Lemon: Difference between revisions
From Growtopia Wiki
More actions
mNo edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 11: | Line 11: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Chips And Guacamole}} | |{{ItemLink|Chips And Guacamole}} | ||
|{{TableRecipeCook|ChipsAndGuacamole}} | |rowspan=2|{{TableRecipeCook|ChipsAndGuacamole}} | ||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Nacho Fidget Spinner}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Fish Medicine}} | |{{ItemLink|Fish Medicine}} | ||
Latest revision as of 08:33, 11 May 2023
Warning: Keep out of eyes.
PropertiesNone
Data| Type | https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Consumable |
|---|---|
| Chi | https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Earth |
| Texture Type | https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/5/54/TextureTypeSprite.png Single |
| Collision Type | https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/e/e2/CollisionTypeSprite.png No Collision |
| Hardness | https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png 2 Hits https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png 2 Hits Restores after 2s of inactivity. |
| Seed Color | https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/9/9c/SeedSprites.png #EFFF27 #B8C70B |
| Grow Time | https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/e/e5/TreeSprites.png 1d 13h 16m 21s |
| Default Gems Drop | https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png 0 - 13 |
The Lemon is a splicable consumable which was added as part of Cinco De Mayo Week 2017 on May 5, 2017.
Function
When consumed on a player, the Lemon will make the player cry while saying "AH MY EYES!!!" in red text.
Silkworm Food
- Main article: Guide:Silkworm Care
This consumable can be fed to a Silkworm to give it a yellow color, thus allowing it to produce 1–10 https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Silk Thread - Yellow per harvest.