Toggle menu
Toggle preferences menu
Toggle personal menu
Not logged in
Your IP address will be publicly visible if you make any edits.

WOLFWORLD Rewards: Difference between revisions

From Growtopia Wiki
Hardas420 (talk | contribs)
No edit summary
Awesome187 (talk | contribs)
No edit summary
Line 18: Line 18:
|{{ItemLink|Wolfman Mask}}
|{{ItemLink|Wolfman Mask}}
|A head item which can also be obtained by sacrificing items with rarity 70 or more to the Growganoth. Earning one as a WOLFWORLD prize is considered quite unlucky.
|A head item which can also be obtained by sacrificing items with rarity 70 or more to the Growganoth. Earning one as a WOLFWORLD prize is considered quite unlucky.
|Not Available
|-
|{{ItemLink|Tree Decorations}}
|an item which is used on [[Giving Tree]]s to increase their “%”, they are  obtainable in plenty of ways.
|Not Available
|Not Available
|-
|-
Line 59: Line 55:
|A ridable wolf.
|A ridable wolf.
|90x{{ItemSprite|2177}} [[Wolf Ticket]]s
|90x{{ItemSprite|2177}} [[Wolf Ticket]]s
|-
|{{ItemLink|Riding Winter Wolf}}
|A rideable Wolf that looks similar to a [[Riding War Wolf]]. It is only obtainable during [[WinterFest]].
|Not Available
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Gemmin' Juice}}
|{{ItemLink|Gemmin' Juice}}
Line 92: Line 84:
50x{{ItemSprite|2177}} [[Wolf Ticket]]s
50x{{ItemSprite|2177}} [[Wolf Ticket]]s
|}
|}
==Event Rewards==
These items are possible prizes from WOLFWORLD during [[Events]].
{| class="article-table mw-collapsible" border="0" cellpadding="1" cellspacing="1"
|-
!Items
!About
|-
|{{ItemLink|Tree Decorations}}
|A consumable used on [[Giving Tree]]s to increase their percentage. Only obtainable during [[WinterFest]]. Usually gives up to 15 per WOLFWORLD.
|-
|{{ItemLink|Riding Winter Wolf}}
|A rideable Wolf that looks similar to a [[Riding War Wolf]]. It is only obtainable during [[WinterFest]].
|}
==Wolf Ticket==
==Wolf Ticket==
Upon completing any [[Wolf World Event|WOLFWORLD]], the player will receive a [[Wolf Ticket]]. These Wolf Tickets can be traded in with the [[Sales-Man]] for other WOLFWORLD-related items. 100 [[Wolf Ticket]]s can be compressed into an [[Enchanted Wolf Ticket]].
Upon completing any [[Wolf World Event|WOLFWORLD]], the player will receive a [[Wolf Ticket]]. These Wolf Tickets can be traded in with the [[Sales-Man]] for other WOLFWORLD-related items. 100 [[Wolf Ticket]]s can be compressed into an [[Enchanted Wolf Ticket]].
[[Category:Wolfworld]]
[[Category:Wolfworld]]
[[Category:Recipes]]
[[Category:Recipes]]

Revision as of 12:14, 24 September 2018

This page contains an updated list of all WOLFWORLD rewards. The list is sorted by rareness.

Rewards

Items About Sales-Man Price
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Red Riding Hood A head item which can also be made by splicing Mushroom Seed and Red Block Seed. Earning one as a WOLFWORLD prize is considered very unlucky. Not Available
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Red Coat A torso item which can also be made by splicing Bush Seed and Red Block Seed. Earning one as a WOLFWORLD prize is considered very unlucky. Not Available
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Wolfman Mask A head item which can also be obtained by sacrificing items with rarity 70 or more to the Growganoth. Earning one as a WOLFWORLD prize is considered quite unlucky. Not Available
3x https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Wolfy Block A block which comes in a set of 3. Not Available
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Wolf Gate A gate block which can be opened or closed by punching the gate. It has the appearance of a Dragon Gate with a wolf hat on the top. Not Available
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Wolf Totem A block that resembles the Great Wolf Totem. Not Available
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Massive Fang A block that acts like a Death Spikes. Kills the player instantly. Not Available
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Fuzzy Pants Pants made out of wool. Not Available
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Dire Wolf Mask A blue wolf mask similar to the Wolfman Mask Not Available
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Howling Wolf Emblem A background that is used to make the Weather Machine - Howling Sky. Not Available
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Wolf Tamer's Glove A hand item which summons a pet wolf. 90xTemplate:ItemSprite Wolf Tickets
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Riding War Wolf A ridable wolf. 90xTemplate:ItemSprite Wolf Tickets
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Gemmin' Juice A consumable that will give bonus gems for thirty minutes. Works the same as a Lucky Clover and cannot be stacked. 90xTemplate:ItemSprite Wolf Tickets
1x/3x https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Wolf Whistle Consumable used to enter WOLFWORLD 90xTemplate:ItemSprite Wolf Tickets
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Wolf Skull Shoulders A neck clothing that will put skulls on the player's shoulders. 1xTemplate:ItemSpriteEnchanted Wolf Ticket

80xTemplate:ItemSprite Wolf Tickets

https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png No-Face A face item that will erases the player's face. 1xTemplate:ItemSpriteEnchanted Wolf Ticket

80xTemplate:ItemSprite Wolf Tickets

https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Howler A blaster that will shoot deadly waves. Can be seen in WOLFWORLD_6. 4xTemplate:ItemSpriteEnchanted Wolf Ticket

50xTemplate:ItemSprite Wolf Tickets

https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Anvil A block that is required to start forging items. 4xTemplate:ItemSpriteEnchanted Wolf Ticket

50xTemplate:ItemSprite Wolf Tickets

Event Rewards

These items are possible prizes from WOLFWORLD during Events.

Items About
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Tree Decorations A consumable used on Giving Trees to increase their percentage. Only obtainable during WinterFest. Usually gives up to 15 per WOLFWORLD.
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Riding Winter Wolf A rideable Wolf that looks similar to a Riding War Wolf. It is only obtainable during WinterFest.

Wolf Ticket

Upon completing any WOLFWORLD, the player will receive a Wolf Ticket. These Wolf Tickets can be traded in with the Sales-Man for other WOLFWORLD-related items. 100 Wolf Tickets can be compressed into an Enchanted Wolf Ticket.