Zombie Brain: Difference between revisions
From Growtopia Wiki
More actions
Adding categories |
|||
| Line 13: | Line 13: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Zombie Hound}} | |{{ItemLink|Zombie Hound}} | ||
|2, | |2,615 {{Sprite|Zombie Brain}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Sniper Rifle}} | |{{ItemLink|Sniper Rifle}} | ||
|1, | |1,305 {{Sprite|Zombie Brain}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|AK-8087}} | |{{ItemLink|AK-8087}} | ||
| | |520 {{Sprite|Zombie Brain}} | ||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Bridle Design}} | |||
|520 {{Sprite|Zombie Brain}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Growtoken}} | |{{ItemLink|Growtoken}} | ||
|300 {{Sprite|Zombie Brain}} | |300 {{Sprite|Zombie Brain}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Camouflage Facepaint}} | |{{ItemLink|Camouflage Facepaint}} | ||
Revision as of 13:21, 29 July 2023
Ew, this is a brain that popped out of a zombie's head! Maybe Sales-Man wants it. You sure don't. Double-tap this in your inventory to combine 100 of them into a Pile of Zombie Brains.
PropertiesThis item never drops any seeds.
This item has no use... by itself.
DataThis item has no use... by itself.
| Type | https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Component |
|---|---|
| Chi | https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Water |
| Texture Type | https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/5/54/TextureTypeSprite.png Single |
| Collision Type | https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/e/e2/CollisionTypeSprite.png No Collision |
| Hardness | https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png 4 Hits https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png 3 Hits Restores after 5s of inactivity. |
| Seed Color | https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/9/9c/SeedSprites.png #C6D8C6 #5D8A5D |
| Grow Time | https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/e/e5/TreeSprites.png 1h 0m 0s |
| Default Gems Drop | https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png N/A |
id:Zombie BrainThe Zombie Brain is an unsplicable component.
Obtaining
A Zombie Brain has a slight chance to drop from killing zombies during a g-Virus pandemic using a suitable weapon, one marked by the sentence "This item can kill zombies during a Pandemic!" in their description.
Function
The Zombie Brain serves as a currency for the Sales-Man. It can also be used to cook Alien Bloodied Brains Strudel.
A list of items that can be obtained from the Sales-Man using Zombie Brains can be seen below.
Double-tapping the Zombie Brain's icon in one's inventory merges 100 of it into a Pile of Zombie Brains.
Possibilities
Item
|
Recipe
|
|---|---|
| https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Alien Bloodied Brains Strudel | 1 can be obtained from cooking on Low heat: |
Trivia
- Unlike Wolf Tickets and Cadeucei, Zombie Brains are, in fact, tradable.