Toggle menu
Toggle preferences menu
Toggle personal menu
Not logged in
Your IP address will be publicly visible if you make any edits.

Zombie Brain: Difference between revisions

From Growtopia Wiki
LaluShi (talk | contribs)
Adding categories
TwixGamer (talk | contribs)
Line 13: Line 13:
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Zombie Hound}}
|{{ItemLink|Zombie Hound}}
|2,640 {{Sprite|Zombie Brain}}
|2,615 {{Sprite|Zombie Brain}}
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Sniper Rifle}}
|{{ItemLink|Sniper Rifle}}
|1,320 {{Sprite|Zombie Brain}}
|1,305 {{Sprite|Zombie Brain}}
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|AK-8087}}
|{{ItemLink|AK-8087}}
|525 {{Sprite|Zombie Brain}}
|520 {{Sprite|Zombie Brain}}
|-
|{{ItemLink|Bridle Design}}
|520 {{Sprite|Zombie Brain}}
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Growtoken}}
|{{ItemLink|Growtoken}}
|300 {{Sprite|Zombie Brain}}
|300 {{Sprite|Zombie Brain}}
|-
|{{ItemLink|Bridle Design}}
|260 {{Sprite|Zombie Brain}}
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Camouflage Facepaint}}
|{{ItemLink|Camouflage Facepaint}}

Revision as of 13:21, 29 July 2023

Ew, this is a brain that popped out of a zombie's head! Maybe Sales-Man wants it. You sure don't. Double-tap this in your inventory to combine 100 of them into a Pile of Zombie Brains.
Properties
This item never drops any seeds.
This item has no use... by itself.
Data
Typehttps://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Component
Chihttps://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Water
Texture Typehttps://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/5/54/TextureTypeSprite.png Single
Collision Typehttps://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/e/e2/CollisionTypeSprite.png No Collision
Hardnesshttps://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png 4 Hits
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png 3 Hits
Restores after 5s of inactivity.
Seed Colorhttps://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/9/9c/SeedSprites.png
#C6D8C6
#5D8A5D
Grow Timehttps://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/e/e5/TreeSprites.png 1h 0m 0s
Default Gems Drophttps://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png N/A

id:Zombie BrainThe Zombie Brain is an unsplicable component.

Obtaining

A Zombie Brain has a slight chance to drop from killing zombies during a g-Virus pandemic using a suitable weapon, one marked by the sentence "This item can kill zombies during a Pandemic!" in their description.

Function

The Zombie Brain serves as a currency for the Sales-Man. It can also be used to cook Alien Bloodied Brains Strudel.

A list of items that can be obtained from the Sales-Man using Zombie Brains can be seen below.

Item Price (Zombie Brains)
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Zombie Hound 2,615 https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Sniper Rifle 1,305 https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png AK-8087 520 https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Bridle Design 520 https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Growtoken 300 https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Camouflage Facepaint 260 https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Zombie Defense Force Helmet 130 https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Zombie Defense Force Uniform 130 https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Barbed Wire Barrier 65 https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Zombie Defense Force Pants 85 https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Retinal Scan Data Repository 65 https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Barricaded Door 65 https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Objective Marker 50 https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Sandbag Wall 30 https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Z.D.F. Fence 30 https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Chainlink Fence 25 https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png

Double-tapping the Zombie Brain's icon in one's inventory merges 100 of it into a Pile of Zombie Brains.

Possibilities

Item
Recipe
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Alien Bloodied Brains Strudel 1 can be obtained from cooking on Low heat:
Ingredients Timing
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Space Poop 0s
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Zombie Brain 19.7s
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Slime 49.7s
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Putrid Gas 1m 45s
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Punch at perfect 1m 46s

Trivia