Sales-Man: Difference between revisions
From Growtopia Wiki
More actions
m some grammar issues |
update |
||
| Line 60: | Line 60: | ||
|- | |- | ||
! scope="col" |Item | ! scope="col" |Item | ||
! scope="col" |Price ([[Wolf Ticket]] | ! scope="col" |Price ([[Wolf Ticket|Wolf Tickets]]) | ||
|- | |- | ||
|<span style="font-size:13px;font-weight:normal;">{{ItemLink|Anvil}}</span> | |<span style="font-size:13px;font-weight:normal;">{{ItemLink|Anvil}}</span> | ||
| Line 88: | Line 88: | ||
|{{ItemLink|Growtoken}} | |{{ItemLink|Growtoken}} | ||
|20 | |20 | ||
|} | |||
{| class="article-table" | |||
!Item | |||
!Price (Zombie Brains) | |||
|- | |||
|[[AK-8087]] | |||
|395 | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Growtoken}} | |||
|300 | |||
|- | |||
|[[Camouflage Facepaint]] | |||
|195 | |||
|- | |||
|[[Zombie Defense Force Helmet]] | |||
|95 | |||
|- | |||
|[[Zombie Defense Force Uniform]] | |||
|95 | |||
|- | |||
|[[Zombie Defense Force Pants]] | |||
|65 | |||
|- | |||
|[[Retinal Scan Data Depository]] | |||
|45 | |||
|- | |||
|[[Barricaded Door]] | |||
|45 | |||
|- | |||
|[[Objective Marker]] | |||
|35 | |||
|- | |||
|[[Z.D.F. Fence]] | |||
|20 | |||
|- | |||
|[[Chainlink Fence]] | |||
|15 | |||
|} | |} | ||
[[File:Surgery.PNG|thumb|434x434px|Surgery Items from Sales-Man.]] | [[File:Surgery.PNG|thumb|434x434px|Surgery Items from Sales-Man.]] | ||
Revision as of 06:40, 3 February 2017
Unknown Item - Sales-Man
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png This is an NPC, or a non-player character.
The Sales-Man is an NPC from telephone - accessible by dialing 53785 on a telephone. Upon calling him, it will say:
| "It is I, Sales-Man, savior of the wealthy! Let me rescue you from your riches. What would you like to buy?" |
He will offer two categories of items: Surgery Items and Wolfworld Items. You can exchange Caduceus for surgery items or Wolf Tickets for Wolfworld Items. Caduceus Medals are obtainable by getting a common prize in surgery and Wolf Tickets are obtained by getting a common prize from WolfWorld.
Surgery Items:
Wolfworld Items:
| Item | Price (Zombie Brains) |
|---|---|
| AK-8087 | 395 |
| https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Growtoken | 300 |
| Camouflage Facepaint | 195 |
| Zombie Defense Force Helmet | 95 |
| Zombie Defense Force Uniform | 95 |
| Zombie Defense Force Pants | 65 |
| Retinal Scan Data Depository | 45 |
| Barricaded Door | 45 |
| Objective Marker | 35 |
| Z.D.F. Fence | 20 |
| Chainlink Fence | 15 |