Guide:Combining: Difference between revisions
From Growtopia Wiki
More actions
No edit summary |
Changed the combination view and added some recipes |
||
| Line 5: | Line 5: | ||
==Chemicals== | ==Chemicals== | ||
{| border="0" cellpadding="1" cellspacing="1" class="article-table" style="width: | {| border="0" cellpadding="1" cellspacing="1" class="article-table" style="width: 900px;" | ||
|- | |- | ||
! scope="col" colspan=2 | Item Name | ! scope="col" colspan=2 | Item Name | ||
| Line 14: | Line 14: | ||
! scope="col"| {{Sprite|Chemical P}} | ! scope="col"| {{Sprite|Chemical P}} | ||
! scope="col"| {{Sprite|Mysterious Chemical}} | ! scope="col"| {{Sprite|Mysterious Chemical}} | ||
! scope="col"| {{Sprite|Synthetic Chemical}} | |||
! scope="col"| {{Sprite|Radioactive Chemical}} | |||
! scope="col"| {{Sprite|Haunted Chemical}} | ! scope="col"| {{Sprite|Haunted Chemical}} | ||
! scope="col"| {{Sprite|Unearthly Chemical}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Combover}} | |{{ItemLink|Combover}} | ||
|x1 | |x1 | ||
| style="background:# | | style="background:#00FF00;color:#FFFFFF;text-align:center" | 1 | ||
| style="background:# | | style="background:#FF0000;color:#FFFFFF;text-align:center" | 5 | ||
| style="background:# | | style="background:#F8C700;color:#FFFFFF;text-align:center" | 2 | ||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 28: | Line 34: | ||
|{{ItemLink|Shocking Hair}} | |{{ItemLink|Shocking Hair}} | ||
|x1 | |x1 | ||
| style="background:# | | style="background:#00FF00;color:#FFFFFF;text-align:center" | 30 | ||
| style="background:# | | style="background:#FF0000;color:#FFFFFF;text-align:center" | 4 | ||
| | |||
| style="background:#0000FF;color:#FFFFFF;text-align:center" | 1 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 38: | Line 47: | ||
|{{ItemLink|Shockinator}} | |{{ItemLink|Shockinator}} | ||
|x3 | |x3 | ||
| style="background:# | | style="background:#00FF00;color:#FFFFFF;text-align:center" | 10 | ||
| style="background:# | | style="background:#FF0000;color:#FFFFFF;text-align:center" | 5 | ||
| | |||
| | |||
| style="background:#FFB7FF;color:#FFFFFF;text-align:center" | 1 | |||
| | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 48: | Line 60: | ||
|{{ItemLink|Steel Table}} | |{{ItemLink|Steel Table}} | ||
|x5 | |x5 | ||
| style="background:# | | style="background:#00FF00;color:#FFFFFF;text-align:center" | 5 | ||
| | |||
| style="background:#F8C700;color:#FFFFFF;text-align:center" | 4 | |||
| style="background:#0000FF;color:#FFFFFF;text-align:center" | 2 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 58: | Line 73: | ||
|{{ItemLink|Dragon Tail}} | |{{ItemLink|Dragon Tail}} | ||
|x1 | |x1 | ||
| style="background:# | | style="background:#00FF00;color:#FFFFFF;text-align:center" | 6 | ||
| | |||
| style="background:#F8C700;color:#FFFFFF;text-align:center" | 3 | |||
| | |||
| style="background:#FFB7FF;color:#FFFFFF;text-align:center" | 4 | |||
| | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 68: | Line 86: | ||
|{{ItemLink|Slime}} | |{{ItemLink|Slime}} | ||
|x4 | |x4 | ||
| style="background:# | | style="background:#00FF00;color:#FFFFFF;text-align:center" | 15 | ||
| | |||
| | |||
| style="background:#0000FF;color:#FFFFFF;text-align:center" | 4 | |||
| style="background:#FFB7FF;color:#FFFFFF;text-align:center" | 2 | |||
| | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 79: | Line 100: | ||
|x1 | |x1 | ||
| | | | ||
| style="background:# | | style="background:#FF0000;color:#FFFFFF;text-align:center" | 10 | ||
| style="background:# | | style="background:#F8C700;color:#FFFFFF;text-align:center" | 3 | ||
| | |||
