Guide:Combining: Difference between revisions
From Growtopia Wiki
More actions
ExplodingLab (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
ExplodingLab (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
||
| Line 224: | Line 224: | ||
! scope="col"| {{Sprite|Haunted Chemical}} | ! scope="col"| {{Sprite|Haunted Chemical}} | ||
|} | |} | ||
|-|Blocks= | |||
==Blocks== | |||
{| class="article-table" border="0" cellpadding="1" cellspacing="1" | |||
|- | |||
!Items | |||
!Obtaining | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Ghost Egg}} | |||
|Mixing a [[Stone Egg]], 200 [[Lava]] and a [[Boss Goo]]. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Void Egg}} | |||
|Mixing a [[Stone Egg]], 200 [[lava]] and a [[Wriggling Tentacle]]. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Water Egg}} | |||
|Mixing a [[Stone Egg]], 200 [[Lava]] and a [[Head Bangin' Steel Wolf]]. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Dragon Lamp}} | |||
|Mixing 20 [[Rune Stone]]s, 10 [[Dragon Glass]] and a [[Table Lamp]]. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Dragon Mirror}} | |||
|Mixing 20 [[Rune Stone]]s, 10 [[Dragon Glass]] and a [[Bathroom Mirror]]. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Dragon Throne}} | |||
|Mixing 20 [[Rune Stone]], 10 [[Dragon Glass]] and 10 [[Theater Seat]]s. | |||
|} | |||
|-|Consumables= | |-|Consumables= | ||
| Line 283: | Line 311: | ||
|{{ItemLink|Guild Potion - Blocks}} | |{{ItemLink|Guild Potion - Blocks}} | ||
|Mixing 10 [[Guild Potion: Black Mixer]], 15 [[Guild Potion: White Mixer]] and 30 [[Synthetic Chemical]]. | |Mixing 10 [[Guild Potion: Black Mixer]], 15 [[Guild Potion: White Mixer]] and 30 [[Synthetic Chemical]]. | ||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Hand Drill}} | |||
|Mixing 2 [[Chemical B]], 10 [[Radioactive Chemical]] and 10 [[Chemical R]]. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Nuclear Detonator}} | |||
|Mixing 2 [[Chemical Y]], 10 [[Radioactive Chemical]] and 10 [[Chemical R]]. | |||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 404: | Line 438: | ||
|Mixing a [[Riding Chicken]], a [[Bridle Design]] and 2 [[Dear John Tractor]]. | |Mixing a [[Riding Chicken]], a [[Bridle Design]] and 2 [[Dear John Tractor]]. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink| | |{{ItemLink|Dragon Knight's Chestplate}} | ||
|Mixing 200 [[ | |Mixing 200 [[Rune Stone]]s, a [[Dragon Soul]] and 10 [[Plate Mail]]s. | ||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Dragon Knight's Greaves}} | |||
|Mixing 200 [[Rune Stone]]s, a [[Dragon Soul]], and 10 pairs of [[Plate Greaves]]. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Dragon Knight's Helm}} | |||
|Mixing 200 [[Rune Stone]]s, a [[Dragon Soul]], and 10 [[Knight Helmet]]s. | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink| | |{{ItemLink|Dragon Knight's Sabatons}} | ||
|Mixing | |Mixing 200 [[Rune Stone]]s, a [[Dragon Soul]], and 10 pairs [[Zombie-Stompin' Boots]]. | ||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Dragon Knight's Spear}} | |||
|Mixing 200 [[Rune Stone]]s, a [[Dragon Soul]], and 50 [[Stone Spear]]s. | |||
|} | |||
|-|Artifacts= | |-|Artifacts= | ||
| Line 553: | Line 597: | ||
|{{ItemLink|Containment Field Power Node}} | |{{ItemLink|Containment Field Power Node}} | ||
|Mixing a [[Mysterious Chemical]], 10 [[Radioactive Chemical]] and 50 [[Haunted Chemical]]. | |Mixing a [[Mysterious Chemical]], 10 [[Radioactive Chemical]] and 50 [[Haunted Chemical]]. | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 20:16, 31 March 2021
This page contains recipe lists for items that are made by combining three items in a Chemical Combiner.
Blocks
| Items | Obtaining |
|---|---|
| https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Ghost Egg | Mixing a Stone Egg, 200 Lava and a Boss Goo. |
| https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Void Egg | Mixing a Stone Egg, 200 lava and a Wriggling Tentacle. |
| https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Water Egg | Mixing a Stone Egg, 200 Lava and a Head Bangin' Steel Wolf. |
| https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Dragon Lamp | Mixing 20 Rune Stones, 10 Dragon Glass and a Table Lamp. |
| https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Dragon Mirror | Mixing 20 Rune Stones, 10 Dragon Glass and a Bathroom Mirror. |
| https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Dragon Throne | Mixing 20 Rune Stone, 10 Dragon Glass and 10 Theater Seats. |
Consumables
Forged Items
Clothes
Artifact Materials
Artifacts
Miscellaneous
Reverting Recipes
Events
Anniversary Week
St. Patrick's Week
Easter Week
Cinco De Mayo Week
| Items | Obtaining |
|---|---|
| https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Riding Fiesta Burrito | Mixing a Fiesta Sombrero, a Pet Burrito and 200 Party Cactus. |
| https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Saxamaphone | Mixing a Tambourine, a Bass Guitar and a Keytar. |
| https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Riding Fiesta Axolotl | Mixing a Fiesta Sombrero, a Riding Axolotl and 200 Party Cactus. |
Super Pineapple Party
SummerFest
Player Appreciation Week
Harvest Festival
Halloween Week
Thanksgiving Week
| Items | Obtaining |
|---|---|
| https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Thanksgiving Dinner Fishing Rod | Mixing 50 Turkey Feathers, 5 Organic Turkey Feathers and a Goldenrod. |
| https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Riding RV | Mixing 200 Colonization Wagon Bases, 200 Colonization Wagon Canopy and 200 Wagon Wheels. |