Blast (disambiguation): Difference between revisions
From Growtopia Wiki
More actions
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{Disambig}} | {{Disambig}}'''Blasts''' are consumable items that, upon consumption, generate a world that fits the blast's theme. The different types of blasts include: | ||
'''Blasts''' are consumable items that, upon consumption, generate a world that fits the blast's theme. The different types of blasts include: | |||
{| class="article-table mw-collapsible" border="0" cellpadding="1" cellspacing="1" | |||
|- | |||
!Item | |||
!World | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Thermonuclear Blast}} | |||
|Generates a Cleared World. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Beach Blast}} | |||
|Generates a Beach World, which includes 1-3 [[Treasure Chest]]s that contain an item from [[SummerFest]]. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Harvest Moon Blast}} | |||
|Generates a [[Harvest Festival|Harvest World]], which includes 99 random trees. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Mars Blast}} | |||
|Generates a Mars World, which has low gravity. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Desert Blast}} | |||
|Generates a Desert World, which contains either a [[Sungate]] or [[Silver Idol]]. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Undersea Blast}} | |||
|Generates an Ocean World filled with [[Water Bucket|Water]]. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Jungle Blast}} | |||
|Generates a Jungle World, which contains either a [[Adventurer's Whip]] or [[Minecart]]. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Imperial Starship Blast}} | |||
|Generates one of 3 Imperial Starship Worlds, which contains an [[Imperial Starship Helm - Mk. I]], [[Imperial Starship Reactor - Mk. I]], and an [[Imperial Starship Viewscreen - Mk. I]]. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Stellarix Starship Blast}} | |||
|Generates one of 3 Stellarix Starship Worlds, which contains an [[Imperial Starship Helm - Mk. I]], [[Imperial Starship Reactor - Mk. I]], and an [[Imperial Starship Viewscreen - Mk. I]]. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Greezak Starship Blast}} | |||
|Generates one of 3 Greezak Starship Worlds, which contains an [[Imperial Starship Helm - Mk. I]], [[Imperial Starship Reactor - Mk. I]], and an [[Imperial Starship Viewscreen - Mk. I]]. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|HyperTech Starship Blast}} | |||
|Generates one of 3 Hypertech Starship Worlds, which contains an [[Imperial Starship Helm - Mk. I]], [[Imperial Starship Reactor - Mk. I]], and an [[Imperial Starship Viewscreen - Mk. I]]. | |||
|} | |||
[[Category:Blasts]] | [[Category:Blasts]] | ||
[[Category:Items]] | [[Category:Items]] | ||
[[Category:Consumables]] | [[Category:Consumables]] | ||
Revision as of 22:36, 15 July 2018
This is a disambiguation page.
There are more than one subjects in the Growtopia Wiki using this name.Blasts are consumable items that, upon consumption, generate a world that fits the blast's theme. The different types of blasts include: