Sales-Man: Difference between revisions
More actions
Awesome187 (talk | contribs) +ce |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 98: | Line 98: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Zombie Hound}} | |{{ItemLink|Zombie Hound}} | ||
|2, | |2,640 {{Sprite|Zombie Brain}} | ||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Sniper Rifle}} | |||
|1,320{{Sprite|Zombie Brain}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|AK-8087}} | |{{ItemLink|AK-8087}} | ||
| | |525 {{Sprite|Zombie Brain}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Growtoken}} | |{{ItemLink|Growtoken}} | ||
| Line 107: | Line 110: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Bridle Design}} | |{{ItemLink|Bridle Design}} | ||
| | |260 {{Sprite|Zombie Brain}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Camouflage Facepaint}} | |{{ItemLink|Camouflage Facepaint}} | ||
| | |260 {{Sprite|Zombie Brain}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Zombie Defense Force Helmet}} | |{{ItemLink|Zombie Defense Force Helmet}} | ||
| | |130 {{Sprite|Zombie Brain}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Zombie Defense Force Uniform}} | |{{ItemLink|Zombie Defense Force Uniform}} | ||
| | |130 {{Sprite|Zombie Brain}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Zombie Defense Force Pants}} | |{{ItemLink|Zombie Defense Force Pants}} | ||
|85 {{Sprite|Zombie Brain}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Barbed Wire Barrier}} | |||
|65 {{Sprite|Zombie Brain}} | |65 {{Sprite|Zombie Brain}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Retinal Scan Data Repository}} | |{{ItemLink|Retinal Scan Data Repository}} | ||
| | |65 {{Sprite|Zombie Brain}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Barricaded Door}} | |{{ItemLink|Barricaded Door}} | ||
| | |65 {{Sprite|Zombie Brain}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Objective Marker}} | |{{ItemLink|Objective Marker}} | ||
| | | | ||
50 {{Sprite|Zombie Brain}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Sandbag Wall}} | |||
|30 {{Sprite|Zombie Brain}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Z.D.F. Fence}} | |{{ItemLink|Z.D.F. Fence}} | ||
| | |30 {{Sprite|Zombie Brain}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Chainlink Fence}} | |{{ItemLink|Chainlink Fence}} | ||
| | |25 {{Sprite|Zombie Brain}} | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 16:54, 5 September 2019
The Sales-Man is an NPC accessible by dialing 53785 on a Telephone. Upon calling him, a message will say:
| It is I, Sales-Man, savior of the wealthy! Let me rescue you from your riches. What would you like to buy? |
The Sales-Man will offer six categories of items: a Blue Gem Lock, Surgery Items, Wolfworld Items, Zombie Defense Items, StarTopia Items, and Cooking Items. Players can exchange Caduceus for surgery items, Wolf Tickets for Wolfworld Items, Zombie Brains for Zombie Defense items, Buckazoids for Startopia Items, Mac n' Cheese Stars for Cooking items, or 100 Diamond Locks for a Blue Gem Lock.
Caducei are prizes given when players receive common surgery rewards. Wolf Tickets are obtained when players receive common WOLFWORLD rewards. Zombie Brains are obtained by killing zombies during zombie apocalypse. Mac n' Cheese Stars are obtained by players when items with percentages of 95% or more are cooked. Buckazoids are obtained when players receive common Star Voyage rewards.
Upon buying an item from the Sales-Man, either a Sales Shades or a Sales-Man Standee will be given to the player.
The Sales-Man isn't reachable during a zombie apocalypse.
Surgery Items:
Wolfworld Items:
Zombie Defense items:
Cooking Items:
Startopia Items:
Blue Gem Lock:
Gallery
-
Sales-Man Zombie Defence Items
-
Sales-Man Wolf World Items
-
Sales-Man Surgery Items
-
Sales-Man interface
-
Sales-Man Cooking Items
-
NEW Sales-Man interface
-
Sales-Man Startopia Items
-
The Salesman. (Salesman Standee)
-
Blue Gem Lock from Sales-Man