Toggle menu
Toggle preferences menu
Toggle personal menu
Not logged in
Your IP address will be publicly visible if you make any edits.

Sales-Man: Difference between revisions

From Growtopia Wiki
Zabojanina (talk | contribs)
Editing a gallery
No edit summary
Line 56: Line 56:
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Wolf Skull Shoulders}}
|{{ItemLink|Wolf Skull Shoulders}}
|180{{ItemSprite|2177}}
|-
|{{ItemLink|Raven Wings}}
|180{{ItemSprite|2177}}
|180{{ItemSprite|2177}}
|-
|-

Revision as of 17:28, 12 August 2018

The Sales-Man is an NPC from telephone - accessible by dialing 53785 on a telephone. Upon calling him, it will say:

It is I, Sales-Man, savior of the wealthy! Let me rescue you from your riches. What would you like to buy?

He will offer five categories of items: Surgery Items, Wolfworld Items, Zombie Defense Items,StarTopia Items, and Cooking Items. Players can exchange Caduceus for surgery items, Wolf Tickets for Wolfworld Items, Zombie Brains for Zombie Defense items, Buckazoid for Startopia Items or Mac n' Cheese Stars for Cooking items. Caduceus Medals are a prize given when successfully completing a surgery. Wolf Tickets are obtained when successfully completing a WolfWorld. Zombie Brains are obtained by killing zombies during zombie apocalypse. Mac n' Cheese Stars are obtained by successfully cooking anything with a percentage of 95% or more. Buckazoid Successfully complete a Star Voyage. Upon buying an item from Sales-Man, there is a slight chance of recieving Sales Shades or a Sales-Man Standee.

Sales-Man isn't reachable during the zombie apocalypse.

Surgery Items:

Item Price (Caducei)
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Thingamabob 12,600 Template:ItemSprite
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Magnifying Glass 12,600Template:ItemSprite
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Edison Zoomster 1,200Template:ItemSprite
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Medical Scarf 800Template:ItemSprite
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Skateboard 500Template:ItemSprite
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Techno Visor 500Template:ItemSprite
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png DNA Processor 500Template:ItemSprite
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Steel Spike 200Template:ItemSprite
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Autoclave 200Template:ItemSprite
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Growtoken 100Template:ItemSprite

Wolfworld Items:

Item Price (Wolf Tickets)
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Anvil 450Template:ItemSprite
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Howler 450Template:ItemSprite
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Wolf Skull Shoulders 180Template:ItemSprite
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Raven Wings 180Template:ItemSprite
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png No-Face 180Template:ItemSprite
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Riding War Wolf 90Template:ItemSprite
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Wolf Tamer's Glove 90Template:ItemSprite
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Wolf Whistle 90Template:ItemSprite
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Gemmin' Juice 90Template:ItemSprite
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Growtoken 20Template:ItemSprite

Zombie Defense items:

Item Price (Zombie Brains)
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Zombie Hound 2030Template:ItemSprite
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png AK-8087 395Template:ItemSprite
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Growtoken 300Template:ItemSprite
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Bridle Design 200Template:ItemSprite
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Camouflage Facepaint 195Template:ItemSprite
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Zombie Defense Force Helmet 95Template:ItemSprite
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Zombie Defense Force Uniform 95Template:ItemSprite
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Zombie Defense Force Pants 65Template:ItemSprite
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Retinal Scan Data Repository 45Template:ItemSprite
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Barricaded Door 45Template:ItemSprite
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Objective Marker 35Template:ItemSprite
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Z.D.F. Fence 20Template:ItemSprite
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Chainlink Fence 15Template:ItemSprite

Cooking Items:

Item Price (Mac n' Cheese Stars)
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Growtoken 100Template:ItemSprite
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Butcher Knife 100Template:ItemSprite
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Commercial Oven 50Template:ItemSprite
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Chef's Cap 30Template:ItemSprite
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Chef's Whites 20Template:ItemSprite
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Chef's Pants 10Template:ItemSprite
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Mac n' Cheese Star Block 1Template:ItemSprite

Startopia Items:

Item Price (Buckazoids)
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png MagTron LightCycle 10000Template:ItemSprite
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Startopian Empire - Force Shield & Phase Blaster 10000Template:ItemSprite
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Space Thruster Boost Boots 6000Template:ItemSprite
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Alien Mind Protector 600Template:ItemSprite
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Starship Sickbay Bed 300Template:ItemSprite
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Startopian Empire - Combat Rifle 120Template:ItemSprite
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Growtoken 100Template:ItemSprite
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Startopian Empire - Command Class Uniform 60Template:ItemSprite
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Startopian Empire - Medic Class Uniform 60Template:ItemSprite
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Startopian Empire - Engineer Class Uniform 60Template:ItemSprite

Gallery

Contents