Update:Harvest Festival/2016: Difference between revisions
From Growtopia Wiki
More actions
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 56: | Line 56: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Cosmic Power - Life Harvest}} | |{{ItemLink|Cosmic Power - Life Harvest}} | ||
| colspan="1" rowspan=" | | colspan="1" rowspan="14"|{{TableRecipeVillain|The Harvester}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Villain Portrait - The Harvester}} | |{{ItemLink|Villain Portrait - The Harvester}} | ||
| Line 81: | Line 81: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Superheroine Top - Autumn}} | |{{ItemLink|Superheroine Top - Autumn}} | ||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Superhero Mask - Autumn}} | |||
{{TableFooter}} | {{TableFooter}} | ||
Revision as of 04:51, 6 September 2024
| https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Growtopia Gazette |
September 15th: Harvest Festival is here! For the next week celebrate a bountiful harvest of special items only available during this event. As usual, we've added a few new things, find 'em! Farmers rule. - @Seth & @Hamumu |
Harvest Festival 2016 began on September 15, 2016, and ended on September 22, 2016.
Items
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Main
Item
|
Recipe
|
|---|---|
| https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Ancestor Mooncake | 1 can be obtained from capturing: • with a Ghost Jar or Ghost Trap. |
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Combining
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png The Harvester
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Miscellaneous
Item
|
Recipe
|
|---|---|
| https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Wool | 1 may be dropped from harvesting a/an: • https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Sheep → Using a https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Sheep Shears doubles the drop. |
| https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Wool Bolt | 1 can be obtained from consuming: • https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Wool (×100) |
| https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Wool Scarf | 1 can be obtained from sewing: • https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Wool Bolt • https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Silk Bolt - Grey (using a(n) Locking Stitch) • https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Wool Bolt (using a(n) Triple Stretch Stitch) |
Changes
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png The Harvester
- Was added to the game.
- Appears when a Harvest Horn is used.
