Gone Crabby!: Difference between revisions
From Growtopia Wiki
More actions
Adding categories |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 8: | Line 8: | ||
The new items released were: | The new items released were: | ||
{| class="article-table" border="0" cellpadding="0" cellspacing="1" | |||
! Item | |||
! Recipe | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Cutting Board}} | |||
|Splice a [[Wooden Table]] seed and a [[Diving Board]] seed. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Rice}} | |||
|Splice a [[Viney Block]] seed and a [[Hedge]] seed. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Sushi Knife}} | |||
|Splice a [[Cutting Board]] seed and a [[Twisted Spikes]] seed. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Maki Roll}} | |||
|Combine 10 [[Rice]], 1 [[Seaweed]] and 3 [[Fish Chunk]]s in any [[Chemical Combiner]]. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Lobster Trap}} | |||
|A rare drop when [[Fishing]] with [[Shrimp Lure]]. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Lobster}} | |||
|Has a chance to be obtained from [[Lobster Trap]]. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Purple Shore Crab}} | |||
|Has a chance to be obtained from [[Lobster Trap]]. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Crawdad}} | |||
|Has a chance to be obtained from [[Lobster Trap]]. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Dungeonist Crab}} | |||
|Has a chance to be obtained from [[Lobster Trap]]. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Hermit Crab}} | |||
|Has a chance to be obtained from [[Lobster Trap]]. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Alaskan King Crab}} | |||
|Has a chance to be obtained from [[Lobster Trap]]. | |||
[[Category:Updates]] | [[Category:Updates]] | ||
[[Category:Gone Crabby]] | [[Category:Gone Crabby]] | ||
Revision as of 15:48, 18 October 2018
| https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Growtopia Gazette |
March 3rd: GONE CRABBY! Something smells fishy you say? Why yes it does. Every body of water from the mighty oceans to the tiniest puddles now contain new aquatic friends to catch. And possibly eat. -@Seth and Hamumu |
The Gone Crabby! update was released on March 3rd 2016. It released a number of new items relating to crabs/fishing.
The new items released were: