Night Of The Chemicals: Difference between revisions
More actions
Proffitable (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 7: | Line 7: | ||
This month, we introduce the Item Of The Month! We'll have a new item every month in the gem store, and you'll never be able to get it again after the month ends. It will always be rare and special! | This month, we introduce the Item Of The Month! We'll have a new item every month in the gem store, and you'll never be able to get it again after the month ends. It will always be rare and special! | ||
-@Seth and @Hamumu|NightOfTheChemicalsBanner.png}} | -@Seth and @Hamumu|NightOfTheChemicalsBanner.png}}'''Night of the Chemicals''' is a monthly update which was added on the 2nd of March, 2017. It mainly focuses on the new [[Chemsynth Pack]] and the [[Night Of The Comet]]. It is also the first time an [[Item Of The Month]] has been featured. | ||
New items included: | |||
{|class="article-table mw-collapsible" border="0" cellpadding="1" cellspacing="1" | |||
|- | |||
!Items | |||
!Recipe | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Star Iron}} | |||
|{{RecipeSplice|Galactic Starseed|Wrought-Iron Fence}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Star Iron Ingot}} | |||
|{{RecipeBurn|Star Iron}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Cosmic Bridle}} | |||
|{{RecipeForge|Star Iron Ingot}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Cosmic Sky Horse}} | |||
|{{RecipeCombine|Cosmic Bridle|1|Pegasus|1|Synthetic Chemical|20}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Chemsynth Processor}} | |||
|Purchase the [[Chemsynth Pack]] from the [[Growtopia Store]] for 10,000 [[Gems]]. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Chemsynth Tank}} | |||
|Purchase the [[Chemsynth Pack]] from the [[Growtopia Store]] for 10,000 [[Gems]]. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Chemsynth Replicator}} | |||
|Purchase the [[Chemsynth Pack]] from the [[Growtopia Store]] for 10,000 [[Gems]]. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Chemsynth Catalyst}} | |||
|Purchase the [[Chemsynth Pack]] from the [[Growtopia Store]] for 10,000 [[Gems]]. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Chemsynth Solvent}} | |||
|Purchase the [[Chemsynth Pack]] from the [[Growtopia Store]] for 10,000 [[Gems]]. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Chemsynth Centrifuge}} | |||
|Purchase the [[Chemsynth Pack]] from the [[Growtopia Store]] for 10,000 [[Gems]]. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Chemsynth Stirrer}} | |||
|Purchase the [[Chemsynth Pack]] from the [[Growtopia Store]] for 10,000 [[Gems]]. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Synthetic Chemical}} | |||
|Successfully fill all [[Chemsynth Tank]]s. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Golden Razor Wings}} | |||
|{{RecipeNone}} | |||
|} | |||
[[Category:Updates]] | [[Category:Updates]] | ||
Revision as of 23:33, 11 May 2018
| https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Growtopia Gazette |
March 2nd: Night of the Chemicals! It's the Night of the Chemicals! We've updated the Night of the Comet with new items, and added a whole new type of chemical... and an insane new way to create them! The amazing new GrowTech Chemsynth not only creates Synthetic Chemicals - it's also the key to curing the g-Virus Pandemic. Get one and figure it out before the pandemic begins! This month, we introduce the Item Of The Month! We'll have a new item every month in the gem store, and you'll never be able to get it again after the month ends. It will always be rare and special! -@Seth and @Hamumu |
Night of the Chemicals is a monthly update which was added on the 2nd of March, 2017. It mainly focuses on the new Chemsynth Pack and the Night Of The Comet. It is also the first time an Item Of The Month has been featured.
New items included:
