Toggle menu
Toggle preferences menu
Toggle personal menu
Not logged in
Your IP address will be publicly visible if you make any edits.

Blast (disambiguation): Difference between revisions

From Growtopia Wiki
Bambam Bot (talk | contribs)
m Removing Category Items (automatic)
Vijuki (talk | contribs)
No edit summary
Line 5: Line 5:
!Item
!Item
!World
!World
!Recipe
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Thermonuclear Blast}}
|{{ItemLink|Thermonuclear Blast}}
|Generates a cleared world with the [[Main Door]] moved to either the far right or the far left of the world.
|Generates a cleared world with the [[Main Door]] moved to either the far right or the far left of the world.
|15,000 [[Gems]] found in the [[Growtopia Store]]
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Beach Blast}}
|{{ItemLink|Beach Blast}}
|Generates a beach-themed world that includes 1-3 [[Treasure Chest]]s that contains an item from [[SummerFest]].
|Generates a beach-themed world that includes 1-3 [[Treasure Chest]]s that contains an item from [[SummerFest]].
|Purchasing the [[Beach Blast Bingo!]] for 15,000 gems found in the [[Growtopia Store]] (only available during [[SummerFest]].
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Harvest Moon Blast}}
|{{ItemLink|Harvest Moon Blast}}
|Generates a [[Harvest Festival|Harvest-themed]] that includes random trees planted.
|Generates a [[Harvest Festival|Harvest-themed]] that includes random trees planted.
|20,000 [[Gems]] found in the [[Growtopia Store]] (only available during [[Harvest Festival]].
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Mars Blast}}
|{{ItemLink|Mars Blast}}
|Generates a Mars-themed world, which has low gravity, allowing players to jump higher in the world.
|Generates a Mars-themed world, which has low gravity, allowing players to jump higher in the world.
|15,000 [[Gems]] found in the [[Growtopia Store]]
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Desert Blast}}
|{{ItemLink|Desert Blast}}
|Generates a desert-themed world that includes either a [[Sungate]] or [[Silver Idol]].
|Generates a desert-themed world that includes either a [[Sungate]] or [[Silver Idol]].
|From a [[Special Events|special event]].
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Undersea Blast}}
|{{ItemLink|Undersea Blast}}
|Generates an undersea-themed world filled with [[Water Bucket|Water]].
|Generates an undersea-themed world filled with [[Water Bucket|Water]].
|15,000 [[Gems]] found in the [[Growtopia Store]]
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Jungle Blast}}
|{{ItemLink|Jungle Blast}}
|Generates a jungle-themed world that includes either an [[Adventurer's Whip]] or [[Minecart]].
|Generates a jungle-themed world that includes either an [[Adventurer's Whip]] or [[Minecart]].
|20,000 [[Gems]] found in the [[Growtopia Store]]
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Imperial Starship Blast}}
|{{ItemLink|Imperial Starship Blast}}
|Generates one of three Imperial Starship worlds that includes an [[Imperial Starship Helm - Mk.I]], [[Imperial Starship Reactor - Mk.I]], and an [[Imperial Starship Viewscreen - Mk.I]].
|Generates one of three Imperial Starship worlds that includes an [[Imperial Starship Helm - Mk.I]], [[Imperial Starship Reactor - Mk.I]], and an [[Imperial Starship Viewscreen - Mk.I]].
|20,000 [[Gems]] found in the [[Growtopia Store]].
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Stellarix Starship Blast}}
|{{ItemLink|Stellarix Starship Blast}}
|Generates one of three Stellarix Starship worlds that includes an [[Imperial Starship Helm - Mk.I]], [[Imperial Starship Reactor - Mk.I]], and an [[Imperial Starship Viewscreen - Mk.I]].
|Generates one of three Stellarix Starship worlds that includes an [[Imperial Starship Helm - Mk.I]], [[Imperial Starship Reactor - Mk.I]], and an [[Imperial Starship Viewscreen - Mk.I]].
|Successfully performing a [[Guide:Star Voyage|Star Voyage]].
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Greezak Starship Blast}}
|{{ItemLink|Greezak Starship Blast}}
|Generates one of three Greezak Starship worlds that includes an [[Imperial Starship Helm - Mk.I]], [[Imperial Starship Reactor - Mk.I]], and an [[Imperial Starship Viewscreen - Mk.I]].
|Generates one of three Greezak Starship worlds that includes an [[Imperial Starship Helm - Mk.I]], [[Imperial Starship Reactor - Mk.I]], and an [[Imperial Starship Viewscreen - Mk.I]].
|Successfully performing a [[Guide:Star Voyage|Star Voyage]].
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|HyperTech Starship Blast}}
|{{ItemLink|HyperTech Starship Blast}}
|Generates one of three Hypertech Starship worlds that includes an [[Imperial Starship Helm - Mk.I]], [[Imperial Starship Reactor - Mk.I]], and an [[Imperial Starship Viewscreen - Mk.I]].
|Generates one of three Hypertech Starship worlds that includes an [[Imperial Starship Helm - Mk.I]], [[Imperial Starship Reactor - Mk.I]], and an [[Imperial Starship Viewscreen - Mk.I]].
|Successfully performing a [[Guide:Star Voyage|Star Voyage]].
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Monochromatic Blast}}
|{{ItemLink|Monochromatic Blast}}
|Generates black and white version of a regular world, that includes [[Monochromatic Dirt]], [[Monochromatic Cave Background]], [[Monochromatic Lava]], and an [[Monochromatic Bedrock]].
|Generates black and white version of a regular world, that includes [[Monochromatic Dirt]], [[Monochromatic Cave Background]], [[Monochromatic Lava]], and an [[Monochromatic Bedrock]].
|25,000 [[Gems]] found in the [[Growtopia Store]] (available only during [[Thanksgiving Week|Black Friday]].
|-
|{{ItemLink|Cave Blast}}
|Generates a dark cave-themed world filled with [[Cave Dirt]], [[Dark Cave Background]], [[Aqua Cave Crystal]] and [[Golden Treasure Hoard]]s.
|30,000 [[Gems]] found in the [[Growtopia Store]].
|}
|}
[[Category:Blasts]]
[[Category:Blasts]]
[[Category:Consumables]]
[[Category:Consumables]]

Revision as of 06:50, 17 March 2019

This is a disambiguation page.

There are more than one subjects in the Growtopia Wiki using this name.

Blasts are consumable items that, upon consumption, generate a world that fits the blast's theme. The different types of blasts include:

Item World Recipe
Thermonuclear Blast Generates a cleared world with the Main Door moved to either the far right or the far left of the world. 15,000 Gems found in the Growtopia Store
Beach Blast Generates a beach-themed world that includes 1-3 Treasure Chests that contains an item from SummerFest. Purchasing the Beach Blast Bingo! for 15,000 gems found in the Growtopia Store (only available during SummerFest.
Harvest Moon Blast Generates a Harvest-themed that includes random trees planted. 20,000 Gems found in the Growtopia Store (only available during Harvest Festival.
Mars Blast Generates a Mars-themed world, which has low gravity, allowing players to jump higher in the world. 15,000 Gems found in the Growtopia Store
Desert Blast Generates a desert-themed world that includes either a Sungate or Silver Idol. From a special event.
Undersea Blast Generates an undersea-themed world filled with Water. 15,000 Gems found in the Growtopia Store
Jungle Blast Generates a jungle-themed world that includes either an Adventurer's Whip or Minecart. 20,000 Gems found in the Growtopia Store
Imperial Starship Blast Generates one of three Imperial Starship worlds that includes an Imperial Starship Helm - Mk.I, Imperial Starship Reactor - Mk.I, and an Imperial Starship Viewscreen - Mk.I. 20,000 Gems found in the Growtopia Store.
Stellarix Starship Blast Generates one of three Stellarix Starship worlds that includes an Imperial Starship Helm - Mk.I, Imperial Starship Reactor - Mk.I, and an Imperial Starship Viewscreen - Mk.I. Successfully performing a Star Voyage.
Greezak Starship Blast Generates one of three Greezak Starship worlds that includes an Imperial Starship Helm - Mk.I, Imperial Starship Reactor - Mk.I, and an Imperial Starship Viewscreen - Mk.I. Successfully performing a Star Voyage.
HyperTech Starship Blast Generates one of three Hypertech Starship worlds that includes an Imperial Starship Helm - Mk.I, Imperial Starship Reactor - Mk.I, and an Imperial Starship Viewscreen - Mk.I. Successfully performing a Star Voyage.
Monochromatic Blast Generates black and white version of a regular world, that includes Monochromatic Dirt, Monochromatic Cave Background, Monochromatic Lava, and an Monochromatic Bedrock. 25,000 Gems found in the Growtopia Store (available only during Black Friday.
Cave Blast Generates a dark cave-themed world filled with Cave Dirt, Dark Cave Background, Aqua Cave Crystal and Golden Treasure Hoards. 30,000 Gems found in the Growtopia Store.