Sales-Man: Difference between revisions
More actions
Replaced content with " {{confuse|Tomato}}{{confuse|Dirt}} {{NPC}} {{Item|UPDATE_STORE|0|This is the master of idiots! punch him to die!}} {{RecipeNone}} Category:NPCs Category:Surgery..." |
|||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{NPC}}The '''Sales-Man''' is an NPC from telephone - accessible by dialing 53785 on a [[telephone]]. Upon calling him, it will say: | |||
{{ | {{Desc|It is I, Sales-Man, savior of the wealthy! Let me rescue you from your riches. What would you like to buy?}} | ||
He will offer five categories of items as well as a [[Blue Gem Lock]]: Surgery Items, Wolfworld Items, Zombie Defense Items, StarTopia Items, and Cooking Items. Players can exchange [[Caduceus]] for surgery items, [[Wolf Ticket]]s for Wolfworld Items, [[Zombie Brain]]s for Zombie Defense items, [http://growtopia.wikia.com/wiki/Buckazoid?action=edit&redlink=1 Buckazoid] for Startopia Items, [[Mac n' Cheese Star]]s for [[Cooking Update|Cooking items]], or a [[Blue Gem Lock]] for 100 [[Diamond Lock]]s. [[Caduceus|Caduceus Medals]] are a prize given when successfully completing a [[Surgery Guide|surgery]]. [[Wolf Ticket]]s are obtained when successfully completing a WolfWorld. [[Zombie Brain]]s are obtained by killing zombies during zombie apocalypse. [[Mac n' Cheese Star]]s are obtained by successfully cooking anything with a percentage of 95% or more. [http://growtopia.wikia.com/wiki/Buckazoid?action=edit&redlink=1 Buckazoid] Successfully complete a Star Voyage. Upon buying an item from Sales-Man, there is a slight chance of recieving [[Sales Shades]] or a [[Sales-Man Standee]]. | |||
Sales-Man isn't reachable during the zombie apocalypse. | |||
{{ | [[Surgery Guide|'''Surgery''']]''' Items:''' | ||
{{Item| | {| class="article-table" border="0" cellpadding="1" cellspacing="1" style="width: 440px;" | ||
{{ | |- | ||
! scope="col" |Item | |||
! scope="col" |Price ([[Caduceus|Caducei]]) | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Thingamabob}} | |||
|12,600 {{ItemSprite|2149}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Magnifying Glass}} | |||
|12,600{{ItemSprite|2149}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Edison Zoomster}} | |||
|1,200{{ItemSprite|2149}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Medical Scarf}} | |||
|800{{ItemSprite|2149}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Skateboard}} | |||
|500{{ItemSprite|2149}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Techno Visor}} | |||
|500{{ItemSprite|2149}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|DNA Processor}} | |||
|500{{ItemSprite|2149}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Steel Spike}} | |||
|200{{ItemSprite|2149}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Autoclave}} | |||
|200{{ItemSprite|2149}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Growtoken}} | |||
|100{{ItemSprite|2149}} | |||
|} | |||
'''[[Wolf World Event|Wolfworld]] Items:''' | |||
{| class="article-table" border="0" cellpadding="1" cellspacing="1" style="width: 400px;" | |||
|- | |||
! scope="col" |Item | |||
! scope="col" |Price ([[Wolf Ticket]]s) | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Anvil}} | |||
|450{{ItemSprite|2177}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Howler}} | |||
|450{{ItemSprite|2177}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Wolf Skull Shoulders}} | |||
|180{{ItemSprite|2177}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Raven Wings}} | |||
|180{{ItemSprite|2177}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|No-Face}} | |||
|180{{ItemSprite|2177}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Riding War Wolf}} | |||
|90{{ItemSprite|2177}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Wolf Tamer's Glove}} | |||
|90{{ItemSprite|2177}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Wolf Whistle}} | |||
|90{{ItemSprite|2177}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Gemmin' Juice}} | |||
|90{{ItemSprite|2177}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Growtoken}} | |||
|20{{ItemSprite|2177}} | |||
|} | |||
'''Zombie Defense items:''' | |||
{| class="article-table" | |||
!Item | |||
!Price ([[Zombie Brain]]s) | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Zombie Hound}} | |||
|2030{{ItemSprite|2225}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|AK-8087}} | |||
|395{{ItemSprite|2225}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Growtoken}} | |||
|300{{ItemSprite|2225}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Bridle Design}} | |||
|200{{ItemSprite|2225}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Camouflage Facepaint}} | |||
|195{{ItemSprite|2225}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Zombie Defense Force Helmet}} | |||
