Toggle menu
Toggle preferences menu
Toggle personal menu
Not logged in
Your IP address will be publicly visible if you make any edits.

Statue Block: Difference between revisions

From Growtopia Wiki
mNo edit summary
mNo edit summary
Line 7: Line 7:
!Items
!Items
!Recipe
!Recipe
|-
|{{ItemLink|Terracotta Growtopian}}
|{{TableRecipeCombine|Terracotta Pot|100|Red Coin Wallpaper|5|Statue Block|50|1}}
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Rubble}}
|{{ItemLink|Rubble}}
|1 has a chance to be [[Dropping|dropped]] from breaking:
|1 has a chance to be [[Dropping|dropped]] from breaking:


* {{ItemLink|Ancient Block}}
*{{ItemLink|Ancient Block}}


* {{Sprite|Ancient Block Tree}} Ancient Block Tree
*{{Sprite|Ancient Block Tree}} Ancient Block Tree
* {{ItemLink|Statue Block}}
*{{ItemLink|Statue Block}}
* {{ItemLink|Statue Eye}}
*{{ItemLink|Statue Eye}}
* {{ItemLink|Statue Headdress}}
*{{ItemLink|Statue Headdress}}
* {{ItemLink|Statue Nose}}
*{{ItemLink|Statue Nose}}
* {{Sprite|Statue Tree}} Statue Tree
*{{Sprite|Statue Block Tree}} Statue Tree
|-
|{{ItemLink|Terracotta Growtopian}}
|{{TableRecipeCombine|Terracotta Pot|100|Red Coin Wallpaper|5|Statue Block|50|1}}
|}
|}
[[Category:The Adventure Pack Strikes Back!]]
[[Category:The Adventure Pack Strikes Back!]]

Revision as of 13:06, 6 July 2021

It's a piece of a statue.
Properties
This item can be placed in two directions, depending on the direction you're facing.
A tree of this type can bear surprising fruit!
Data
Typehttps://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Foreground Block - Foreground
Chihttps://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Earth
Texture Typehttps://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/5/54/TextureTypeSprite.png Single
Collision Typehttps://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/e/e2/CollisionTypeSprite.png Full Collision
Hardnesshttps://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png 6 Hits
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png 5 Hits
Restores after 3s of inactivity.
Seed Colorhttps://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/9/9c/SeedSprites.png
#BCA475
#675E4D
Grow Timehttps://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/e/e5/TreeSprites.png 13h 15m 36s
Default Gems Drophttps://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png 0 - 10
Paint Preview

id:Statue Block

The Statue Block is a splicable block that was added on The Adventure Pack Strikes Back! update.

Function

Items Recipe
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Rubble 1 has a chance to be dropped from breaking:
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Terracotta Growtopian 1 can be dropped from combining:
•   https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Terracotta Pot (×100)
•   https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Red Coin Wallpaper (×5)
•   https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Statue Block (×50)
in any Chemical Combiner.