Hidden Riches (update): Difference between revisions
More actions
Organising day. |
Sorted items as their order to make the ancestral items |
||
| Line 25: | Line 25: | ||
The [[Hidden Riches]] update was introduced on the 1st of September 2017. Special items drop from items based on the chi (which can be checked by clicking Info for any item and looking at the Fire/Water/Earth Chi next to the item name) and for every day of the week there is a chance for blocks to drop a specific item. | The [[Hidden Riches]] update was introduced on the 1st of September 2017. Special items drop from items based on the chi (which can be checked by clicking Info for any item and looking at the Fire/Water/Earth Chi next to the item name) and for every day of the week there is a chance for blocks to drop a specific item. | ||
== | ==Daily Item Drops== | ||
Breaking any block has a chance to drop one of the following blocks, depending on the day: | |||
{| class="article-table mw-collapsible" border="0" cellpadding="1" cellspacing="1" | {| class="article-table mw-collapsible" border="0" cellpadding="1" cellspacing="1" | ||
|- | |- | ||
! | !Day | ||
! | !Item | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Monday | |||
|{{ItemLink|Aurora}} | |{{ItemLink|Aurora}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Tuesday | |||
|{{ItemLink|Obsidian}} | |{{ItemLink|Obsidian}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Wednesday | |||
|{{ItemLink|Lava Lamp}} | |{{ItemLink|Lava Lamp}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Thursday | |||
|{{ItemLink|Fissure}} | |{{ItemLink|Fissure}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Friday | |||
|{{ItemLink|Waterfall}} | |{{ItemLink|Waterfall}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Saturday | |||
|{{ItemLink|Hidden Door}} | |{{ItemLink|Hidden Door}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Sunday | |||
|{{ItemLink|Anemone}} | |{{ItemLink|Anemone}} | ||
| | |} | ||
The item is changed every day at 20:00 GT Time. | |||
==Items== | |||
{| class="article-table mw-collapsible" border="0" cellpadding="1" cellspacing="1" | |||
|- | |||
!Items | |||
!Recipe | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Fire Essence}} | |{{ItemLink|Fire Essence}} | ||
| Line 81: | Line 90: | ||
|{{ItemLink|Tidal Gate}} | |{{ItemLink|Tidal Gate}} | ||
|Made by mixing 20 [[Water Essence|Water Essence]], 5 [[Wind Essence]] and a [[Crystal Gate]] in any [[Chemical Combiner]]. | |Made by mixing 20 [[Water Essence|Water Essence]], 5 [[Wind Essence]] and a [[Crystal Gate]] in any [[Chemical Combiner]]. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Earth Asteroid}} | |{{ItemLink|Earth Asteroid}} | ||
| Line 117: | Line 114: | ||
|{{ItemLink|Crystallized Nature}} | |{{ItemLink|Crystallized Nature}} | ||
|Made by mixing 30 [[Crystal Tree]], 4 [[Tidal Gate]] , 5 [[Water Essence]] in any [[Chemical Combiner]]. | |Made by mixing 30 [[Crystal Tree]], 4 [[Tidal Gate]] , 5 [[Water Essence]] in any [[Chemical Combiner]]. | ||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Ancient Bracket}} | |||
|Made by mixing 2 [[Earth Asteroid]], 2 [[Water Asteroid]] and 5 [[Earth Essence]] in any [[Chemical Combiner]]. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Ancient Hinge}} | |||
|Made by mixing 2 [[Fire Asteroid]], 2 [[Wind Asteroid]] and 5 [[Fire Essence]] in any [[Chemical Combiner]]. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Ancient Lens}} | |||
|Made by mixing 2 [[Wind Asteroid]], 2 [[Earth Asteroid]] and 5 [[Wind Essence]] in any [[Chemical Combiner]]. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Ancient Pin}} | |||
|Made by mixing 2 [[Water Asteroid]], 2 [[Fire Asteroid]] and 5 [[Water Essence]] in any [[Chemical Combiner]]. | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Ancestral Tesseract of Dimensions}} | |{{ItemLink|Ancestral Tesseract of Dimensions}} | ||
Revision as of 18:54, 7 September 2017

| https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Growtopia Gazette |
|
September 1st: Hidden Riches! Something has been unearthed... The rainbow light of the Prismatic Aura has visited our worlds! While only the most stylish of Growtopians will own it, its fantastic glow has illuminated hidden riches for EVERYONE! Breaking blocks - ANY blocks - might drop special blocks and essences... What could they combine to form? Pick the right day, and you could find something totally different! Maybe you're quick. Maybe you think you've seen it all. But there are deeper treasures to find, artifacts from an ancient world that await the most dedicated... and legend tells of each having a strange attraction to certain things... Also, we lost a chicken. Actually, a LOT of chickens. If anybody finds one, see if you can put it to work! We hope all of this will help you win big when the next event hits in early October - who's ready for an awesome Harvest Fest?! - The Growtopia Team |
The Hidden Riches update was introduced on the 1st of September 2017. Special items drop from items based on the chi (which can be checked by clicking Info for any item and looking at the Fire/Water/Earth Chi next to the item name) and for every day of the week there is a chance for blocks to drop a specific item.
Daily Item Drops
Breaking any block has a chance to drop one of the following blocks, depending on the day:
The item is changed every day at 20:00 GT Time.