver Guild Chest]], or [[Gold Guild Chest]]. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Rainbow Hair}} | |||
|Consume a [[Bronze Guild Chest]], [[Silver Guild Chest]], or [[Gold Guild Chest]]. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Bear Spirit}} | |||
|Consume a [[Bronze Guild Chest]], [[Silver Guild Chest]], or [[Gold Guild Chest]]. | |||
|- | |||
|} | |||
[[Category:Monthly Updates]] | |||
[[Category:Guilds]] | [[Category:Guilds]] | ||
Revision as of 19:44, 16 April 2018
| https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Growtopia Gazette |
| File:Jkafge.png
April 1st: April Update! Good day, Growtopians! April has arrived, and Guilds are coming with it! Use the all-new Guild Lock to create private Guild Worlds with your friends, work together to advance your Guild, and win mighty potions (and a bunch of other cool Guild-only items)! The keys to these kingdoms are yours for the taking, noble Lords and Ladies of Growtopia. Also, now you can Improve your account security by enabling Advanced Account Protection in the personal settings screen. Make sure to do that if you want to keep your account safe. And more videos are coming to our YouTube channel! Subscribe and watch our latest Guild Growtorial video! We bid thee farewell! Good luck and enjoy! - The Growtopia Team |
The Guilds Update is an update introduced on the 1st of April, 2018. It introduced a new feature involving Guilds and allows players to invite other players into their guilds. Guilds can participate in events to win prizes.
Guilds
See main article: Guilds