|95{{ItemSprite|2225}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Zombie Defense Force Uniform}} | |||
|95{{ItemSprite|2225}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Zombie Defense Force Pants}} | |||
|65{{ItemSprite|2225}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Retinal Scan Data Repository}} | |||
|45{{ItemSprite|2225}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Barricaded Door}} | |||
|45{{ItemSprite|2225}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Objective Marker}} | |||
|35{{ItemSprite|2225}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Z.D.F. Fence}} | |||
|20{{ItemSprite|2225}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Chainlink Fence}} | |||
|15{{ItemSprite|2225}} | |||
|} | |||
'''Cooking Items:''' | |||
{| class="article-table" border="0" cellpadding="1" cellspacing="1" style="width: 500px;" | |||
|- | |||
! scope="col" |Item | |||
! scope="col" |Price ([[Mac n' Cheese Star]]s) | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Growtoken}} | |||
|100{{ItemSprite|2306}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Butcher Knife}} | |||
|100{{ItemSprite|2306}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Commercial Oven}} | |||
|50{{ItemSprite|2306}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Chef's Cap}} | |||
|30{{ItemSprite|2306}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Chef's Whites}} | |||
|20{{ItemSprite|2306}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Chef's Pants}} | |||
|10{{ItemSprite|2306}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Mac n' Cheese Star Block}} | |||
|1{{ItemSprite|2306}} | |||
|} | |||
'''Startopia Items:''' | |||
{| class="article-table" border="0" cellpadding="1" cellspacing="1" style="width: 500px;" | |||
|- | |||
! scope=“col” |Item | |||
! scope=“col” |Price ([[Buckazoid]]s) | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|MagTron LightCycle}} | |||
|10000{{ItemSprite|3209}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Startopian Empire - Force Shield & Phase Blaster}} | |||
|10000{{ItemSprite|3209}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Space Thruster Boost Boots}} | |||
|6000{{ItemSprite|3209}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Alien Mind Protector}} | |||
|600{{ItemSprite|3209}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Starship Sickbay Bed}} | |||
|300{{ItemSprite|3209}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Startopian Empire - Combat Rifle}} | |||
|120{{ItemSprite|3209}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Growtoken}} | |||
|100{{ItemSprite|3209}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Startopian Empire - Command Class Uniform}} | |||
|60{{ItemSprite|3209}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Startopian Empire - Medic Class Uniform}} | |||
|60{{ItemSprite|3209}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Startopian Empire - Engineer Class Uniform}} | |||
|60{{ItemSprite|3209}} | |||
|} | |||
==Gallery== | |||
<gallery orientation="none"> | |||
Zombie Defence.jpg | |||
Wolfworld.PNG | |||
Surgery.PNG | |||
Sales-man.PNG|Sales-Man interface | |||
Cooking.png|Sales-Man Cooking Items | |||
Capturez.PNG|NEW Sales-Man interface | |||
Capture3.PNG | |||
Screen Shot 2018-08-03 at 6.38.29 PM.png|The Salesman. (Salesman Standee) | |||
</gallery> | |||
[[Category:NPCs]] | [[Category:NPCs]] | ||
[[Category:Surgery]] | [[Category:Surgery]] | ||
Revision as of 05:59, 20 October 2018
The Sales-Man is an NPC from telephone - accessible by dialing 53785 on a telephone. Upon calling him, it will say:
| It is I, Sales-Man, savior of the wealthy! Let me rescue you from your riches. What would you like to buy? |
He will offer five categories of items as well as a Blue Gem Lock: Surgery Items, Wolfworld Items, Zombie Defense Items, StarTopia Items, and Cooking Items. Players can exchange Caduceus for surgery items, Wolf Tickets for Wolfworld Items, Zombie Brains for Zombie Defense items, Buckazoid for Startopia Items, Mac n' Cheese Stars for Cooking items, or a Blue Gem Lock for 100 Diamond Locks. Caduceus Medals are a prize given when successfully completing a surgery. Wolf Tickets are obtained when successfully completing a WolfWorld. Zombie Brains are obtained by killing zombies during zombie apocalypse. Mac n' Cheese Stars are obtained by successfully cooking anything with a percentage of 95% or more. Buckazoid Successfully complete a Star Voyage. Upon buying an item from Sales-Man, there is a slight chance of recieving Sales Shades or a Sales-Man Standee.
Sales-Man isn't reachable during the zombie apocalypse.
Surgery Items:
Wolfworld Items:
Zombie Defense items:
Cooking Items:
Startopia Items:
Gallery
-
Sales-Man interface
-
Sales-Man Cooking Items
-
NEW Sales-Man interface
-
The Salesman. (Salesman Standee)