Toggle menu
Toggle preferences menu
Toggle personal menu
Not logged in
Your IP address will be publicly visible if you make any edits.

Giant Pot O' Gold: Difference between revisions

From Growtopia Wiki
Bambam Bot (talk | contribs)
mNo edit summary
Yazid H (talk | contribs)
No edit summary
Line 8: Line 8:
!Rarity Required
!Rarity Required
!Reward
!Reward
|-
|20,000
|{{ItemLink|Celtic Cross}}
|-
|-
|20,000
|20,000
|{{ItemLink|Giant's Causeway Block}}
|{{ItemLink|Giant's Causeway Block}}
|-
|20,000
|{{ItemLink|Lucky Chair}}
|-
|-
|20,000
|20,000
Line 16: Line 22:
|-
|-
|20,000
|20,000
|{{ItemLink|Sheet Music: Flute Note}}
|{{ItemLink|Money Tree}}
|-
|-
|20,000
|20,000
|{{ItemLink|Sheet Music: Flat Flute}}
|{{ItemLink|Sheet Music: Flat Flute}}
|-
|20,000
|{{ItemLink|Sheet Music: Flute Note}}
|-
|-
|20,000
|20,000
Line 25: Line 34:
|-
|-
|40,000
|40,000
|{{ItemLink|Harp}}
|{{ItemLink|Bagpipes}}
|-
|-
|40,000
|40,000
|{{ItemLink|Drinks Hat}}
|{{ItemLink|Drinks Hat}}
|-
|40,000
|{{ItemLink|Faerie Face Paint }}
|-
|40,000
|{{ItemLink|Green Trenchcoat}}
|-
|40,000
|{{ItemLink|Harp}}
|-
|-
|40,000
|40,000
Line 34: Line 52:
|-
|-
|40,000
|40,000
|{{ItemLink|Faerie Face Paint }}
|{{ItemLink|Lucky Broach}}
|-
|40,000
|{{ItemLink|Magical Rainbow Fishing Rod}}
|-
|40,000
|{{ItemLink|Money Gun}}
|-
|40,000
|{{ItemLink|Shamrock Shades}}
|}
|}
[[Category:St. Patrick's Week]]
[[Category:St. Patrick's Week]]

Revision as of 00:50, 24 April 2020

This is the page for Giant Pot O' Gold.

You may be looking for Pot O' Gold instead.

 Giant Pot O' Gold

Gleaming treasures await! Let's see if you have the luck o' the Irish - drop stuff in here, and wonderful items may emerge!
Properties
This item never drops any seeds.
This item has special properties you can adjust with the Wrench.
This item can only be used in World-Locked worlds.
Data
Type Foreground Block - Foreground
ChiUnknown
Texture Type Single
Collision Type No Collision
Hardness 8 Hits
6 Hits
Restores after 4s of inactivity.
Seed Color
#428F6F
#FFF00B
Grow Time 1h 0m 0s
Default Gems Drop N/A
Paint Preview
None
Red
Yellow
Green
Aqua
Blue
Purple
Charcoal

id:Giant Pot O' Gold

Unobtainable
This item does not have any recipe because it is no longer, or was never obtainable.

The Giant Pot O' Gold is a foreground block that was released as part of 2018's St. Patrick's Week. One can be found in every BLARNEY world. The player can donate items with rarity for a chance to win limited items.

Rewards

Rarity Required Reward
20,000 Celtic Cross
20,000 Giant's Causeway Block
20,000 Lucky Chair
20,000 Lucky Clover Background
20,000 Money Tree
20,000 Sheet Music: Flat Flute
20,000 Sheet Music: Flute Note
20,000 Sheet Music: Sharp Flute
40,000 Bagpipes
40,000 Drinks Hat
40,000 Faerie Face Paint
40,000 Green Trenchcoat
40,000 Harp
40,000 Irish Dance Dress
40,000 Lucky Broach
40,000 Magical Rainbow Fishing Rod
40,000 Money Gun
40,000 Shamrock Shades