Fireplace: Difference between revisions
From Growtopia Wiki
More actions
mNo edit summary |
mNo edit summary |
||
| Line 22: | Line 22: | ||
|{{ItemLink|Rainbow Wig}} | |{{ItemLink|Rainbow Wig}} | ||
|{{TableRecipeSplice|Fireplace|Rainbow Block|4}} | |{{TableRecipeSplice|Fireplace|Rainbow Block|4}} | ||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|SearBot - Level 2}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeCombine|SearBot - Level 1|1|Fireplace|100|World Lock|2|1}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|SearBot - Level 3}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeCombine|SearBot - Level 2|1|Fireplace|100|World Lock|4|1}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|SearBot - Level 4}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeCombine|SearBot - Level 3|1|Fireplace|100|World Lock|8|1}} | |||
{{TableFooter}} | {{TableFooter}} | ||
Revision as of 02:13, 10 September 2021
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Fireplace (Rarity: 46)
Stay warm on those cold Growtopia nights. You can punch this to turn it on or off.
PropertiesThis item has special properties you can adjust with the Wrench.
Data| Type | https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Toggleable Animated Block - Foreground |
|---|---|
| Chi | https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Fire |
| Texture Type | https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/5/54/TextureTypeSprite.png Single |
| Collision Type | https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/e/e2/CollisionTypeSprite.png No Collision |
| Hardness | https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png 6 Hits https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png 5 Hits Restores after 4s of inactivity. |
| Seed Color | https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/9/9c/SeedSprites.png #674B1B #FFA70F |
| Grow Time | https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/e/e5/TreeSprites.png 1d 3h 25m 16s |
| Default Gems Drop | https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png 0 - 12 |
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.pnghttps://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Red
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.pnghttps://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Yellow
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.pnghttps://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Green
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.pnghttps://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Aqua
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.pnghttps://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Blue
| https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/e/e5/TreeSprites.png Splicing |
|---|
| The tree of this item can be made by mixing the following seeds: |
| https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/9/9c/SeedSprites.png Evil Bricks Seed https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/9/9c/SeedSprites.png Golden Block Seed |
The Fireplace is a splicable non-solid toggleable animated foreground block.
Function
Being a toggleable animated foreground block, a Fireplace can be toggled on or off via punching. When toggled on, a Fireplace will change its appearance, showing fires being lit up, and play a fireplace ambience.
Possibilities
Gallery
-
The textures of Fireplace