Hidden Riches (update): Difference between revisions
More actions
This is NOT newsdaily, let's stop adding things without proof |
Awesome187 (talk | contribs) |
||
| Line 66: | Line 66: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Ancient Lens}} | |{{ItemLink|Ancient Lens}} | ||
| | |Made by mixing 2 [[Wind Asteroid]], 2 [[Earth Asteroid]] and 5 [[Wind Essence]] in any [[Chemical Combiner]]. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Ancient Pin}} | |{{ItemLink|Ancient Pin}} | ||
| | |Made by mixing 2 [[Water Asteroid]], 2 [[Fire Asteroid]] and 5 [[Water Essence]] in any [[Chemical Combiner]]. | ||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Ancient Hinge}} | |||
|Made by mixing 2 [[Fire Asteroid]], 2 [[Wind Asteroid]] and 5 [[Fire Essence]] in any [[Chemical Combiner]]. | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Earth Asteroid}} | |{{ItemLink|Earth Asteroid}} | ||
| Line 82: | Line 85: | ||
|{{ItemLink|Wind Asteroid}} | |{{ItemLink|Wind Asteroid}} | ||
|Made by mixing 20 [[Wind Essence]], 5 [[Fire Essence]] and 1 [[Asteroid]] in any [[Chemical Combiner]]. | |Made by mixing 20 [[Wind Essence]], 5 [[Fire Essence]] and 1 [[Asteroid]] in any [[Chemical Combiner]]. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Ancient Bracket}} | |{{ItemLink|Ancient Bracket}} | ||
|Made by mixing 2 [[Earth Asteroid]], 2 [[Water Asteroid]] and 5 [[Earth Essence]] in any [[Chemical Combiner]]. | |Made by mixing 2 [[Earth Asteroid]], 2 [[Water Asteroid]] and 5 [[Earth Essence]] in any [[Chemical Combiner]]. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Crystallized Nature}} | |{{ItemLink|Crystallized Nature}} | ||
| Line 99: | Line 93: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Crystallized Brilliance}} | |{{ItemLink|Crystallized Brilliance}} | ||
| | |Made by mixing 4 [[Typhoon Gate]], 5 [[Wind Essence]] and 200 [[Chandelier]] in any [[Chemical Combiner]]. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Crystallized Reality}} | |{{ItemLink|Crystallized Reality}} | ||
|Made by mixing 100 [[Ancient Plant Seed]], 4 [[Verdant Gate]] and 5 [[Earth Essence]] in any [[Chemical Combiner]]. | |Made by mixing 100 [[Ancient Plant Seed]], 4 [[Verdant Gate]] and 5 [[Earth Essence]] in any [[Chemical Combiner]]. | ||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Crystallized Wealth}} | |||
|Made by mixing 200 [[Sorcerer Stone]], 4 [[Inferno Gate]] and 5 [[Fire Essence]] in any [[Chemical Combiner]]. | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Aurora}} | |{{ItemLink|Aurora}} | ||
| Line 109: | Line 106: | ||
|{{ItemLink|Ancestral Tesseract of Dimensions}} | |{{ItemLink|Ancestral Tesseract of Dimensions}} | ||
|Made by mixing 1 [[Crystallized Reality]], 2 [[Ancient Bracket]] and 5 [[Ancient Pin]] in any [[Chemical Combiner]]. | |Made by mixing 1 [[Crystallized Reality]], 2 [[Ancient Bracket]] and 5 [[Ancient Pin]] in any [[Chemical Combiner]]. | ||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Ancestral Seed of Life}} | |||
|Made by mixing 1 [[Crystallized Nature]], 2 [[Ancient Lens]] and 5 [[Ancient Bracket]] in any [[Chemical Combiner]]. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Ancestral Lens of Riches}} | |||
|Made by mixing 1 [[Crystallized Wealth]], 2 [[Ancient Pin]] and 5 [[Ancient Hinge]] in any [[Chemical Combiner]]. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Ancestral Totem of Wisdom}} | |||
|Made by mixing 1 [[Crystallized Brilliance]], 2 [[Ancient Hinge]] and 5 [[Ancient Lens]] in any [[Chemical Combiner]]. | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 01:35, 2 September 2017

| September 1st: Hidden Riches!
Something has been unearthed... The rainbow light of the Prismatic Aura has visited our worlds! While only the most stylish of Growtopians will own it, its fantastic glow has illuminated hidden riches for EVERYONE! Breaking blocks - ANY blocks - might drop special blocks and essences... What could they combine to form? Pick the right day, and you could find something totally different! Maybe you're quick. Maybe you think you've seen it all. But there are deeper treasures to find, artifacts from an ancient world that await the most dedicated... and legend tells of each having a strange attraction to certain things... Also, we lost a chicken. Actually, a LOT of chickens. If anybody finds one, see if you can put it to work! We hope all of this will help you win big when the next event hits in early October - who's ready for the awesome Harvest Fest?! - The Growtopia Team |
The Hidden Riches update was introduced on the 1st of September 2017. Speical items drop from items based on the chi (which can be checked by clicking Info for any item and looking at the Fire/Water/Earth Chi next to the item name).