| style="background:#FFB7FF;color:#FFFFFF;text-align:center" | 3 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 89: | Line 113: | ||
|x1 | |x1 | ||
| | | | ||
| style="background:# | | style="background:#FF0000;color:#FFFFFF;text-align:center" | 2 | ||
| | |||
| style="background:#0000FF;color:#FFFFFF;text-align:center" | 4 | |||
| style="background:#FFB7FF;color:#FFFFFF;text-align:center" | 3 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 101: | Line 128: | ||
| | | | ||
| style="background:#FFCC00;color:#FFFFFF;text-align:center" | 20 | | style="background:#FFCC00;color:#FFFFFF;text-align:center" | 20 | ||
| style="background:# | | style="background:#0000FF;color:#FFFFFF;text-align:center" | 10 | ||
| style="background:# | | style="background:#FFB7FF;color:#FFFFFF;text-align:center" | 5 | ||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 113: | Line 143: | ||
! scope="col"| {{Sprite|Chemical P}} | ! scope="col"| {{Sprite|Chemical P}} | ||
! scope="col"| {{Sprite|Mysterious Chemical}} | ! scope="col"| {{Sprite|Mysterious Chemical}} | ||
! scope="col"| {{Sprite|Synthetic Chemical}} | |||
! scope="col"| {{Sprite|Radioactive Chemical}} | |||
! scope="col"| {{Sprite|Haunted Chemical}} | ! scope="col"| {{Sprite|Haunted Chemical}} | ||
! scope="col"| {{Sprite|Unearthly Chemical}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Forcefield}} | |{{ItemLink|Forcefield}} | ||
|x1 | |x1 | ||
| style="background:# | | style="background:#00FF00;color:#FFFFFF;text-align:center" | 20 | ||
| style="background:# | | style="background:#FF0000;color:#FFFFFF;text-align:center" | 10 | ||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| style="background:#F57D0A;color:#FFFFFF;text-align:center" | 1 | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Fuel Pack}} | |{{ItemLink|Fuel Pack}} | ||
|x5 | |x5 | ||
| style="background:# | | style="background:#00FF00;color:#FFFFFF;text-align:center" | 10 | ||
| | |||
| | |||
| style="background:#0000FF;color:#FFFFFF;text-align:center" | 2 | |||
| | |||
| style="background:#F57D0A;color:#FFFFFF;text-align:center" | 1 | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Battle Trout}} | |{{ItemLink|Battle Trout}} | ||
|x1 | |x1 | ||
| style="background:# | | style="background:#00FF00;color:#FFFFFF;text-align:center" | 20 | ||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| style="background:#FFB7FF;color:#FFFFFF;text-align:center" | 15 | |||
| style="background:#F57D0A;color:#FFFFFF;text-align:center" | 10 | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 148: | Line 190: | ||
|x1 | |x1 | ||
| | | | ||
| style="background:# | | style="background:#FF0000;color:#FFFFFF;text-align:center" | 8 | ||
| style="background:# | | style="background:#F8C700;color:#FFFFFF;text-align:center" | 4 | ||
| | |||
| | |||
| style="background:#F57D0A;color:#FFFFFF;text-align:center" | 1 | |||
| | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 158: | Line 203: | ||
|x10 | |x10 | ||
| | | | ||
| style="background:# | | style="background:#FF0000;color:#FFFFFF;text-align:center" | 1 | ||
| | |||
| | |||
| style="background:#FFB7FF;color:#FFFFFF;text-align:center" | 1 | |||
| style="background:#F57D0A;color:#FFFFFF;text-align:center" | 1 | |||
| | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 169: | Line 217: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| style="background:# | | style="background:#F8C700;color:#FFFFFF;text-align:center" | 3 | ||
| style="background:# | | style="background:#0000FF;color:#FFFFFF;text-align:center" | 3 | ||
| | |||
| style="background:#F57D0A;color:#FFFFFF;text-align:center" | 3 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 179: | Line 230: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| style="background:# | | style="background:#F8C700;color:#FFFFFF;text-align:center" | 4 | ||
| | |||
| style="background:#FFB7FF;color:#FFFFFF;text-align:center" | 3 | |||
| style="background:#F57D0A;color:#FFFFFF;text-align:center" | 1 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 190: | Line 244: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| style="background:# | | style="background:#0000FF;color:#FFFFFF;text-align:center" | 200 | ||
| style="background:# | | style="background:#FFB7FF;color:#FFFFFF;text-align:center" | 200 | ||
| style="background:# | | style="background:#F57D0A;color:#FFFFFF;text-align:center" | 200 | ||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
! scope="col" colspan=2 | Item Name | |||
! scope="col"| {{Sprite|Chemical G}} | |||
! scope="col"| {{Sprite|Chemical R}} | |||
! scope="col"| {{Sprite|Chemical Y}} | |||
! scope="col"| {{Sprite|Chemical B}} | |||
! scope="col"| {{Sprite|Chemical P}} | |||
! scope="col"| {{Sprite|Mysterious Chemical}} | |||
! scope="col"| {{Sprite|Synthetic Chemical}} | |||
! scope="col"| {{Sprite|Radioactive Chemical}} | |||
! scope="col"| {{Sprite|Haunted Chemical}} | |||
! scope="col"| {{Sprite|Unearthly Chemical}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Food Grinder}} | |{{ItemLink|Food Grinder}} | ||
|x1 | |x1 | ||
| style="background:# | | style="background:#00FF00;color:#FFFFFF;text-align:center" | 10 | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| style="background:# | | style="background:#F57D0A;color:#FFFFFF;text-align:center" | 10 | ||
| style="background:#42F4DC;color:#FFFFFF;text-align:center" | 10 | | style="background:#42F4DC;color:#FFFFFF;text-align:center" | 10 | ||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Synthetic Oculum}} | |{{ItemLink|Synthetic Oculum}} | ||
|x1 | |x1 | ||
| | | | ||
| style="background:# | | style="background:#FF0000;color:#FFFFFF;text-align:center" | 9 | ||
| style="background:# | | style="background:#F8C700;color:#FFFFFF;text-align:center" | 5 | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| style="background:#42F4DC;color:#FFFFFF;text-align:center" | 1 | | style="background:#42F4DC;color:#FFFFFF;text-align:center" | 1 | ||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Burning Hands}} | |||
|x1 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|style="background:#F57D0A;color:#FFFFFF;text-align:center" | 200 | |||
| style="background:#42F4DC;color:#FFFFFF;text-align:center" | 200 | |||
|style="background:#DF00ED;color:#FFFFFF;text-align:center" | 200 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Hand Drill}} | |||
|x1 | |||
| | |||
|style="background:#FF0000;color:#FFFFFF;text-align:center" | 10 | |||
| | |||
|style="background:#0000FF;color:#FFFFFF;text-align:center" | 2 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|style="background:#DF00ED;color:#FFFFFF;text-align:center" | 10 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Nuclear Detonator}} | |||
|x1 | |||
| | |||
|style="background:#FF0000;color:#FFFFFF;text-align:center" | 10 | |||
|style="background:#FFCC00;color:#FFFFFF;text-align:center" | 2 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|style="background:#DF00ED;color:#FFFFFF;text-align:center" | 10 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Containment Field Power Node}} | |||
|x1 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|style="background:#F57D0A;color:#FFFFFF;text-align:center" | 1 | |||
| | |||
|style="background:#DF00ED;color:#FFFFFF;text-align:center" | 5 | |||
|style="background:#C0F0DC;color:#FFFFFF;text-align:center" | 50 | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Xenonite Crystal}} | |||
|x1 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|style="background:#DF00ED;color:#FFFFFF;text-align:center" | 200 | |||
|style="background:#C0F0DC;color:#FFFFFF;text-align:center" | 200 | |||
|style="background:#9BFE27;color:#FFFFFF;text-align:center" | 200 | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Tomb Robber}} | |||
|x1 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|style="background:#42F4DC;color:#FFFFFF;text-align:center" | 10 | |||
|style="background:#DF00ED;color:#FFFFFF;text-align:center" | 10 | |||
| | |||
|style="background:#9BFE27;color:#FFFFFF;text-align:center" | 10 | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Untrade-a-Box}} | |||
|x1 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|style="background:#F57D0A;color:#FFFFFF;text-align:center" | 10 | |||
|style="background:#42F4DC;color:#FFFFFF;text-align:center" | 10 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|style="background:#9BFE27;color:#FFFFFF;text-align:center" | 10 | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Unearthly Synthoid}} | |||
|x1 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|style="background:#F8C700;color:#FFFFFF;text-align:center" | 200 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|style="background:#42F4DC;color:#FFFFFF;text-align:center" | 200 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|style="background:#9BFE27;color:#FFFFFF;text-align:center" | 200 | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Haunted Synthoid}} | |||
|x1 | |||
|style="background:#00FF00;color:#FFFFFF;text-align:center" | 200 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|style="background:#42F4DC;color:#FFFFFF;text-align:center" | 200 | |||
| | |||
|style="background:#C0F0DC;color:#FFFFFF;text-align:center" | 200 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Radioactive Synthoid}} | |||
|x1 | |||
| | |||
|style="background:#FF0000;color:#FFFFFF;text-align:center" | 200 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|style="background:#42F4DC;color:#FFFFFF;text-align:center" | 200 | |||
|style="background:#DF00ED;color:#FFFFFF;text-align:center" | 200 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Mysterious Synthoid}} | |||
|x1 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|style="background:#FFB7FF;color:#FFFFFF;text-align:center" | 200 | |||
| style="background:#F57D0A;color:#FFFFFF;text-align:center" | 200 | |||
|style="background:#42F4DC;color:#FFFFFF;text-align:center" | 20 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
! scope="col" colspan=2 | Item Name | ! scope="col" colspan=2 | Item Name | ||
| Line 222: | Line 439: | ||
! scope="col"| {{Sprite|Chemical P}} | ! scope="col"| {{Sprite|Chemical P}} | ||
! scope="col"| {{Sprite|Mysterious Chemical}} | ! scope="col"| {{Sprite|Mysterious Chemical}} | ||
! scope="col"| {{Sprite|Synthetic Chemical}} | |||
! scope="col"| {{Sprite|Radioactive Chemical}} | |||
! scope="col"| {{Sprite|Haunted Chemical}} | ! scope="col"| {{Sprite|Haunted Chemical}} | ||
! scope="col"| {{Sprite|Unearthly Chemical}} | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 16:52, 20 December 2022
This page contains recipe lists for items that are made by combining three items in a Chemical Combiner.
Blocks
Consumables
Forged Items
Clothes
Artifact Materials
Artifacts
Miscellaneous
Reverting Recipes
Cybots
Role Up!
Root Cuttings
Events
Anniversary Week
Lunar New Year
Valentine's Week
St. Patrick's Week
Easter Week
Grow4Good Week
| Items | Obtaining |
|---|---|
| https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Bouncy Castle Block | Mixing a Clouds, a Castle Stone and a Green & Yellow Awning. Drops 2 when made. |