Toggle menu
Toggle preferences menu
Toggle personal menu
Not logged in
Your IP address will be publicly visible if you make any edits.

Guide:Fishing/Fishing Rods: Difference between revisions

From Growtopia Wiki
Icyles (talk | contribs)
m Reverted edits by RoseLiang (talk) to last version by IciesDJ
Noobjr (talk | contribs)
Fixed the bug on Cursed Fishing Rod and more
Line 9: Line 9:
|{{RecipeSplice|Adventure Item - Rope|Sequoia Tree}}
|{{RecipeSplice|Adventure Item - Rope|Sequoia Tree}}
|None.
|None.
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|E-Z Rod}}
|{{ItemLink|E-Z Rod}}
Line 23: Line 24:
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Cursed Fishing Rod}}
|{{ItemLink|Cursed Fishing Rod}}
|{{RecipeSacrifice|0|Goldenrod}}
|{{RecipeSacrifice|R/I=I|Item=Goldenrod}}
|Random effect such as larger fish, automatically respawning or getting sent to [[Growganoth]].
|Random effect such as larger fish, automatically respawning or getting sent to [[Growganoth]].
|-
|{{ItemLink|Magical Rainbow Fishing Rod}}
|By donating rarity to the [[Giant Pot O' Gold]]
|Work similar to the [[Cursed Fishing Rod]], but less.
|}
|}
[[Category:Items]]
[[Category:Items]]

Revision as of 13:29, 26 March 2018

The different types of fishing rods are:

Fishing Rod Recipe Special Effect
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Fishing Rod None.
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png E-Z Rod Fishing using a Shrimp Lure. Keeps fish on the rod for twice as long.
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Licorice Rod Mystery Prize from Carnival. Catching fish is twice as fast.
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Goldenrod Catch fish 25% larger than normal.
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Cursed Fishing Rod Random effect such as larger fish, automatically respawning or getting sent to Growganoth.
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Magical Rainbow Fishing Rod By donating rarity to the Giant Pot O' Gold Work similar to the Cursed Fishing Rod, but less.