Toggle menu
Toggle preferences menu
Toggle personal menu
Not logged in
Your IP address will be publicly visible if you make any edits.

Valentine's Week/2017: Difference between revisions

From Growtopia Wiki
Adding categories
Yazid H (talk | contribs)
No edit summary
Line 3: Line 3:
It's Valentine's Week! Spend the time enjoying the company of your friends and sharing the love and peace of the universe, man!
It's Valentine's Week! Spend the time enjoying the company of your friends and sharing the love and peace of the universe, man!


New this year: There are no more items given out for "well loved" worlds. It's all about you personally hanging out with other people. Take a break and party, don't worry about doing any fancy building.|Valentine's_week.png}}
New this year: There are no more items given out for "well loved" worlds. It's all about you personally hanging out with other people. Take a break and party, don't worry about doing any fancy building.|Valentine's_week.png}}In 2017, [[Golden Booty Chest]]s no longer formed in "well loved" worlds but had to be obtained through the ''Share The Love'' [[Special Events|special event]].
In 2017, [[Golden Booty Chest]]s no longer formed in "well loved" worlds but had to be obtained through the ''Share The Love'' [[Special Events|special event]].
{| class="article-table mw-collapsible" border="0" cellpadding="1" cellspacing="1"
{| class="article-table mw-collapsible" border="0" cellpadding="1" cellspacing="1"
|-
|-
!Items
!Items
!Recipe
!Recipe
|-
|{{ItemLink|Chocolate Heart}}
|By smashing a [[Golden Booty Chest]]/[[Heartstone]] or from purchasing the [[Valentine's Goodies]].
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Pegasus}}
|{{ItemLink|Pegasus}}

Revision as of 09:36, 25 April 2020

https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Growtopia Gazette

Feb 10th: Valentine's Week

It's Valentine's Week! Spend the time enjoying the company of your friends and sharing the love and peace of the universe, man!

New this year: There are no more items given out for "well loved" worlds. It's all about you personally hanging out with other people. Take a break and party, don't worry about doing any fancy building.

In 2017, Golden Booty Chests no longer formed in "well loved" worlds but had to be obtained through the Share The Love special event.

Items Recipe
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Chocolate Heart By smashing a Golden Booty Chest/Heartstone or from purchasing the Valentine's Goodies.
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Pegasus By smashing a Golden Booty Chest/Heartstone or from purchasing the Valentine's Goodies.
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Loveseat By smashing a Golden Booty Chest/Heartstone or from purchasing the Valentine's Goodies.
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Heart Glasses By smashing a Golden Booty Chest/Heartstone or from purchasing the Valentine's Goodies.
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Valentine Dress By smashing a Golden Booty Chest/Heartstone or from purchasing the Valentine's Goodies.
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Golden Pegasus Mixing a Pegasus, 20 Candy Heart and a Golden Heart Crystal in any Chemical Combiner.
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Golden Heart Glasses Mixing a Heart Glasses, 20 Candy Heart and a Golden Heart Crystal in any Chemical Combiner.
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Ruby Shard Rare prize from using a Geiger Counter during Valentine's Week.
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Ruby Lock Made by consuming 200 Ruby Shards.