Update:WinterFest/2015: Difference between revisions
From Growtopia Wiki
More actions
Awesome187 (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 121: | Line 121: | ||
| | | | ||
|Obtained from using a [[Lumber Axe]] on any tree in the world [[Growch|GROWCH]]. | |Obtained from using a [[Lumber Axe]] on any tree in the world [[Growch|GROWCH]]. | ||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Giving Tree Stump}} | |||
| | |||
|Unobtainable, you can see it when you chop down a [[Giving Tree]] with a [[Lumber Axe]]. | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Sock On The Wall}} | |{{ItemLink|Sock On The Wall}} | ||
Revision as of 18:13, 14 September 2018
| https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Growtopia Gazette |
Dec 18th: IT'S WINTERFEST! Our Winter Holiday celebration has begun! Celebrate the holidays with your fellow Growtopians! It's 2 weeks of gifts, giving and The Growch! Visit the world GROWCH to meet him. - @Seth and @Hamumu |
New items introduced include:
