Guide:Combining: Difference between revisions
From Growtopia Wiki
More actions
ExplodingLab (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
ExplodingLab (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
||
| Line 675: | Line 675: | ||
!Items | !Items | ||
!Obtaining | !Obtaining | ||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Party Blaster}} | |||
|Mixing a [[80's Tape Deck]], 2 [[Mega Rock Speaker]]s and 4 [[D Battery]]s. | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Living Dead Remote}} | |{{ItemLink|Living Dead Remote}} | ||
|Mixing a [[Reanimator Remote]], a [[Spare Body]] and 200 [[Limb Connector]]s. | |Mixing a [[Reanimator Remote]], a [[Spare Body]] and 200 [[Limb Connector]]s. | ||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Ultra Party Glow Scarf}} | |||
|Mixing a [[Party Style Scarf]], a [[Party Bunting]] and a [[Transmog Crystal]]. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Ultra Party Glow Top Hat}} | |||
|Mixing a [[Party Style Top Hat]], a [[Party Hat]] and a [[Glowstick]]. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Ultra Party Glow Shades}} | |||
|Mixing a [[Party Style Shades]], a [[Party Glasses]] and a [[Transmog Crystal]]. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Ultra Party Light Wave Vest}} | |||
|Mixing a [[Party Light Wave Vest]], a [[Party Vest]] and a [[Transmog Crystal]]. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Ultra Equalizer Tee}} | |||
|Mixing a [[Equalizer Tee]], 10 [[Party Tunes]]s and 5 [[Tempered Party Tunes]]. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Megawatt Bass Speaker}} | |||
|Mixing 3 [[Mega Rock Speaker]]s, 10 [[Party Tunes]] and 5 [[Tempered Party Tunes]]. | |||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 787: | Line 808: | ||
|{{ItemLink|Serpent Staff}} | |{{ItemLink|Serpent Staff}} | ||
|Mixing a [[Cobra Statuette]], 2 [[Yellow Diamond]]s and 10 [[Lucky Clover]]. | |Mixing a [[Cobra Statuette]], 2 [[Yellow Diamond]]s and 10 [[Lucky Clover]]. | ||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Shamrock Wings}} | |||
|Mixing a [[Frosty Wings]], 10 [[Emerald Shard]]s and 15 [[Lucky Clover]]s. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|King Cobra Chair}} | |||
|Mixing 2 [[Emerald Shard]], 10 [[Lazy Cobra]]s and 2 [[Potato Couch]]s. | |||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 856: | Line 883: | ||
|{{ItemLink|Bunny Slippers}} | |{{ItemLink|Bunny Slippers}} | ||
|Mixing an [[Easter Egg - Rainbow]], an [[Easter Egg - Wavey]] and an [[Easter Egg - Polka Dots]]. | |Mixing an [[Easter Egg - Rainbow]], an [[Easter Egg - Wavey]] and an [[Easter Egg - Polka Dots]]. | ||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Easter Egg}} | |||
|Mixing a [[Stone Egg]], a [[Bunny Toy]] and 200 [[Lava]]s. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Basket Chair}} | |||
|Mixing an [[Easter Egg - Wavey]], an [[Easter Egg - Growtopia]] and an [[Easter Egg - Dark]]. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Egg Wraith}} | |||
|Mixing an [[Easter Egg - Wavey]], an [[Easter Egg - Growtopia]] and an [[Easter Egg - Ghost]]. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Egg Ammo Belt}} | |||
|Mixing 10 [[Easter Egg - Dark]]s, 10 [[Easter Egg - Pineapple]]s and 10 [[Easter Egg - Polka Dots]]s. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Nest Hat}} | |||
|Mixing an [[Easter Egg - Rainbow]], 10 [[Easter Egg - Jagged]]s and 10 [[Easter Egg - Dark]]s. | |||
|} | |} | ||
|-|Cinco De Mayo= | |-|Cinco De Mayo= | ||
| Line 882: | Line 925: | ||
|- | |- | ||
!Items | !Items | ||
! | !Obtaining | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Super Exploding Pineapple}} | |{{ItemLink|Super Exploding Pineapple}} | ||
| Line 900: | Line 943: | ||
|- | |- | ||
!Items | !Items | ||
! | !Obtaining | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Surfboard - Flame}} | |{{ItemLink|Surfboard - Flame}} | ||
| Line 916: | Line 959: | ||
|{{ItemLink|Danieldd's Chimera Wings}} | |{{ItemLink|Danieldd's Chimera Wings}} | ||
|Mixing [[Flaming Feathers]], a [[Cobra Statuette]] and 2 [[Dragon Hand]]s. | |Mixing [[Flaming Feathers]], a [[Cobra Statuette]] and 2 [[Dragon Hand]]s. | ||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Flamingo Wings}} | |||
|Mixing 50 [[Sun Block]]s, 200 [[Pastel Pink Block]]s and 150 [[Heartcastle Stone]]s. | |||
|} | |||
|-|Player Appreciation Week= | |||
===[[Player Appreciation Week]]=== | |||
{| class="article-table" border="0" cellpadding="1" cellspacing="1" | |||
|- | |||
!Items | |||
!Obtaining | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Dominatus Moderateus}} | |||
|Mixing a [[Cultist Hood]], 20 [[White Block]]s and a [[Transmog Crystal]]. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Spiritfire Mask}} | |||
|Mixing a [[Spiritual Resonator]], 20 [[Flaming Skull Mask]] and a [[Transmog Crystal]]. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Growboard}} | |||
|Mixing a [[StarBoard]], 20 [[Flamethrower]] and a [[Transmog Crystal]]. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Robotic Lock}} | |||
|Mixing a [[Diamond Lock]], 20 [[Robot Wants Dubstep]]s and a [[Transmog Crystal]]. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Tamago Sushi}} | |||
|Mixing a [[Seaweed]], 3 [[Egg]]s and 10 [[Rice]]. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Burning Hands}} | |||
|Mixing 200 [[Mysterious Chemical]]s, 20 [[Synthetic Chemical]]s and 200 [[Radioactive Chemical]]s. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Emerald Pickaxe}} | |||
|Mixing 100 [[Emerald Shard]]s, 2 [[Grip Tape]]s and a [[Steel Axe Handle]]. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Flaming Horsie}} | |||
|Mixing a [[Spiked Collar]], 20 [[Limb Connector]]s and 20 [[Flaming Horse Chunk]]s.\ | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Black Shoes}} | |||
|Mixing 5 [[Black Espadrille]]s, 5 [[Air Robinsons]] and 2 [[Heroic Boots - Black]]. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Samurai's Kabuto}} | |||
|Mixing 20 [[Bountiful Growtopian-Eating Looming Plant Root Cuttings]], 20 [[Bountiful Lattice Fence Root Cuttings]] and 20 [[Bountiful Bamboo Spikes Root Cuttings]]. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Samurai's Do Armor}} | |||
|Mixing 25 [[Bountiful Bamboo Ladder Root Cuttings]], 25 [[Bountiful Jungle Temple Door Root Cuttings]] and 20 [[Bountiful Jungle Temple Pillar Root Cuttings]]. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Samurai's Suneate & Leggings}} | |||
|Mixing 20 [[Bountiful Jungle Temple Pillar Root Cuttings]], 30 [[Bountiful Bamboo Platform Root Cuttings]] and 20 [[Bountiful Lattice Fence Root Cuttings]]. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Samurai's Waraji}} | |||
|Mixing 30 [[Bountiful Bamboo Background Root Cuttings]], 30 [[ Bountiful Climbing Hydrangea Lattice Root Cuttings]] and 25 [[ Bountiful Bamboo Ladder Root Cuttings]]. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Eldritch Crossbow}} | |||
|Mixing an [[Electric Bow]], 10 [[Eldritch Flame]]s and 100 [[Death Spikes]]. | |||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 1,090: | Line 1,188: | ||
|{{ItemLink|Neon Voodoo Mask - Shocking Pink}} | |{{ItemLink|Neon Voodoo Mask - Shocking Pink}} | ||
|Mixing a [[Neon Voodoo Mask - Pure White]], 10 [[Paint Bucket - Purple]] and 20 [[Red Hair Dye]]. | |Mixing a [[Neon Voodoo Mask - Pure White]], 10 [[Paint Bucket - Purple]] and 20 [[Red Hair Dye]]. | ||
|} | |||
|-|Thanksgiving Week= | |||
===[[Thanksgiving Week]]=== | |||
{| class="article-table" border="0" cellpadding="1" cellspacing="1" | |||
|- | |||
!Items | |||
!Obtaining | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Thanksgiving Dinner Fishing Rod}} | |||
|Mixing 50 [[Turkey Feather]]s, 5 [[Organic Turkey Feather]]s and a [[Goldenrod]]. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Riding RV}} | |||
|Mixing 200 [[Colonization Wagon Base]]s, 200 [[Colonization Wagon Canopy]] and 200 [[Wagon Wheel]]s. | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 18:26, 13 February 2021
This page contains recipe lists for items that are made by combining three items in a Chemical Combiner.
Consumables
Forged Items
Clothes
Artifact Materials
Artifacts
Miscellaneous
Reverting Recipes
Events
Anniversary Week
St. Patrick's Week
| Items | Recipe |
|---|---|
| https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Serpent Staff | Mixing a Cobra Statuette, 2 Yellow Diamonds and 10 Lucky Clover. |
| https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Shamrock Wings | Mixing a Frosty Wings, 10 Emerald Shards and 15 Lucky Clovers. |
| https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png King Cobra Chair | Mixing 2 Emerald Shard, 10 Lazy Cobras and 2 Potato Couchs. |
Easter Week
Cinco De Mayo Week
| Items | Obtaining |
|---|---|
| https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Riding Fiesta Burrito | Mixing a Fiesta Sombrero, a Pet Burrito and 200 Party Cactus. |
| https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Saxamaphone | Mixing a Tambourine, a Bass Guitar and a Keytar. |
| https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Riding Fiesta Axolotl | Mixing a Fiesta Sombrero, a Riding Axolotl and 200 Party Cactus. |
Super Pineapple Party
SummerFest
Player Appreciation Week
Harvest Festival
Halloween Week
Thanksgiving Week
| Items | Obtaining |
|---|---|
| https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Thanksgiving Dinner Fishing Rod | Mixing 50 Turkey Feathers, 5 Organic Turkey Feathers and a Goldenrod. |
| https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Riding RV | Mixing 200 Colonization Wagon Bases, 200 Colonization Wagon Canopy and 200 Wagon Wheels. |