Toggle menu
Toggle preferences menu
Toggle personal menu
Not logged in
Your IP address will be publicly visible if you make any edits.

Growmoji: Difference between revisions

From Growtopia Wiki
NekoPillow (talk | contribs)
No edit summary
Eppen (talk | contribs)
No edit summary
Line 1: Line 1:
'''GrowMoji'''s were released on March 1st, 2018 along with the [[CyBlocks]] update. GrowMojis are icons that the player can use when typing. To view unlocked GrowMojis, the player must wrench themselves. They are unlocked in many different ways. Adding friends, for example, can grant you some GrowMojis. Only select view GrowMojis can be traded.
{| border="0" cellspacing="1" cellpadding="1" style="width:100%" class="article-table"
{| border="0" cellspacing="1" cellpadding="1" style="width:100%" class="article-table"
|-
|-
Line 53: Line 55:
|-
|-
|(oops)
|(oops)
|rowspan=5|Found in a secret event
|rowspan=5|Found in a secret [[Events|event]].
|-
|-
|(sleep)
|(sleep)
Line 64: Line 66:
|-
|-
|(wl)
|(wl)
|rowspan=5|Purchased from store (15 [[Growtoken]] each)
|rowspan=5|Purchased from store (15 [[Growtoken]]s each)
|-
|-
|(grow)
|{{ItemLink|Growmoji Grow}}
|-
|-
|(gems)
|{{ItemLink|Growmoji Gems}}
|-
|-
|(gtoken)
|{{ItemLink|Growmoji Growtoken}}
|-
|(vend)
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Growmoji Vend}}
|}
|}

Revision as of 21:40, 2 March 2018

GrowMojis were released on March 1st, 2018 along with the CyBlocks update. GrowMojis are icons that the player can use when typing. To view unlocked GrowMojis, the player must wrench themselves. They are unlocked in many different ways. Adding friends, for example, can grant you some GrowMojis. Only select view GrowMojis can be traded.

Growmojis Recipe
(sigh) Reach Level 5
(mad)
(smile)
(tongue)
(wow)
(no) Be a Supporter
(shy)
(wink)
(music)
(lol)
(yes) Be a Super Supporter
(love)
(megaphone)
(heart)
(cool)
(kiss) Have 10 friends
(agree) Have 20 friends
(see-no-evil) Have 30 friends
(dance) Have 40 friends
(build) Have 50 friends
(oops) Found in a secret event.
(sleep)
(punch)
(bheart)
(cry)
(wl) Purchased from store (15 Growtokens each)
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Growmoji Grow
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Growmoji Gems
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Growmoji Growtoken
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Growmoji Vend